Sold2024Carl Worner Kriesman Glass Folk Art Diorama Whimsy Bottle Scene Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideCarl Worner Glass Folk Art Bottle Scene Vignette Carved Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideThis is from an estate in Milwaukee and the scene was the company a relative of the estate owned back in 1917.NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene.Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Minor paint loss on girl, left side, otherwise great condition. Image is 20" w x 16" h. Frame is 26" w x 22" h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Plates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coatsPlates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coats - Weight: 660 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding SceneMicius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding Scene, Oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 48'', 91 x 122 cm (stretcher); 37'' x 49'', 94 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Huvy 1927- 2022 (Israeli) Wedding scene color crayons on paperHuvy1927- 2022 (Israeli)Wedding scenecolor crayons on paper29x42 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Wedding Scene PaintingVenetian School (late 19th/early 20th century). Oil on canvas mounted onto a board painting depicting a wedding in Venice with several people celebrating throughout the scene. Unsigned. Similar to worSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE,A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE, image 24cm x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene, GouachePichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene with sacred cows border, Gouache on Silk Painting, vibrant colors (DHAL2946)(MM) Dimensions: Framed 46 x 70See Sold Price
Sold20221L Mettlach Etruscan Wedding Scene Etched SteinMettlach #2255 Etched 1L. Wedding scene Etruscan style. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse Wedding Scene LithographColor lithograph of wedding scene on paper by Theo Tobias, signed and numbered 65 / 175. Art measures approx 26" W x 20.25" H and frame approx 35" W x 29" H OD. Frame has some minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camy Rocher Haitian Oil on Masonite Wedding SceneCamy Rocher (Haiti, 1959-1981). Oil on masonite wedding scene. Signed upper right Camy Rocher. 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (with frame 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"). Dirt spots in lower portion of dress.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Oil on Canvas of Wedding Scene20th century oil on canvas of an elaborate wedding scene in a church, unsigned, one figure noted looking at the viewer. All in grand frame, measures 62 1/2" x 50 1/2", 47" x 35" site.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whimsy Bottle with Carved StopperWhimsy bottle construction. Blown glass with pontil and carved wooden stopper and chain. Carved from a single piece of wood. American. 19th century. H bottle: 7-3/8". Condition: Excellent condition. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015OBIN Signed Oil on Canvas Haitian Wedding SceneMichaelle Obin, granddaughter of Philomme, Signed Oil on Canvas Haitian Wedding Scene. Titled Barriere - Batente. Colorful Scene of Bride Groom and party on Horseback surrounded by Village. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Wedding SceneOil on canvas. Unsigned. Approx. 31" H x 47" W unframed, 41" H x 57" W framed. From a Princeton, NJ estate. Damages. Restorations. Inpainting.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. J. Mengels, Village Wedding SceneHerbertus Johannus Mengels (1921-1995, Netherlands), village wedding scene, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 21.5 x 27 in. Provenance: Property from a Camarillo, California estate We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse - Wedding SceneLot 122 Théo Tobiasse Israeli/French (1927-2012) Wedding Scene lithograph signed lower right in pencil and numbered 137 of 175 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JEWISH WEDDING SCENEAmerican, c.1980. Hand colored lithograph of a M. Oppenheim 18th century Jewish wedding sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large and Impressive Whimsy BottleLarge whimsy bottle with carved and painted wooden stopper. Four soldiers around Christ figure elaborately carved and painted. These figures are approx 3-1/2"H without axes. Christ figure is painted pSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN RENE CHERY (b. 1928, Haiti) Naive Wedding SceneOil on canvas board 12 x 16 in., 17 x 21 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018FREE-BLOWN BELLOWS-FORM TOY WHIMSY BOTTLE / PUNGENTFREE-BLOWN BELLOWS-FORM TOY WHIMSY BOTTLE / PUNGENT, colorless, flattened chestnut-form with elongated neck having applied spiral threading, body with applied rigaree decoration and two tab-like handlSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Chavannes. Wedding Scene.E. Chavannes. Wedding Scene. Signed. Paint on masonite. Minor paint rub, otherwise good condition. 13” w x 17”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.KETUBAH - Lithograph. (Israel) Jewish wedding scene with figures made out of the words of a Ketubah.US$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chinese Internal Painted Crystal Snuff Bottle. Battle scene. Liu Tzu IUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shao XAO-XUAN signed Antique Snuff Bottle. Reverse Painted Scene of Horses in Stream. Chinese GlassUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Reverse Painted Snuff Bottle. Mountainous Landscape Scene with Riders on Horseback.US$100
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathGROUP OF FIVE QING/REPUBLIC SNUFF BOTTLES 清/民国 鼻烟壶一£30
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Mountain River Scene Design Snuff BottleUS$100
15 hrs LeftJasper52Old Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Mountain River Scene Design Snuff BottleUS$110
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathGLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BY YONG SHOUTIAN 永寿田玻璃内画鼻£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN MINIATURE BOTTLES, MING/ QING DYNASTY. Eight medicine or£60(1 bid)
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Blue& White Dragon Bottle Vase Qianlong Mk ReplicaCA$300
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE 'ROMANCE OF THE THREE KINGDOMS' SNUFF BOTTLE, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD€1,000