Sold2020Trade SignPressed paper trade sign "ROCKWOOD & CO. / COCOAS & / CHOCOLATES". Overall 11 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Baker & Co's Chocolate Broma & Cocoa PrintPaper print, has good color, in an ornate grape and leave frame, displays well, shows wear, 15"x12", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Chocolate Pipers paper sign 6 1/4"x 6 1/4" (as seen)19th century Chocolate Pipers paper sign 6 1/4"x 6 1/4" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2023WELCHES GRAPE JUICE & LOWNEY'S CHOCOLATES SIGNSCirca 1930's Welche's Grape Juice and Lowney's Chocolates Paper Advertising Signs. 11" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Baker & Co. Chocolate Tin Litho SignEnglish-made for Canadian market. 1920s. Single-sided lithographed tin-over-cardboard. Marked, "Walter Baker & Co., Limited - Mills at Dorchester, Mass and Montreal, Can" lower quarter. 9.25 x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first is a self-framed tin sign for Walter Baker Chocolate Co. showing a picture of a lady serving hot chocolate. Sign shows considerable foxing to the interior field, areas of oxidation and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Walter Bakers Coca & Chocolate AdvertVintage advert reading Walter bakers cocoa and chocolate. Depicting a woman with a cup of hot chocolate in the hand. Framed in a red toned wooden frame with green mat board. Approx 21 x:15 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunshine Crackers, Sanka, Hills Bros. Bokar, Red Star Yeast, 8:00 Coffee, U Need Bakers WafersSunshine Crackers, Sanka, Hills Bros. Bokar, Red Star Yeast, 8:00 Coffee, U Need Bakers Wafers, oatmeal and a paper advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DISPLAY BOXRARE 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DISPLAY BOXWooden exhibit display box with metal plaque reading "Educational Exhibit; Cocoa and Chocolate prepared by Walter Baker & Co. Ltd.; Dorchester Mass. EstabliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Baker Furniture 6 Drawer Mahogany ChestSix drawer chest by Baker furniture co. Measuring approx 49" tall x 32" wide x 19". Banded drawer with top drawer having paper Baker label. Some wear and signs of use as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN ADVERTISING SIGN.Second quarter 20th century. Two board, single sided sign with original yellow on black paint "W.H. Kraus Paper Hanging, Painting. Phone Burton 7221". Wear and some touch up. 15"h. 75.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trowbridges Original Chocolate Chips Framed Advertising Window SignProfessionally framed under glass paper window sign advertising with early graphics. There is rippling on the upper right corner and a small section missing on bottom left corner. Small areas of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baker & Co. Breakfast Cocoa AdvertisementThis metal advertisement sign, circa 1895, shows La Belle Chocolatiere serving a tray of the company's "Breakfast Cocoa". The sign has denting on all sides and minor scratches on the front. (Good). 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store and Early Advertising Of CandiesCollection of Country Store and Early Advertising Wooden Itens, Dove Tail Construction including, Croft Allen Cocoa Coconut Chocolate Confections, Necco Heart Breakers, Walter Baker and Co. Dixie NaidSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Various Food Tins/BoxesBaker's cocoa, West View Dairy chocolate milk, Tetley tea, Royal Club peanut butter Grimes chicken livers and Royal baking powder, tallest 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fry's Five Boys enamel sign,A Fry's Five Boys enamel sign, single sided, for Milk Chocolate and Pure Cocoa, with central pictorial decoration, lettered in blue on white, 28.5 x 44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold20218 SMALL WOODEN ADVERTISING BOXES. 2 WALTER BAKERCHOCOLATE, HAWLEY & HOOPS COCOA, 5 MAYFLOWER CREAM CHEESE. MEASURING APPROX. 10" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS, - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS. Tin, paper and glass. Inclduing calendar for Suchard chocolates - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Cream Plug TobaccoChocolate Cream Plug Tobacco advertising sign. Lithograph on paper. Linen backed. Frame: H 31" W 19". Window opening: H 26-1/4" W 12-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store shelf stock (14), includes Du-All SoapCountry store shelf stock (14), includes Du-All Soap Extender, Rinso, Lux, Argo, Owens Nu Clean, Ideal Cocoa from Wilbur Chocolate Co., (6) sample Ucco Salve boxes w/stand-up cdbd sign, etc., most fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silverwood's Dairy PostersFour (4). Canadian. 1960s. Lithographed paper. Includes two advertising Dari-Rich chocolate drink and two advertising real whipped cream. Dari-rich signs exhibit losses from upper left edge and minorSee Sold Price
2022Demand Kayo "It's Real Chocolate" Sign29.5"x13.5", The SST embossed sign has good color and some shine, has light paper marks, rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2023CHOCOLATE COCONUT MOUNDS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CANDY BAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "The Donaldson Art Sign Co." C. 1930's Mound Chocolate Coconut embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color and gloss throughout, with noticeable rice paper residueSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED LA BELLE CHOCOLATE ADVERTISEMENT.This self framed tin sign advertisement shows the iconic maid dressed in apron and serving the product. Marked "Walter Baker & Co. Inc.". Bold colors and good image. There is some soiling, which mightSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS CHOCOLATE COCOA AND GUM EMBOSSED TIN LITHO VENDING MACHINEUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)