Sold2020BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Arcadia & its Ephebes,Artist: BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN Print Title: Arcadia & its Ephebes, Male Nudes, 1900 Medium:photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Austria Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” Reserve: $40.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male nudes, c 1900Artist: BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN Print Title: Male nudes, c 1900 Medium: Photolithograph Printed 1980s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” Note: COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Von Gloeden - Taormina, 1901WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Taormina, 1901 Print in Colors 2 3/4" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (4) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (4) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), Untitled, albumen prints, (2) with studio stamps verso, one mounted to card stock, loose and unframed, 9"h x 7"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, photographWilhelm von Gloeden, photograph, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), Boy with Turkey, albumen print, studio stamp verso, matted and unframed, 8"h x 5"w (sheet), 14"h x 11"w (mat) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Figure in Wreath and With Branches.WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Figure in Wreath and With Branches. Toned silver print, the image measuring 216x162 mm; 8½x6 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with various notations in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931)Sicilian Youth, ca. 1900 Stampa vintage all’albumina. Numerato 354 a matita blu con timbro del fotografo al verso. cm 21,5 x 16,8 Vintage albumen print. Numbered 354 in blue pencil with photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (attributed) - Untitled (Boy in Garden)Lot 61 Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (attributed) German (1856-1931) Untitled (Boy in Garden) albumen print 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Von Gloeden "The Monreale Cloister" PhotographWilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931). Photograph titled "The Monreale Cloister," depicting two figures in conversation, one leaned against the columns of the cloister. Albumen print. A pencil inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with JarMeasures: 4 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches print and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -16.7x23.2 cm Photograph N.623, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17.7x23.8 cm No. 1747, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17.3x23 cm N. 265, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17X23.6 cm Photo N.373A. Late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, "Untitled- Italian Youths"Wilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) "Untitled - Italian Youths, Taormina" Photograph on thick paper Stamped in ink to verso "W. V. Gloeden" and initialed "W G V" in ink Approx. 9" x 6.5" PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931)BOY WITH FLORAL WREATH, 1902 - SICILIAN YOUTH - Fotografie ai sali d'argento, cm 22x16,2 ciascuna (2)See Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Frederic WilhelmUS$5
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1923 Wilhelm C Von Roentgen (Discoverer of X-ray) - Colored TokenUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrint Of Kaiser Wilhelm II And Prince Bismarck A Commemorative Sheet For January 26, 1894.US$25
JG AutographsFerdinand von Zeppelin - German Aeronautical Engineer - Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (1913)US$75
JG AutographsHans von Bulow - German Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$35