Sold2024A Chinese Western Zhou-style rectangular bronze 'fangding' censer, MingA Chinese Western Zhou-style rectangular bronze 'fangding' censer, Ming L.: 15 cm - H.: 18 cm Weight: 1626 grams Provenance: An important Belgian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Tribal HeadWestern, bronze tribal head, possible censer. Measurement 9 1/2 in., 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Western Han Dynasty Bronze Animal Boshanlu Hill CenserDESCRIPTION: Ancient Western Han dynasty boshanlu ("hill censer") featuring a dish form base in which swims a cosmic turtle upon which stands either a fenghuang ("Chinese phoenix") or the Zhu Que ("veSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Archaic Gui Bronze Censer 5.25''x9.5''. RitualChinese Archaic Gui Bronze Censer 5.25''x9.5''. Ritual food vessel dates to the Western Zhou dynasty. Relief taotie masks with figural handles. Heavy verdigris patina. Zhou Period (1028-221 BCE). PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze CenserChinese Bronze Censer With Foo dog finial and stylized branch handles. Ht. 5 in. A Western New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze CenserChinese Bronze Censer Bronze with floral pattern, tripod feet, and phoenix bird handles. Ht. 8 1/2 in. Max W. 14 1/4 in. A Western New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer, 17th/18th CenturyA Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer Of compressed globular form with a pair of handles formed as lion heads, the recessed base with a six-character apocryphal Xuande mark. 17th/18th Century Width: 8 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CENSER WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Lid, with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE BRONZE CENSER, A BOTTLE AND A BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Censer, Bronze Bottle and Bronze Box, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY and IMPORTANT CHINESE BRONZE CENSERExtremely heavy (approximately 30lbs) . 6 x 14 x 11 inches (14 inches represents handles) Xuande reign mark under baseSee Sold Price
2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED THREE-LEG BRONZE CENSER.Cloisonne Enameled Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Upward Ears.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED GILT BRONZE CENSER.Enameled Gilt Bronze Censer with Dragon and Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE CENSER WITH DRAGON-SHAPED HANDLES.Vessel "Gui" Shaped Bronze Censer with Beast Face Design, Dragon-Shaped Handles.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE ARCHAIC BRONZE CENSER ON STANDAn Antique Chinese Archaic Bronze Censor in form of bulbous gourd with flori-form petal rim, the exterior with relief of repeating interlocking pattern of leiwen and ruyi. Patina is mottled green greySee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE CENSER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Censer with Twining Lotus Flowers and Branches Design, with Drum Nails and Beast Face Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family,See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze 'immortal' 'boshanlu' censer and cover with a tomobako, Western Han€1,600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGreg Kelsey Large Western Bronze Sculpture My Own Bucking Business Cowboy HorseUS$1,200