Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNEDWILLEM DE KOONING (Dutch/American 1904-1997) A SIGNED PRINT, "The Susan Smith Blackburn Prize Poster, Sponsor," offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, 55/60. 26Â 3/4" x 18 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997) - MixedThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997), Abstract FigureManner of Willem de Kooning(Dutch/American, 1904-1997)Abstract Figureoil on canvassigned with spurious signature10 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (sight)17 x 17 inches (frame)Other Notes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de KOONING: "Untitled"Willem de KOONING (Dutch American, 1904-1997): "Untitled". Lithograph on wove paper, 1981. Published by "Hampton Editions, Ltd.", Sag Harbor, New York. Printed by Dan Welden, with his blindstamp, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHWillem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997) offset lithographic poster. Titled 'Guild Hall East Hampton'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/100. Measures 38 3/4" x 32 3/4" + 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning, Spoleto poster, 1974Willem De Kooning, Spoleto poster, 1974, Willem De Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997), offset lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 56/150 lower left, unframed, 41"h x 29.5"w Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Oil Canvas Jackson Pollock Rothko Era.This lot consists hand-painted Oil canvas abstract expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Oil Canvas Jackson Pollock Rothko Era.This lot consists hand-painted Oil canvas abstract expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was borSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning, signed posterWillem de Kooning, signed poster, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997), Ashawagh Hall Spring Artists Exhibition poster, 1979, pencil signed "de Kooning 1/33/100" lower right, loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning Style of Abstract Expressionism era Pollock Kline Oil on canvasThis lot consists hand-painted Oil canvas abstract expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was borSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning Dutch American Abstract OOCOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed de Kooning on the lower left corner. Signed Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997) on the top of stretcher bars onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionism Pollock Rothko era ,Hand painted Oil on canvasThis lot consists hand-painted Oil canvas abstract expressionist.Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam,See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard, LithographArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard, Lithograph on Thin VelinArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Jackson Pollock Era.Style of Hand Painted.This lot consists hand-painted mixed media on hard paper abstract expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLEM DE KOONING - Untitled IWillem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). "Untitled I". Color offset lithograph. 1976. Signed "Bill" in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Light cream wove paper. The full shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem de Kooning, Thelonius Monk, Devil at theArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning Abstract Figurative Expressionist ArtThis lot consists hand-drawn graphite on paper expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil atArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard Willem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract painting woman portrait€800
934 Lots AwayBidhausWillem de Kooning Standing Man Custom Framed Print 11x10 in Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)