Sold2015Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil atArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLEM DE KOONING, American/Dutch (1904-1997), "Rainbow;WILLEM DE KOONING, American/Dutch (1904-1997), "Rainbow; Thelonius Monk",lithograph on paper, 33 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches (sight), signed in the plate "de Kooning" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem de Kooning, Thelonius Monk, Devil at theArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonius Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard -Artist: Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904 - 1997). Title: "Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard [Thelonius Monk]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1975/76. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING Thelonius Monk LithographWILLEM DE KOONING Thelonius Monk Lithograph(1972), inscriptions partially illegible, read ‘De Kooning Bow’, subject a man at a piano, measures 36 x 25 3/8 inches, black composite frame, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING Thelonius Monk LithographWILLEM DE KOONING Thelonius Monk Lithograph, inscriptions partially illegible, read ‘De Kooning’ and ‘Bow’, subject a man playing a piano, measures 36 3/4 x 25 5/8 inches, black wooden frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk Devil atArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Rainbow: Thelonious Monk Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972/76 Dimensions: 35 1/4in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125<See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk?Willem de Kooning Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard c. 1972-76lithograph in colors on BFK Rives35.25 h × 24.5 w in (90 × 62 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'AP deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard, LithographArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardWillem de Kooning Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard c. 1972-76lithograph in colors 35.625 h x 24.625 w in (90 x 63 cm) mount: 37.378 h x 26.375 w in (95 x 67 cm) This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard, Lithograph on Thin VelinArtist: Willem de Kooning, Dutch/American (1904 - 1997) Title: Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph on Thin Velin, signed in the plate Size: 35.5 in. x 24.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997)Thelonious Monk-Devil at the Keyboard, 1976; Lithograph in colors; Signed and numbered 6/75; 30 1/4" x 24 1/2" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithographUS$1,400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Study of a Woman - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
1 day LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract ExpressionismUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWillem De Kooning Woman I Framed Print 1957 Abstract Impressionism 14 inches x 17 inchesUS$10