Sold20222 RAILWAY EXPRESS SIGNSSSP WELLS FARGO & CO EXPRESS & PAINTED IRON RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY SIGN. 12" x 12" & 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Norfolk & Western Railway Tin SignA nice hand painted Norfolk & Western tin sign. It measures 24" by 24". It is single sided. The metal is thin. Displays very well.See Sold Price
Sold2024MERRIAM DOUBLE HORSE DRAWN EXPRESS81. MERRIAM DOUBLE HORSE DRAWN EXPRESS | An amazingly well preserved original early American tin toy, hand painted with eye popping stenciling to red cart, original white horse with a touch of red atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wells Fargo & Co Express Porcelain Signrated 7, 11"x11", SSP diecut sign red is slightly faded, has damage at left-hand point.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCH TIN LOCKS LIGHT-UP SIGN.SST. A nice example of this early trade sign, featuring "Locks" as well as having punched out holes, which were originally illuminated. CONDITION: Face of the sign shows hand-painted letters with age-See Sold Price
Sold2018Repair & Service Wood Framed Tin Service Station Sign.SST. A unique, one of a kind hand painted sign. The wood frame has large areas of wear, as well as the sign. The remaining paint on the sign is sound. Although this sign has excessive wear, it still hSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO LOAFING ALLOWED IN HERE HAND PAINTED TIN SIGN.SST. A beautiful example of early Hand-Painted Tin Signage with a wonderful age & patina throughout. Sign shows beautiful painted script throughout with just the right amount of wear. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Painted Tin Sign "Rooms to Let"Antique Hand Painted Tin Sign "Rooms to Let" Height 15.5 in. Length 72.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON SPECIAL RAILROAD HAND PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. A unique example of early Hand Painted Signage for the Washington Special. Side one shows very good color throughout with clean hand painted lettering. Side one shows moderate wear and scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c. 'Wells Fargo' cast iron safe, 32"hEarly 20th century cast iron refurbished Wells Fargo safe, having a front hinged door with the text "Wells Fargo" hand painted inside a scrolling banner, above the central combination lock and handle,See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Wells Fargo & Co. Express Sign.A rare wooden sign with black textured background and metallic gold lettering. With significant wear to the black textured paint. These types of signs hung in front of all Wells Fargo locations duringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double sided hand painted tin advertising sign,Double sided hand painted tin advertising sign, "Peaches for Sale", 18" h x 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wells Fargo & Co. Express SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and a few chips, 17"x17", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024JAVA JOLT COFFEE HAND PAINTED TIN METAL SIGN 13"JAVA JOLT COFFEE HAND PAINTED TIN METAL SIGN -13" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION LIGHT WEAR -DP71124 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. *See Sold Price
Sold2021NOTICE HAND PAINTED RAILROAD CARS TIN SIGN.SST. A very unique piece of hand painted Railroad Signage. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with an overall wear and patina throughout the field, showing wear and surface scracthing. The hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wells Fargo & Co Express Porcelain Sign8" high x 8" wide. Some losses and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HAND PAINTED "DRUG CO." SIGNLARGE HAND PAINTED TIN "DRUG CO." SIGN, 25 1/2' W x 110" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017FOREIGN COCA COLA TIN SIGNUnusual hand painted Coca Cola tin sign. 25"x17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20241880s USA Enamel Railroad Sign, Wells Fargo ExpressNorth America, United States, ca. 1880s to 1910s CE. An antique Wells Fargo & Co Express enamel and metal sign mounted in a wooden frame. The smaller text reads "RAILROAD SUPPLIES Co. CALIFORNIA ST. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wells Fargo & Co. Express call card sign. [N.p., ca. 1890s-1910s]. Central portion of a Wells FargoWells Fargo & Co. Express call card sign. [N.p., ca. 1890s-1910s]. Central portion of a Wells Fargo call card (when a merchant would display this sign, it signaled the Wells Fargo driver to stop for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIXIR "OIL CONCENTRATE" PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ HAND PUSHING CAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Clark Oil Co. INC." C. 1920's Olixir "Oil Concentrate" painted tin sign with outstanding graphics. CONDITION: The sign has minor fade to the black and red sections of paint, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horse-drawn Us Mail Sign Circa 1917Horse-Drawn US Mail Sign Circa 1917 Hand-painted Folk Art Tin US MAIL sign, from horse-drawn MAIL wagon, ca. 1917. Light paint loss. 15 X 5 inches Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morley's Pool Hall SignHand painted on tin. This professionally painted sign has been painted on repurposed tin. The original sign is visible on the back and letter on the front side can still be seen when held at an angle.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25