Sold2016White Eagle Gasoline Motor Oil Tin Sign.SST sign in a new wood frame. Sign is weathered. Condition (6.9). Size 32" x 61".See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Above average gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and paint loss, mainly along the perimeter. Very tough piece to find that displays very well. Measures: 11.5"X35.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Enarco Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Above average gloss and color. It shows paint loss and staining throughout on both sides. Very tough flange to find. Measures: 13.75"X18.25" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024National White Rose Motor Oil and Gasoline Sign SSTA early graphic single-sided White Rose sign. It has the maker's mark of Thos Davidson Mfg Co. The field has many small spots of paint flaking, however the remaining areas are stable. It is graded 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose and National Motor Oil and Gasoline SignExhibits a factory blemish in the green paint just below the "W" in the word "White". Likely new old stock, never used. Condition 9. The Thos. Davidson Mfg Co Limited. Marked: "The Thos. Davidson Mfg.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST). Exhibits scattered minor surface losses surrounding mounting holes and within lower right corner. Marked, "The Thos Davidson Mfg Co Limited Metal Signs" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain White Rose Gasoline single sided signNational Motor Oil Rust & corrosiion 30" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Castrol Motor Oil Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont" lower edge. 18" diameter. Exhibits very minor scattered surface lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fleet-Wing Gasoline Motor Oil Tin Sign.SST sign. Good color and gloss. There are several bullet holes, wear and scratches with a wood frame added. (6.75). 36" x 75".See Sold Price
Sold2019SST White Rose motor oil signSign has been cut and fitted in a frame. Has corrosion spots throughout sign. 10 1/2 in x 14 1/2 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DX GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODSST. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co. An outstanding example of this sign from DX Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field and is most likely New OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennfield Motor Oils Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "The Donaldson Art Sign Co. Covington, KY." lower right edge. 13 3/4 x 19 3/4". Exhibits uniform surface toning with scattered patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Globe Gasoline Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign.SST sign. This is a great example of this huge embossed sign. The colors are still great and has very nice gloss with some light wear and scratches. Original wood frame mounted behind it. Overall an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE ROSE GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Outstanding embossed die cut tin from White Rose Gasoline. The sign is in excellent condition with some minor surface scratching and areas of paint loss within the field. There is also some stainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Flying A Motor Oil Tin Litho Flange SignVeedol Flying A Motor Oil Tin Litho Flange Sign. Almost perfect double sided sign is deadstock and has been sitting in the stock room of a dealership since the 1940s or 50s.Dimensions are 18.75 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Gallon TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 2" dent to French side, upper quarter, to the left of the white rose. Exhibits minor paint overspray. Full with original product. Bilingual. 9.25" x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits oxidation to the top, bottom and seam. Scattered minor surface scratches are evident as well. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose & En-Ar-Co Motor Oil TinsTwo (2). Canadian. Lithographed tin. 6.5" x 4" x 4". Each exhibits minor surface wear and shallow impressions. Free of restoration. "White Rose" tin missing bottom. Est. $300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil 5 Gallon TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered surface scratches and patches of oxidation. Embossed "Canco 1948" on the underside. 15.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Unopened tin exhibits minor shallow impressions along upper and lower edges. Embossed "Canco" on the underside. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits a shallow impression to top lid edge near the seam. Several fine scratches and a few areas of light surface loss and resulting oxidation are evident. Condition 8.5. Canadian Oil CompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Bilingual version. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$190(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWhite Rose "Canadian Oil Companies, Ltd." 48" DS Porcelain Sign w/ The Enarco BoyUS$25
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWhite Rose "Canadian Oil Companies, Ltd." 48" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring Enarco BoyUS$550(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Indian Gasoline Motor Oils 60" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Native AmericanUS$75(2 bids)