Sold2024Super Victorian Marble And Onyx Bust "Mignon" Etched On BaseSuper Victorian marble and onyx bust "Mignon" etched on base. Beautifully carved in nice condition. Marked Italy #0697. Paper with it says by Professor Giuseppe Bessi 1857-1922. Estate fresh. 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018MATHURIN JANSSAUD (French, 1857-1940)"Waiting for the boats to dock" Mathurin Janssaud (French, 1857-1940), pastel on paper laid down on board. Signed 'Janssaud' (lower left). Purchased at Christies on October 28, 1998. Christies label eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Heart Sutra Calligraphy Painting Paper Album, Li Bai MarkChinese Heart Sutra Calligraphy Painting Paper Album, Li Bai Mark Width:21.8cm, Height:34cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century German Birth & Baptism CertificateMid 19th Century German Birth & Baptism Certificate for Julianna Rubenold Born 1857 Watercolor Ink on Paper 15.75" L 18.75" H Condition Consistent with Age Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Willette (French, 1857-1926) - Color Pencil on Paper.Adolphe Willette (French, 1857-1926) - Color Pencil on Paper. Stamped - A. Willette. 23x20.5cm. Provenance: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Signorini (Italian 1857-1932) Mixed Media Watercolor On PaperGiuseppe Signorini (Italian 1857-1932) Mixed Media Watercolor On Paper. Lady sitting in Portantina. Dimensions: 17” x 11 1/2” Framed: 24” x 18 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT FREDERICK BLUM - ORIENTAL WATERCOLORRobert Frederick Blum - American 1857-1903 - Oriental figures walking in the rain with umbrellas. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Painting size 10 1/4" x 14 1/4". Robert Frederick Blum was anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pennell (1857-1926) American, Pen & InkJoseph Pennell (1857-1926) American, Pen & Ink. Titled, ‘Clearing the Ring’, pen & ink drawing on paper. Man in street clothes fighting a bull, men running and jumping over a fence, shoes & hats iSee Sold Price
Sold20181857 CUMBERLAND CO., PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SALE BROADSIDE1857 CUMBERLAND CO., PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SALE BROADSIDE, printed on paper, Orphans' Court sale of real estate, late the property of Peter Stouffer, deceased, being 96 acres in Hopewell Township, improSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Edward Henry Potthast, (American, 1857-1927),* Edward Henry Potthast (American, 1857-1927) Bathers, Central Park crayon on paper signed E. Potthast (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Mr. Richard anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Lovers 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower rightPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Dancer 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower leftPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph B. O'Sickey mixed mediaJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Basket of Fruit on A Chair- mixed media on paper, estate number verso. 19 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Mill with Waterfall''- gouache on paper, estate stamp verso. 11 1/2 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein (Am.1918-2005)- 2 IllustrationsFly TWA Miami Beach". Crayon and gouache on paper. Estate stamp on reverse. Images: 13" H X 8.5" W; sheets: 19" X 13"."See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KNATHS (1891 - 1971)Abstract Still Life, c.1950, 12x18, colored marker on tracing paper, estate stamp on reverse, Provenance: private collection, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rockwell Kent graphiteRockwell Kent (American 1882-1971)- Study For Faust- graphite on paper, estate stamped lower right, very good condition. 9 x 9''See Sold Price
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration CollectionUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent PostageUS$120(2 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration CollectionUS$130(3 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCBass & Cos. Pale Ale Paper Label Bottle AntiqueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCKitagawa Utamaro Crane Triptych Wood Block PrintsUS$150
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC3PC Arne Jacobson For Stelton Coffee Tea ServiceUS$110(2 bids)