Sold2022(4) Original Signed Works of Art Watercolor & Ink American & European(4) pieces of original art, Tonalist Western Scene graphite and w/c, SLR Savidge, 1933 10 1/4 x 8 1/2”; w/c of town scene, SLR illegibly, 14 x 10”; w/c of outdoor Cafe, SLL Chris Brown, 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mountain Caribou"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mountain Caribou and Western Hemlock" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Robin and Apple Blossom"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Western Meadowlark and Goldenrod" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Western Meadowlark"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Western Meadowlark and Sunflower" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICK WRAY (American 1933-2011) A PAINTING, "MeditationDICK WRAY (American 1933-2011) A PAINTING, "Meditation Pond," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated in paint on canvas on the reverse, the stretcher with rubber stamp, "Wray Stretchers, Houston," andSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICK WRAY (American 1933-2011) A PAINTING, "SpanishDICK WRAY (American 1933-2011) A PAINTING, "Spanish Dancer," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated in paint on canvas on the reverse, "Dick Wray '85," titled and dated in pencil on the reverse, "SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dick Wray (Am. 1933-2011), Untitled, mixed media andDick Wray (Am. 1933-2011), Untitled, mixed media and oil on canvas 84 x 65 1/2, signed on reverse: Dick WraySee Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Western Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Prairie Prowlers Medium: Original Gouache WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Landscape Horse ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf WieghorstTitle: The Line CampMedium: WatercolorSize: 7.5" x 6" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank N. Wilcox Original Painting Signed Western Landscape Watercolor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank N. WilcoxTitle: Night CampMedium: WatercolorSize: 15" x 20"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020SCOTT JACOBS "SHARON" ORIGINAL PAINTING 28.5"SCOTT JACOBS "SHARON" ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLIC FRAMED PAINTING ON PAPER WALL ART HOME DECOR -SIGNED BY ARTIST FRONT AND VERSO AND ALSO SIGNED BY SHARON JACOBS FRONT LEFT 2011 -28.5" X 33" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024James March Phillips Original California Landscape Painting Watercolor SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James March PhillipsTitle: Bay Scene - SausalitoMedium: WatercolorSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933). Watercolor on Paper "Middle Eastern Man". Signed Lower Right. Appears to be In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Revolutionary War Drumsticks, With Provenance [167504]Handwritten Note from 1867; Drumsticks owned by James Baldwin, who was born in Saybrook Town Middlesex County Conn in the year of our Lord 1472, and used by him in the service of his country in the FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Jorgensen, Half Dome, Yosemite, Watercolor, 1914Chris Jorgensen, Half Dome, Yosemite, watercolor, 1914. Signed and dated lower left. Depicting Half Dome in the snow from the bridge towards town. Viewed: 15 1/2" x 17 3/4" in original California moldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sTOM PHILLIPS (England, 1937-2022), "1263 Heads: I had not known death had undone so many", 1979., OnUS$300
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting on Board Horse Western Landscape Signed ArtUS$375(1 bid)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Herbert M Stoops Illustration WC PaintingsUS$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNininger and St Peter Western RR Company Stock Certificate-1850sUS$30
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Watercolor On Paper Seascape PaintingUS$65
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEben H. Snow Original Watercolor SeascapeUS$100
960 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"US$1,500
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEben H. Snow Original Watercolor Farming SceneUS$150
744 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Humpback"US$1,500
740 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Dolphin"US$1,500