Sold2020Weller Hudson Style Vase w/ Flowers, Double Handled, 7Weller Hudson Style Vase w/ Flowers, Double Handled, 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Weller Hudson Double Handled Vase Signed byA Large Weller Hudson Double Handled Vase Signed by Sarah McLaughlin (1872-1939), Depicting nasturtium. Marked Weller Pottery on base. H: 15 7/8 W: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Roseville and Weller Pottery Vases(2) Roseville and Weller pottery vases to include Roseville Luffa vase, double handled, with chips to feet, handles and rim, 8-1/2"H and Weller Dogwood vase, double handled, 12-5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weller Hudson jardiniere, 6 1/4" X 9 1/2"Weller Hudson jardiniere displaying twin dogwood blossoms nicely painted by Mae Timberlake, her cypher just below the design. Measures 6 1/4 inches by 9 1/2 inches across. Impressed Weller in block leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery, Hudson vases, set of twoWeller Pottery Hudson vases with dogwood blossoms and triliums, set of two USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware 8.25 h x 3.625 dia in (21 x 9 cm) 7.125 h x 3.75 dia in (18 x 10 cm) Lot includes oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Axline for Weller Pottery Co. Hudson vaseRuth Axline for Weller Pottery Co. two-handled Hudson vase decorated with apple blossoms Zanesville, Ohio glazed ceramic stamped mark, artist signed "Axline" 6 1/2"w x 6"d x 7"h Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Victorian Silver Plate CompoteDouble handled. With Cherubs mounted on the base. 7"H 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021WELLER HUDSON VASE BY EDITH HOOD.Second quarter 20th century. Dogwood decoration and coral to sage green shaded background, 12.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021WELLER HUDSON VASE BY HESTER PILLSBURY.Second quarter 20th century. Handled bulbous form with water lily decoration on light lavender to blue shaded background, 7.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Vase c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Vase c1910. Unsigned. Invisible professional restoration to small grinding chip, otherwise perfect condition. 12"h x 7"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Japanese Cloisonne Enameled & Bronze VaseDouble handled. 12 in H. x 7 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Weller and Style Pottery Vases and Pitcher(3) Weller and Style Pottery Vases and Pitcher to include a Weller style pottery pitcher, 12 1/4"H, a Weller signed Louwelsa handled pitcher/vase, flakes to rim, 6 7/8"H, signed WY near handle along wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art pottery, Roseville sunflower & Weller vase, 4 handled Amphora vase with leaf decoration, 7.25",Art pottery, Roseville sunflower & Weller vase, 4 handled Amphora vase with leaf decoration, 7.25", Roseville lily of the valley, has few small lines in the glaze & Roseville Sunflower vase, 8", goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Weller Three(3) Handled Pottery VaseLarge pottery vase. Green matte glaze. Inscribed Weller Pottery at the underside; 12.5in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Weller Hudson 2 handled vase, McLaughlin, 9 3/4 inchesWeller Hudson handled vase decorated with clusters of blue berries, the work of Sarah McLaughlin who added her signature in green slip near the base. Marked on the bottom with the Weller Ware full kilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weller Hudson 2 handled vase, floral, Davis, 9 3/4"Weller Hudson handled vase decorated with sprigs of wild roses painted and signed by Davis. Height 9 3/4 inches. Repair to a tiny nick and a firing line both mid of handle. Fine overall crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Weller Hudson Double Handled Vase Signed byA Large Weller Hudson Double Handled Vase Signed by Hester Pillsbury, 20th Century, Depicting a parrot and butterfly. Marked Weller Pottery on base. H: 15 5/8 W: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Hudson scenic 7 1/4", Timberlake, lanterns,Weller Hudson scenic vase depicting trees with colorful Chinese lanterns hanging from their branches, the handiwork of Mae Timberlake. Impressed Weller in block letters on the base and initialed by MsSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Beaded Leather Sheath with Hide Handled Knife. 7 1/2" Sheath 8 5/8" Knife.US$120(4 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Maroon Bells, near Aspen, Colorado - Original photogravureUS$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Aspens #1, Northern New Mexico - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Georgia O'Keeffe and Orville Cox, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Arizona -US$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park - Original photogravureUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Mount McKinley & Wonder Lake, Denali National Park & Preserve, Alaska - OriginalUS$800
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson12 Tiffany Sterling Silver Handled Shell and Thread Pattern Table KnivesUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900US$450
1 day LeftBidhausWhiting Berry Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 Pieces with Mother of Pearl HandlesUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWhiting Berry Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 Pieces with Mother of Pearl HandlesUS$10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHudson Mindell Kitchell Sunset Landscape PaintingUS$150(1 bid)