Sold2018Paul Slepak (American, 1946-2000) Untitled.Paul Slepak (American, 1946-2000) Untitled. Mixed metal sculpture, inscribed "Slepak '77" at the top edge 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Stirt, American (b.1946), Ebony, 2000, studio turned and carved wood bowl, 3"H x 5"DAl Stirt American (b.1946) Ebony, 2000 studio turned and carved wood bowl signed under base. Biography from The Smithsonian American Art Museum: Alan Stirt describes himself as a self-taught woodturneSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Waters (American, b. 1946)† John Waters(American, b. 1946)"Scene Missing", 2000chromogenic color print, mounted on boardsigned, titled, and numbered "3/8" en verso; verso affixed with "Arthur Roger GSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Buck (American, b. 1946) The Deep End, 2000John Buck (American, b. 1946) The Deep End, 2000 color woodcut and chine colle signed, dated, and numbered 10/15 in pencil 62 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. Published by Shark's Ink, Lyons, COSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Snyder oilWilliam Snyder (American 1926-2000)- ''Minnie Mouse in Repose''- oil on canvas, 1972, signed and dated Bill Snyder 1972 lower left, also signed and dated verso. 49 1/2 x 80''See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Davis (American, 1913-2000) Disney 'King Hubert' Pencil on Paper CelMarc Davis (American, 1913-2000) Disney 'King Hubert' Pencil on Paper Cel Undated, signed lower left, depicting Hubert from 'Sleeping Beauty' holding a fish, including COA, double matted, behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Kenneth Allen Native American Themed Studio Pottery ItemsGrouping of five (5) Kenneth Allen (1946-2000) studio pottery items with sgraffito, carved geometric, colored slip and Native American style decoration on buff colored clay grounds including: one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Donald Duck Duet Windup ToyAmerican. 1946. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Copyright 1946 Walt Disney Productions" lower edge of base. 10 1/2 x 7 x 4 1/4". Mechanically functioning. Surface exhibits scattered minor scratches and oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Lita AlbuquerqueLita Albuquerque (American, b. 1946), "Trajectory through the Sun, Exhalation #2," 2000, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorr Bothwell, Untitled (Rock) DrawingDORR (DORRIS) HODGSON BOTHWELL (American, 1902-2000)Untitled (Rock), 1946Mixed media on paper.Signed and dated at lower right. Overall, framed: 12" H x 15" W x 0.5" DSight size: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Egret, William Gibian (b. 1946)American Egret William Gibian (b. 1946) Onancock, VA, c. 2000 29 in. long A hollow egret with incised wing details and the maker's incised signature on the underside. The body is held together with siSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Makins - Set of Three Cylinders (warm tones)Lot 53 James Makins American (b. 1946) Set of Three Cylinders (warm tones) (2000) glazed porcelain signed on bottom tallest: 15 3/4 x 4 x 4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss,See Sold Price
Sold2021James Makins - Set of Three Cylinders (cool tones)Lot 52 James Makins American (b. 1946) Set of Three Cylinders (cool tones) (2000) glazed porcelain signed bottom tallest: 14 1/2 x 5 x 3 inches Provenance: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLICORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTS INCLUDING "CITY MOON", LABELED 2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (INFORMATION VERSO), C.2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold20182 David Ludwig wall reliefs Structure 2020 and 2021Ludwig, David A. (American 1946-2011), Structure 2020 and Structure 2021, circa 2000, painted wall relief constructions, 18 x 18 x 4 inches, signed and titled on the reverse, Provenance: Gallery G, PiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 David Ludwig wall reliefs Structure 2023 and 2025Ludwig, David A. (American 1946-2011), Structure 2023 and Structure 2025, circa 2000, painted wall relief constructions, 18 x 18 x 4 inches, signed and titled on the reverse, Provenance: Gallery G, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL BARKS DONALD DUCK DISNEY BRONZE BUSTCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) bronze bust depicting Walt Disney's Donald Duck with arms crossed. Titled 'Tantrum on the Way'. Signed to verso, just below Donald's neck. Carl Barks, Steve Parks andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Disney Donald LE Bronze Bust SculptureCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) Limited edition 25/200 bronze bust of Walt Disney's Donald Duck. Angry faced, and arms crossed, Titled "Tantrum On The Way". Bronze is fixed to a revolving marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)Head study, 2000 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated: R. MacDonald / 2000 Edition: 1/6 12.5" H x 8.5" W x 10" D; Overall: 18.75" H x 8.5" W x 10" D Provenance: Private Collection SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Barks IN THE CAVE OF ALI BABA, DISNEY w/ COA, 1997Cartoonist Carl Barks (American, 1901-2000). Grand Quest for Treasures and Truth: IN THE CAVE OF ALI BABA. Uncle Scrooge, Donald Duck and the nephews frolic amongst a hidden hoard of wealth, unaware tSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Rankin (American, b. 1946) Feeding, 2000David Rankin (American, b. 1946) Feeding, 2000 watercolor signed David Rankin (lower right) 10 1/2 x 15 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hayes (American, B. 1946) Title Unknown.Peter Hayes (American, B. 1946) Title Unknown. Glazed pottery sculpture with an inset metal round plaque. Underside is signed and dated "Peter Hayes 2000" 8.5" x 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl BARKS: "Sailing the Spanish Main" -LithographCarl Barks (American, 1901-2000) lithograph on paper titled "Sailing the Spanish Main", numbered 41/245 and signed. The American cartoonist was most known for his work with Disney. [Sight: 20" H x 16"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Japanese Showcase, 1986US$7,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Ken Moody and Robert Sherman - Original vintage photogravureUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Brian Ridley and Lyle Heeter - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Mickey Mouse Has Heart - Ink and watercolor drawing on paperUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, Barechested - Original vintage photogravureUS$800