Sold2015Wieland's Extra Pale Lager Indian Girl Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray featuring a large and detailed full color image of an Indian princess. Tray reads "Wieland's Extra Pale Lager, A Western Product" and is maker marked "CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wieland's Extra Pale Lager advertising trayWieland's Extra Pale Lager advertising tray, 13.0'' d., A Western Product, color blemishes & wear, paint loss on rearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Shoenhofen Toronto Pale Tin advertising Signfrom the Schoenhofen brewery comes a Vintage Shoenhofen Chicago toronto Pale Tin Sign. Large sign measures 59" x 20". early 1900's shows signs of wear, very rare sign, brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOX VARIOUS VINTAGE BEER BOTTLES AND MINIATURE BOTBOX TALL VINTAGE PABST BEER BOTTLE-JOHN WIELANDS EXTRA PALE LAGER BEER BOTTLE - GOEBEL LIGHT LAGER BEER BOTTLE AND VARIOUS SMALL BEER BOTTLE SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Rock Extra Pale Advertising Neon SignRolling Rock Extra Pale Advertising Neon Sign: Made by Allanson Fallon. In working condition. Plastic housing. Measures 22" tall, 21.5" wide, 4" deep. This item requires third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shaefer Lager Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle Sided, Self Standing, Carboard Back Measures 13"w x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Rheingold Extra Dry Lager Beer Advertising Tins3 Rheingold Extra Dry Lager Beer Advertising TinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLLING ROCK BEER METAL SIGNSign advertising Rolling Rock Extra Pale features a Rolling Rock label. It measures 23-1/2" tall x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Rock Latrobe Brewing Co. Neon SignRolling Rock beer light up neon advertising sign, featuring green Rolling Rock horse head logo, above stylized banner reading "extra pale", over blue text reading "Latrobe Brewing Co."See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold20247-Up Soda Embossed Advertising Tin Sign33" x 15". It is in good conditon with only light wear. There are a couple extra mounting holes added.See Sold Price
20231940'S COCA COLA THERMOMETER TIN SIGN ADVERTISING1940'S COCA COLA THERMOMETER TIN SIGN ADVERTISING CONDITION: Pre-owned SIZE : 17 1/8 inches high SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becks Beer Advertising Charger Tin Tray Lot of 4Beck's Beer Advertising Charger Tin Tray Lot of Four search words: Bier Brewery Micro Brewaria Bar Man liqueur bottle can coca cola buffalo lager national October fest Cave Dimensions 13.25 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COCA COLA ADVERTISING TIN ASHTRAY SIGNVINTAGE COCA COLA ADVERTISING TIN ASHTRAY SIGN PRE OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices areSee Sold Price
Sold20222 beer advertising pieces, "Mermaid British Lager", tin2 beer advertising pieces, "Mermaid British Lager", tin sign with mirrored center, diameter is 7.75" & "Star Ales" thermometer with convex mirrored center, diameter is 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COCA COLA ADVERTISING TIN SERVING TRAY SIGNVINTAGE COCA COLA ADVERTISING TIN SERVING TRAY SIGN PRE OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All priceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage FRANK'S PALE DRY GINGER ALE TIN SIGNGreat looking tin advertising sing for Frank's Pale Dry Ginger Ale. Very nice colors. Marked Donasco 7-46 along the bottom. Some wear towards the bottom. Displays well. 35" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Crown Gasoline Dated 1923 Coupons Accepted Here Double Sided Tin Advertising SignExtremely scarce 1923 dated Red Crown gasoline coupons accepted here double sided painted tin metal advertising sign. Wonderful original sign as shown . More edge where Nick to the corner as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1...A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1912, single-sided with embossed frame effect, 38 x 26 inches, (some wear to lithography and bending to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. T. Cowdrey & Co. Tin Advertising Sign.An E.T. Cowdrey & Co. sign, "Manufactures of Pickles, Preserves, Sauces & Canned Goods." Also reading, "Manufactory and Warehouse For All Kinds..." with a depiction of the building and its location. ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$110(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsROBERT BURNS 10¢ TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHICUS$200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.US$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising SignUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100