Sold2021Abstract Expressionist Painting Willem de KooningThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas/Panel rendered in style of the Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist Willem de Kooning (1904-1997). Painting signed at the lower right corner:See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning Expressionist Painting In the StyleThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on cardboard rendered in style of the Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist Willem de Kooning (1904- 1997). Painting signed at the lower right corner: KoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Untitled, Litho #4, 1966, lithograph, unsigned, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York with blindstamp lower right, Hollander collection stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Untitled, Litho #7, 1966, lithograph, unsigned, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York with blindstamp lower right, Hollander collection stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNEDWILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNED PRINT, "The Susan Smith Blackburn Prize Poster, Sponsor," offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, 55/60. 26Â 3/4" x 18 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/2 x 14 3/8 inches. Some very tiny spots of foxing on front and reverse, otherwise very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) PastelCharcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning, Spoleto poster, 1974Willem De Kooning, Spoleto poster, 1974, Willem De Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997), offset lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 56/150 lower left, unframed, 41"h x 29.5"w Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem De Kooning (1904-1997)Willem De Kooning (United States, Netherlands, Germany 1904-1997), (2) signed black and white photograph prints. Sight size 13 3/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (figure), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Small diagonal crease to lower right corner, otherwise very good condition; having noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (perching bird), signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (seated woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (figure), signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Small diagonal crease to lower right corner, otherwise very good condition; having noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal SketchCharcoal souvenir sketch executed on a printed page advertising an exhibition at the Norton Art Gallery, figure of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning: WomanWillem de Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) attributed: Woman, oil on paper, signed lower right and on reverse, unframed. Reverse bears the stamp from Contemporary Masters Exhibition. Unframed.br>14.5 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Signed Willem De Kooning Guild Hall PosterVintage lithographic poster hand signed by Willem De Kooning (1904-1997 New York / Netherlands / Germany) "Guild Hall, Easthampton" depicts a colorful abstract expressionist composition. Hand signed bSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithographUS$1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Study of a Woman - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Abstract Expressionism Dutch painting on cardboard€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard Willem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract painting woman portrait€800
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200