Sold2021WILKINSON ATTRIBUTED WATER LILY BRONZE LAMP BASEWILKINSON ATTRIBUTED WATER LILY BRONZE LAMP BASE, original patina, large ornate base with overall pond lilies, stamped to the underside "527". The Wilkinson Co. First quarter 20th century. 22 1/2" HOASee Sold Price
Sold2021WILKINSON ATTRIBUTED FLORAL AND LATTICE LEADED GLASSWILKINSON ATTRIBUTED FLORAL AND LATTICE LEADED GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, period Gorham bronze patinated lamp base with acanthus leaf and lattice motif, with a three socket cluster with modern socketsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Signed Wilkinson Bronze Overlay LampAn antique Arts & Crafts table lamp by Wilkinson offers shade with cast bronze overlay with nine slag glass panels surmounting cast bronze base with three sockets and signed on base as photographed, cSee Sold Price
2017Wilkinson Leaded Glass and Bronze Floor LampRolled leaded glass lamp. Bronze columnar styllized base; 64in.H. x 23in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilkinson Lamp Co 12 Panel Slag Glass LampUNITED STATES, CIRCA 1900 A Wilkinson Lamp Company twelve panel slag glass bronze overlay lamp. The lamp consists of yellow, green, and white mixed slag glass. The lamp sits on a matching bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilkinson Peony Slag Glass Table LampBronze 3-light table lamp with acorn pulls and mosaic slag glass shade featuring caramel, onyx, and amethyst panels with a polychrome peony border, the base marked with molded number "523". Minor soldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp having leaded glass shade with flowersTable lamp having leaded glass shade with flowers and reproduction bronze base, shade is possibly Wilkinson. height 30 inches, shade diameter 21 inches *No credit card payments will be accepted for siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilkinson Exceptional "Drape" Leaded Glass Floor LampWilkinson Exceptional "Drape" Leaded Glass Floor Lamp. Bent Leaded Glass shade with puffed out decorated edge border. Mounted on a matching Bronze base, 4 light socket top cluster. Size: 68h x14w baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly BaseAmerican Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly Baseearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated bronze26 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wilkinson Stained Glass Shade Table LampAn antique Wilkinson stained glass shade table lamp having allover floral and leaf motif on the shade resting on a sculpted plant root bronze base. Size: 29H x 10W (base), 10H x 20.25W (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leaded Glass Parlor Lampattributed to Wilkinson, Brooklyn New York27 1/2" high base, 18 1/2" diameter shade the bronze base unsigned early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkinson American Leaded Glass Lampgeometric top and border and floral band raised on a bronze base. Height 26 inches, diameter of shade is 18". Original socket and pulls, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilkinson Mosaic Leaded Glass Daisy LampAntique Wilkinson Company Mosaic Leaded Glass Daisy Lamp. On 3 light verde patinated Corinthium column bronze base. The shade the colorful "Daisy" pattern. Referenced in: Paul Crist, Moasiac Shades VoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilkinson Lily Leaded Glass Table LampAmerican, 20th century, multicolored glass shade with floral motifs, 8-1/8 x 16-3/4 in.; flared bronze base with foliate decoration, wired for electricity, 21-3/4 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASE W/ AMERICAN SHADETiffany Studios patinated bronze lamp base with an American mosaic glass shade, the Tiffany Studios bronze 370 lamp base having three sockets above a fluted standard and round fluted foot rising on fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp Base. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 443. See Photos. Base Measures 27 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Shade MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASETALL COLUMN WITH FOUR LIGHTS ORIGINAL CAP AND FINIAL NICE PATINATION. ORIGINAL FIXTURE SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #532 27" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base 533Tiffany Studios, a bronze lamp base with light brown and vertigree patina, marked to underside. Ht. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp Bas. Shade Marked. Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 63243. Base Measures 18 inches high x 14 1/2 inch diameter. Shade MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Patinaed bronze. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 934' (to underside). Wheel: 3 1/2 in.Ht. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS, Gilt Bronze Lamp Base.Signed on the base and with nice original patina. From a private collection. - Dimensions: 27" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Tiffany Studios Twisted Vine Bronze Lamp BaseDark brown patina bronze base. 4 sockets. Old cloth wire. Exceptional quality. We believe it to be Tiffany Studios, but we have not found a signature. 27" tall and 10" across the base.See Sold Price
2022TIFFANY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASEpartially obliterated stamp to underside "TIFFA[illegible} / NEW YORK"; with three sockets issuing from standard cast as a tree trunk rising from a domed base with roots and fitted with a switch; 6 1/See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsBronze And Crystal Lamp Base Bronze And Crystal Lamp BaseUS$50
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)