Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem DeKooning: WomenWillem DeKooning (1904-1997)Attributed in the manner of the artist: Women signed front and back with the mark Contemporary Masters Exhibition and a reference number verso. Mixed media painting on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "Clam Digger" BronzeAfter Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "Clam Digger"Bronze. Sculpture measures 21-1/2 x 7 x 7 inches. Inscribed to base: Math Moreau, Hors ConcoursFoundry mark: MESee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) 'Clam Digger' Sculpture(After) Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) 'Clam Digger' Sculpture Undated, cast signature and 'Medaille d'Honneur' mark on reverse of base; mounted to a round molded plinth Property from: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Skoach. Painting of clam digger with tools and beachJ. Skoach. Painting of clam digger with tools and beach landscape background. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Wooden frame. Sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in. Overall: 15.5 x 13.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024After W F Ritschel Horse Cart & Clam Digger Litho26.5" x 34.25". Framed lithograph after William Frederick Ritschel's watercolor depicting a man on a horse cart on a beach in the foreground and a man digging for clams in the water in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAYHEW, Richard. Oil on Board. Clam Diggers.Signed lower right. Richard Mayhew (African American, b. 1924). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning "Two Women"Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Two Women Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph on cream wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Size: 13 3/4" x 11 3/8" Signature: Hand signed by the aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"US$125
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithographUS$1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Study of a Woman - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
7 hrs LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract ExpressionismUS$10