Sold2024White rock leading mineral water tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 10" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE ROCK WATER TIN TIP TRAYWHITE ROCK THE WORLDS BEST TABLE WATER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rock Table Water AdvertisementWhite Rock Table Water Advertisement20th centurythe tin decorated with the White Rock Fairy, enclosed in a plaster frame, marked "White Rock, The Worlds Best Table Water"19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OF 16VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS, LOT OF 16, including examples for White Rock table water, Carnation milk, and Ostendorff's German Kitchen. First quarter 20th century. Larger White Rock 6 1/2" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 4 pressed tin signs.A group of four tin signs including 2 - Howe Caverns, Room for Rent, and a White Rock mineral water. 12" to 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OVAL TIN SIGN ADVERTISING WHITE ROCK.This a great oval self framed tin sign for White Rock Sparkling Beverage, depicting the iconic fairy glancing at her reflection in the water. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss to the outside rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Kirchhof Lumber Co. Curled Corner Tin SignFrank Kirchhof Lumber Co. Curled Corner Tin Sign. Denver, CO. Depicting "Carnation Girl" by artist Wm H. McEntee. Reproduced by the Meek Co. 1908. A few light scratches otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Advertising Tip Trays.Lot includes trays from Plymouth Gin, Miller Beer, Eversweet Deodorant and White Rock Table Water. The Plymouth tray has soiling and some paint nicks on the rim and border. It also has a glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: ADVERTISING TRAYS.This is a lot of four advertising trays: first, a White Rock Table Water in fair condition with multiple scratches, fading, scuffs and dings; second, a deep dish White Rock with edge wear throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob white table syrup tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 20" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rock Sparkling Water w/Bottle Metal SignSST embossed sign has wear, soiling and fine scratches, 36"x16", rated 6.75. TAC #041836 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2016White Rock Sparkling Beverages Tin Flange SignThis double sided, die cut sign features a kneeling fairy graphic. Both sides show the same design. Flange is marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. -V. Shows slight pitting or bubbling to the clear, topSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE ROCK SPRING WATER GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNWhite Rock Spring Water glass Advertising Sign. Great image of Fairy at Spring. Still has ornate original frame. 20"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Self Framed Tin White Rock Sign, Large EmbossedOffered is a large, self framed embossed tin lithographed "White Rock...Sparkliing Beverages" sign. Features iconic bare breasted fairy gazing into the pond. Bright and attractive sign. Lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE ROCK BEVERAGES FLANGE SIGNDST WHITE ROCK SPARKLING BEVERAGES, TIN FLANGE, MARKED STOUT SIGN CO. TAC #008719. 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Rock Advertising Metal Tip TrayThe Worlds Best Table Water, 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, Waukesha WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low &...Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low & Alexander, 1903. Square hanging sign with curled corners (as issued), with a central image of a woman in Victorian art style, captioned RSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: FRAMED WHITE ROCK SIGNS.This is a lot of two framed White Rock Water advertisements. The first is a die-cut ad showing ice and lemon for the water, light wear and creases to the cardboard. The second is a framed broadside wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022London Gin Chromolithogrsphed Tin SignInterior scene with seated gentleman at table with lady in white evening gown pouring him a glass of gin from the bottle, text above and below reading: J. & W. Nicholson & Co. LTD. London Gin, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auman's Keg Style Root Beer Single Sided Tin SignScarce single sided tin sign with water damage to the bottom left corner, surface rust on bottom right corner, paint flaking throughout the field. Maker mark is Advance Press - Villa Park, ILL. 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting on Canvas, Pink Roses on TableGold gilded decorative frame. Artist sign on right corner. Depicting delicate pastel pink roses on table with white linen. Sight size - 8.5"H x 11"W. Frame size - 15"H x 18"W. Artist: N. Trujillo IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRA-ROCK GINGER ALE METAL SIGNSingle sided metal or tin Gra-rock Ginger Ale sign 27 1/2" x 11" inches. Some areas with paint chips and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Army Store Tin Neon SignDST w/ original can. Great patina look. Shows paint loss and added white paint on both sides. The corners have been bent back. It has no neon, transformers, and most of the insulators are missing. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Champay Soda" 5Cent SignA unique sign depicting the ornate decorated bottle. A few light dings, 2 at center mounting holes, light scuffs/scratches throughout, white paint at top corners and at bottom area. Overall fair condiSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOriginal building sign for "Saratoga QUEVIC WATER" bottling company, gilt painted tinUS$200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign apothecary gilt tin mortar and pestle with wrought iron corner bracket 49 1/2" x 22"US$800
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cotton & Linen Embroidered Vntg Napkin Sets, 25US$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar with£50