Sold2024WILLIAM C. A. FRERICHS, 'GRANDFATHER MOUNTAIN' O/CWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American 1829-1905), 'Grandfather Mountain, North Carolina', second half 19th century, oil on canvas, depicting a mountain landscape with figures, apparently unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Rowell, oil, Tryon, North Carolina Landscape,landscape, on artist board, image area 19" X 16" plus frame, signed, faintly, late edition, same estate as lot 52a and lot 52b............Biography from The Johnson CollectionNew Jersey native Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEVIN M. BECK ORIGINAL PASTEL LANDSCAPEOriginal Kevin M. Beck North Carolina Landscape. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27 1/2"x22 1/2"x1". Weight 8 pds. Kevin Beck is known for paintings that project colors, shadows and the atmSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Anthony Frerichs (1829-1905) North Carolina,William Anthony Frerichs (1829-1905) North Carolina, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 30 W: 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School North Carolina Coastal Landscape Signed VersoOil on board 18 x 15 in, 22.5 x 19.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Louis RowellLouis Rowell (American, 1870-1928), Untitled (North Carolina Mountain Landscape), oil on panel signed lower left, board: 7"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 10"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen S Marshall(Columbia, South Carolina, 20th/21st century) Oil in canvas North Carolina mountain landscape at sunrise. Signed lower left and housed in a charming frame. Very good condition throughout. H29 1/2" W39See Sold Price
Sold2020CAROL SNYDER WATKIN (1924-2013) WATERCOLORWatercolor, North Carolina Farm Landscape by Carol Snyder Watkin (1924-2013) of Brevard, North Carolina. Her work is in many private and public collections worldwide. In frame with mat measures 20 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUGLAS CAVE (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, acrylic on board, depicting anDOUGLAS CAVE (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, acrylic on board, depicting an early fall North Carolina meadow with mountains in background, signed "Doug Cave / '12" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a dirtFRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a dirt lane against a blue sky backdrop, signed lower right. Housed in a modern gilt frame. 20th century. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023REBECCA PATMAN CHANDLER (NORTH CAROLINA, 20TH C) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper,REBECCA PATMAN CHANDLER (NORTH CAROLINA, 20TH C) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting a beach scene with figures, signed lower right. Housed in likely original frame. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry James Soulen (1888 - 1965) North Carolina Smokey Mountains Impressionist LandscapeWatercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chas Fagan(American/North Carolina, born 1966) Autumn Landscape with Clouds, 1999, signed lower right "CA Fagan", oil on canvas, 30 x 40 in.; gilt wood frame, 36-1/2 x 47 in. Provenance: Private North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chas Fagan(American/North Carolina, born 1966) Winter Landscape with Clouds, 1999, signed lower right "CA Fagan", oil on canvas, 30 x 40 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-1/2 x 44 in. Provenance: Private North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephanie Pogue (American/North Carolina)Stephanie Pogue (American/North Carolina, b. 1944), "Southern Landscape", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, pencil-titled en verso, 30 in. x 22 1/2 in., matted. Condition: Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue Painter(American/North Carolina, 20th Century) Blue Landscape, signed center right "SP", oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in.; painted wood frame, 29 x 41 in. Provenance: Estate of Brock Arms, Flat Rock, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LLOYD FREEMAN (California/Tennessee/North Carolina, 1874-1930), Impressionist landscape with pondLLOYD FREEMANCalifornia/Tennessee/North Carolina, 1874-1930Impressionist landscape with pond and sheep. Signed lower left "L. Freeman".Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 29.5" x 42".See Sold Price
2020Ruth Faison Shaw (KS,NC,1888-1969) finger-paintingARTIST: Ruth Faison Shaw (Kansas, North Carolina, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: finger-painting on paper YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 10 1/2 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023David Zimmerman (NC,b 1946) oil painting 126384ARTIST: David Zimmerman (North Carolina, born 1946) TITLE: Landscape - The Millrace (titled on label) YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Zimmerman (NC,b 1946) oil painting 126384ARTIST: David Zimmerman (North Carolina, born 1946) TITLE: Landscape - Pathlight Prima (titled on label) YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucille Holderness Stonier(Asheville, North Carolina, born 1886) Coastal Landscape, signed lower right "Lucille H. Stonier", watercolor on paper, 14 x 20 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) "EVENING GLOW" LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil onFRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) "EVENING GLOW" LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a creek against a fall-like setting, signed lower right "SPEIGHT". Housed in a modern gilt molSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jill Flink, etching, aquatint, "Sugar Lift", landscape with trees, North Carolina artist, this workJill Flink, etching, aquatint, "Sugar Lift", landscape with trees, North Carolina artist, this work with exhibition label on back "The Gallery of Contemporary Artists, Winston-Salem, NC, June 1, 1968,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Bundy (IN,NC,1853-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Elwood Bundy (Indiana, North Carolina, 1853 - 1933) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sRICHARD CHRISTIAN NELSON (North Carolina, 1961-), "Hilton Vase With Apples"., Oil on canvas, 11" xUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPAIR OF PHOTOGRAPHS BY BAYARD WOOTTEN (NORTH CAROLINA, 1876-1959)US$150
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Late 20th C. Wright Table Company (North Carolina) Mahogany Dining TableUS$100
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Coca Cola North Carolina First Edition Complete Wax Box - Michael Jordan CardsUS$5(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1989 Coca Cola Michael Jordan North Carolina Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$6(3 bids)