Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial(lot of 61) Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial flatware service consisting of twelve teaspoons; seven tablespoons; six each of salad forks, iced tea spoons, 5 o'clock spoons; five each oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American sterling silver flatware25 pieces, comprising: 10 Alvin "Majestic" teaspoons, 6 Durgin "Watteau" teaspoons, 5 International "Frontenac" sherbet spoons, and 4 Reed & Barton "Intaglio" fish forks; 18.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold201546 Sterling Spoons, 32.5 oz troyVarious vintage sterling silver teaspoons, 44, plus 1 iced teaspoon and 1 bouillon spoon from manufacturers including Alvin, Durgin, International, Watrous, Watson and Whiting. 5-5/8" L to 7-5/8" L. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOONFOR SALE IS A LOVELY SINGLE ANTIQUE .925 STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOON. THE TEASPOON HAS A MONOGRAM LETTER A. THE TEASPOON IS 5 3/4" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 25.4g. TEASPOON MAKES A LOVELY ADSee Sold Price
Sold2018William B. Durgin Co. sterling silver flatware serviceAmerican William B. Durgin Co. sterling silver flatware service for 5 in the "Fairfax" pattern, consisting of dinner forks, dessert forks, (6) soup spoons, (6) dinner knives, (6) teaspoons, (2) ladlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (4) ALVIN SALT/PEPPERS, SETASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (4) ALVIN SALT/PEPPERS, SET (6) AF TOWLE TEASPOONS, GORHAM, MEXICAN AND (2) STERLING HANDLED. WEIGHABLE SILVER 5.58 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin "Dauphin" Sterling FlatwareThree pieces sterling silver in the Dauphin pattern by Durgin, including: 8 1/2" cracker scoop with gilt wash, no monogram--5 3/4" teaspoon, back of handle with monogram and date "Oct 11-1899"--6" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentGorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (58) items including (6) 5.375-inches individual butter knives, (7) 5.875-inches teaspoons, (12) 4-inches demitasse spoons, (10) 6.25-inches rounSee Sold Price
Sold202258 Pieces Gorham "Mythologique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware88.3 ozt. Dinner knives are counted as 1/2 oz each toward the total.8-dinner fork 8"8- salad fork 7" 15 teaspoon 6"2 tablespoon 8.5" 8 small soup spoons 4 3/4"1 soup spoon 5 3/4"8 dinner knives 9.5"8See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareSterling and Coin Silver Flatware, includes: four Durgin 7" forks, monogrammed; ten Reed & Barton for B.B & B, 5 3/4" teaspoons, monogrammed; and four coin silver - Fars & Thompson 6 3/4" forks; 14.1See Sold Price
Sold2022A (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service w/ 12 Durgin & 6 Gorham knivesA (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service: (12) dinner forks 7.75"l; (4) Durgin solid silver knives in a similiar pattern 7.75"l; (5) dinner/luncheon forks 7.5"l; (10) teaspoons; (See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONS 27 PIECESAMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONS, 27 PIECES, L 5 1/2"-10 1/4":Includes: 6 Wallace "Roses"; 6 Durgin "S" monogram, 4 International, 3 Gorham, 6 Towle "S" and 1 Gorham "Fairfax" ladle; Plus 1 silver plate THSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING ANTIQUE ARABESQUE STERLING SILVER TEASPOON 5This nice Whiting early Arabesque sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with light wear including to the gold wash in the bowl. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2019WEIDLICH UNKNOWN PATTERN STERLING SILVER TEASPOON 5 1/8This very nice Weidlich unknown pattern sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with no wear seen excluding some light scratching & wear to a gold wash in the bowl. It has an older, unpoliSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.37 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Teaspoons(12) Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver teaspoons. 5.75" and 9.7oztSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Antique Sterling Spoons - Wm. Wise & SonTwelve monogrammed floral pattern Wm. Wise & Son sterling silver teaspoons. [5 3/4 inches]. Total weight 11.805 ozt. In good condition as with age; some worn areas.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 TOWLE STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS MEASURING 5SET OF 12 TOWLE STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS MEASURING 5 1/2 INCHES LONG. 8.77 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202315 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.15 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. (Monogrammed). 5-7/8"l. Approx. 15.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons, 11.75 TO(9) Gorham sterling silver teaspoons, monogram, 5-3/4" l, 11.75 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. (Monogrammed). 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20236 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY TEASPOONS6 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons 5 7/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 158 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017WATSON STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSCollection of (13) Watson sterling silver teaspoons. 8.5 OZT.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Wellington Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 146 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10