Sold2023Wilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal DrawingWilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal Drawing. Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam(1902-1982) 20thC. Latin American charcoal drawing on paper. Grotesque Figures. Attributed to Wilfredo LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902 - 1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor and pastel illustration on paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depicts a soaring, feline figure swathed in shadow anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on Panel -Size: 23.25"h x 31"w-With frame: 31"h X 39"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $199.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on Panel -Size: 23.25"h x 31"w-With frame: 31"h X 39"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $199.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam, Drawing (Untitled)WILFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Untitled Pen on paper 12 3/4" x 10 1/2" Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter inWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950-Certificated of authenticity- ACRILYC ON CARDBOARD , -Size: 21.5"h x 16.5"w-With frame: - Shipping for this piece in USA: $189.00. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter inWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950-Certificated of authenticity- ACRILYC ON CARDBOARD , -Size: 21"h x 16.5"w -With frame: - Shipping for this piece in USA: $189.00. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.50"x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wilfredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate Cuban artist Who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-cuban spirit and culture in 1930s-1950-oil on yute-Size: 27.75"h x 19.5"w-Frame 35"h xSee Sold Price
2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Gouache and crayon on paper -Size: 12.25"h x 11"w-With frame: 21"h X 24"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Oil on WoodPrivate Collection 17.50"x 13.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)-(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on canvas -Size: 19"h x 15"w-With frame: 25.5"h X 21"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)-Serigraph-Size: 26"h x 19".5wWilfredo Lam (1902-1982) serigraph-size: 26"h x 19".5w -E A- 8/10See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950 . artist best known for his unique Surrealist aesthetic.Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.-Certificated of authenticity- Gouache on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate Cuban artist Who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-cuban spirit and culture in 1930s-1950-oil on canvas-Size: 22.75"h x 18.75"w-Frame 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban PainteWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Gouache and crayon on paper -Size: 14.25"h x 10"w-With frame: - Shipping for this piece in USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950-Water color on Paper-Size: 21"h x 16"w-Frame 27.5"h x 22.5"w Shipping for in USA: $149.00See Sold Price