Sold2019Will Henry Stevens, (American, 1881-1949), UntitledWill Henry Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Untitled (Flowers) pastel on paper 14 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Henry Stevens Original Pastel Painting Rural Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Will Henry StevensTitle: Hillside PlotsMedium: pastel painting on art papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Henry Stevens RARE Pastel Painting Original Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Will Henry StevensTitle: Nightfall on the FarmMedium: Pastel PaintingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Henry Stevens Pastel Landscape Painting, Hay BarnWill Henry Stevens (Indiana/Louisiana/N.C/Tennessee, 1881-1949), "Hay Barn," pastel on paper landscape painting depicting a man raking hay from a horse-drawn wagon into a central barn set in the middlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Will Henry Stevens (1887-1949), "Hilly Lake Landscape,"Will Henry Stevens (1887-1949), "Hilly Lake Landscape," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.l., framed, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Will Henry Stevens 1935 Watercolor PaperBeautiful Will Henry Stevens watercolor paper, signed lower right. Frame 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Key Largo, collection for over 30 years. Biography: 1881 - 1949. During his careSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Henry Stevens Watercolor/PaperWill Henry Stevens watercolor/paper, 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1949. Will Henry Stevens was born in Vevay, Indiana near the Ohio River. After his father recognized aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Henry Stevens Seashore WatercolorAmazing Will Henry Stevens seashore watercolor. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1949. During his career, Stevens captured the spirit of the Southern landscape from the higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Henry Stevens (1881 - 1949) AmericanWill Henry Stevens (1881 - 1949) Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left "Stevens", measures 11 x 16.5 inches and 23.5 x 29 inches w/frame. During his career, Stevens captured the spirit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, WILL HENRY STEVENSSoft cover 8 pp. Illustrated. #AmericanImpressionism #WillHenryStevens Issued: 1987 Dimensions: 9.5"L x 8.5"W Manufacturer: Richard York Gallery Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Campbell, UntitledSteven Campbell Untitled oil on paper laid to linen 81.5 h × 62 w in (207 × 157 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Franklin Group, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lee McFee, UntitledHenry Lee McFee Untitled oil on canvas 24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry James Soulen, UntitledHenry James Soulen Untitled gouache on paper board 13.5 h x 11 w in (34 x 28 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Thezume (Haitian, 20th C.)Henry Thezume (Haitian, 20th C.) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 30'', 51 x 76 cm (sight); 26'' x 36'', 66 x 91 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art Creation FounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Stevens, LandscapeWill Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Landscape with Town pastel on paper signed lower left 18 1/2" x 22 1/2"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Stevens, LandscapeWill Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Landscape with Mountains and Tower pastel on paper signed lower right 18 1/2" x 22"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Will Henry: I, Tom HornBook: I, Tom Horn Author: Will Henry Edition: First Edition Publisher: Philadelphia: Lippincott Date: 1975 First Edition No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Henry Dyson Etching [Angels, Tolstoi]William (Will) Henry Dyson (Australia, England 1880 - 1938) etching. Signed 'Will Dyson' in pencil lower right. Title 'Count Tolstoi still suspecting sensuality' in pencil lower center. Measures 5.625See Sold Price
Sold2019William Walcot Etching [Street Scene]William (Will) Henry Dyson (Australia, England 1880 - 1938) etching. Signed 'W. Walcot' in pencil lower right. Measures 4.125-in. x 3.5-in. image size, 10.875-in. x 8.875-in. sheet size. In VG+/EX-EX+See Sold Price
Sold20197V HISTORY OF BOOK SELLING & COLLECTING Vintage &7V HISTORY OF BOOK SELLING & COLLECTING Vintage & Antique Signed First Edition Limited Edition Colophon David Low Vincent Starrett Henry Stevens Vermont Rare Book Dealer Bookscout John Dunning AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRITISH HISTORICAL LONDON GREAT EXHIBITION VOLUMES, LOTBRITISH HISTORICAL LONDON GREAT EXHIBITION VOLUMES, LOT OF TWO, comprising Henry Stevens, "An Account of the Proceedings at the Dinner Given by Mr. George Peabody to the Americans Connected with the GSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel onUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paperUS$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paperUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)US$110(5 bids)