Sold2022UNIVERSAL ITALIAN MOTHER OF PEARL STYLE ACCORDIONUNIVERSAL ITALIAN MOTHER OF PEARL STYLE ACCORDION IN BOX WITH ORIGINAL SHEET MUSIC-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR , SEE PHOTOS-DP81722- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can beSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF MOSTLY VINTAGE DETROIT TIGERS & OTHERS SHEET MUSIC.Includes 1940 Detroit Tigers, 1935 Detroit Baseball Club, "Oh U Reds" sheet music, team photos, group of match covers, baseball push piece set, "Take Me Out to the Ball Game" sheet music and reprintedSee Sold Price
Sold20211869 THE CINCINNATI RED STOCKINGS SHEET MUSICRed Stocking Schottisch music for the piano. 5pp. Lithograph by Snyder, Black and Sturn. 10 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Red Wing" Sheet Music Poster-Kerry MillsSheet music cover for "Red Wing" a song by Kerry Mills and Thurland Cattaway. A story of a lost love in battle, 1907. Size: frame 23.5"H x 20.5"W sight 13"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold20241775 BREVARIUM RARE antique in LATIN FINE GILT MOROCCO BINDINGBreviarium Sanctae Lugdunensis ecclesiae. Primae Galliarum sedis. Pars autumnalis Lyon, Amati de la Roche ; 1775 Size 4 by 6 3/4" Frontispiece, 1 leaf, 540pp, CCLIV., 1 leaf sheet music Red morocco wiSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH C. ANTIPHONAL LEAF, FRAMEDJesuit Monk's Sheet Music in red and black calligraphy on vellum, with an illuminated letter on each side, in black molded frame, tan mat with red liner, double-glazed, OS: 30" x 22", SS: 21" x 13". GSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED HENRI MATISSE FIGURES POCHOIR Attributed toAttributed to Henri Matisse - 20th Century - Original French music tablature entitled " petit phenomene de cuculisation " 5/25 Monogramed HM lower margin. Red paint pochoir on 2 sheet music tablature.See Sold Price
Sold2021X-Files Certified Props, Lobby Card, More - CertifiedX-Files Certified Props, Lobby Card, More - Certified Framed Photo, Red Rocks From T.V. Series, Sheet Music X-Files Theme , Postcard BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Movie, Theatre and TV CollectiblesGroup of Assorted Movie, Theatre and TV Collectibles. Including a Tony Orlando autograph, a "Fiddler on Roof autograph", Stage, James Cagney, Hammer Galleries, "Red" Taylor Swift music sheets, "The XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarks Special Syracuse NY Silver Cornet, in case w/Clarks Special Syracuse NY Silver Cornet, in leather case. Mother of pearl pistons. With mouthpiece, additional slides, sheet music holder. Velvet lined case, owner's name on plate on top. Please inquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Hot Chili Peppers Under the Bridge Sheet MusicSigned by Anthony Keidis, John Frusciante, Flea and Chad SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The GoblinHeller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The Goblin Polka. New York: Beer & Schirmer, 1864. Sheet music with lithographed cover in red ink, dedicated to the humorist, musician, and magician Robert HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sheet Music Filing CabinetProvenance: A Terrell Hills, TX Estate Vintage wooden 8-drawer sheet music filing cabinet, dual tone red and black, rising on block feet 38"h x 22"w x 17"d State wide delivery is available for this itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stradivarius Trumpet with Case and Sheet MusicAmerican, 20th century, marked "Stradivarius Model/Vincent Bach/Corporation/New York 67/U.S.A.", brass trumpet with mother of pearl valve caps, 19-1/8 in.; in black leather, bronze, and acrylic mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe signed sheet musicRare sheet music from Lets Make Love signed by her in fine red ink adding Love and Kisses to either a Paul or Pam not sure nicely signed in her typical red ink from home rare This item comes with a fuSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. European Vellum Antiphonal Sheet MusicContinental Europe, Baroque Period, ca. 17th century. A two-sided vellum page, hand-illustrated with antiphonal musical annotation and lyrics in Latin. Large capital letters are delineated in red withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheet music, mostly early - mid 20th C., 150+ pieces,Sheet music, mostly early - mid 20th C., 150+ pieces, assorted, many with black-face imagery, fashionable women, multi-colored lithographs, items of interest include "Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer",See Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval Latin Sheet Music Manuscript On Vellum, Double-SidedMedieval Illuminated Antiphonal Music Sheet, Double-Sided On Vellum. Custom framed in glass to view both sides. Illuminated letters with black notes on red staffs. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vellum Antiphonal Sheet Music17th/18th century antiphonal sheet music on vellum (2) including; 1.) Six line sheet with decorative illumination in red and blue inks. Sheet measures 10.5" x 18.5" (sight) and is housed in 25" x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF SHEET MUSIC(6) INCLUDING - NOKOMIS 1903, ARAPAHOE 1906, RED WING 1907, KISS-I-MEE 1909, AND (2) NAVAJO 1903See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Vintage Sheet Music Jazz Cole PorterThis lot consists of: (1) There's Oceans Of Love By The Beautiful Sea. By Little Jack Little And J. Fred Coots. Released in 1932. (1) Red, Hot, And Blue! By Cole Porter in 1932. (1) Am I Wasting My TiSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF SHEET MUSIC(6) INCLUDING - HUCKLEBERRY INDIANS 1903, RED-MAN 1909, RAIN IN THE FACE 1907, SILVERHEELS 1905 (COVER SEPARATED) CLICQUOT ESKIMOS 1926, AND SILVERHEELS 1905See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of a hand-painted gouache on antique sheet music paper signed "Picasso". Image depicts a red bull and matador at the moment of their clash. This unique piece is painted on the titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TOY MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS- PIANO & HARP.(A) Wooden piano made by Bliss. Signed with a red fruitwood exterior with floral decoration decal in front, key board that still plays and the top lifts up to allow the sheet music display to be retraSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Classic Foxtrot Ziegfeld Follies Sheet MusicSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Sheet Music Jazz Cole PorterUS$45
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMERUS$150(1 bid)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: John Lennon Signature on 5.5" x 3.5" White Page (Beckett/BAS Encapsulated)US$1,500
570 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Sheet Music Of Classic Popular SongsUS$30
560 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Jazz Sheet Music Big Bad Bill - Is Sweet William NowUS$35
547 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Classic Music Sheet Music All Aboard For HeavenUS$35
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military MusicUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick StepUS$50