Sold2024Udo Zembok (b. 1951) German, Art GlassUdo Zembok (b. 1951) German, Art Glass. Titled: ?Horizon? Artist Signed and Dated 2013, On Side. Features a large square piece of layers of glass which has different thicknesses and colors of red betwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Nachtlicht" Aquatint EtchingsPair Willi Kissmer "Nachtlicht" Aquatint Etchings. Signed lower right, Edition 2/199. Impressions measures 16x8.5" each on 23x14" sheets. Gallery framed with dimensions of 28x19" each. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz HALBERG-KRAUSS ( 1874 - 1951 ) German artistFritz HALBERG-KRAUSS (1874-1951) German artist landscape painting, signed. 14 7/8" H x 14 1/4" W frame included, 7" H x 6 1/2" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rainer Gross (*1951), German painteRainer Gross (*1951), German painter who studied in Cologne and lives and works in New York since 1973. After photorealistic painting and trends of Pop Art, he turned to abstraction in the 1990s. InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jurgen Gorg (b 1951) German, EtchingJurgen Gorg (b 1951) German, EtchingTwo Lovers and a Dalmatian Dog, etching numbered 25/150, signed. Born in Dernbach, West Germany, Jurgen Gorg has established himself as a master craftsman and consuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jurgen Gorg (b 1951) German, LithographJurgen Gorg (b 1951) German, LithographTitled "Wasser" depicts a group of mermaids frolicking, lithograph numbered 112/175. Signed, titled, and numbered on bottom. Born in Dernbach, West Germany, JurgSee Sold Price
Sold20161951 GERMAN SILVER 5 MARKSYou must call or email us with your credit card number directlySee Sold Price
Sold20151951 GERMAN SILVER 5 MARKYou must call or email us with your credit card number directlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Mastroianni Art Nouveau Design Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf MotifArt Nouveau Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf Motif By Barbara MastroianniBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Exceptional piece with great history, comes w. picture actor, Marcello MastroiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Mastroianni, Contemporary Inlaid Waterfall Console Table with Leaf MotifBarbara Mastroianni, Contemporary Inlaid Waterfall Console Table with Leaf MotifBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Contemporary waterfall form inlaid green and gold floral console table. StaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOMMERFELD ARNOLD: (1868-1951)SOMMERFELD ARNOLD: (1868-1951) German Physicist. A pioneer in the development in atomic physics. Sommerfeld served as doctoral supervisor for many Nobel Prize winners. He introduced the second and thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Wood Inlaid Console by Barbara MastroianniA contemporary Asian style designer green and gold floral console foyer table. Lacquered with leaves against background. Table by Italian artist and designer Barbara Mastroianni (1951-2018). No labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Israel,Raby Praying,Movable Head12" H 8" W. Frank Meisler1929-2018 (German, Israeli) Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Israel,Raby Praying,Movable Head12" H 8" W. Frank Meisler1929-2018 (German, Israeli) Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WILLI BAUER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923 -): Two landscape paintings. (1) Lush green landscape with a group of figures walking a path toward a gazebo, Oil/Canvas, 27.5'' x 31'', signed lower right, framed, 35'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO-PIECE WILLI BAUER PAINTING LOTBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923 -): Two oils on canvas, (1) Lush green forest with a stream, 27'' x 31'', signed lower left and framed, 34.5'' x 38.75''. (2) Landscape with mill and workers, 27'' x 31'',See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze German Tachisme OOCOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed WOLS on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wols, Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze, (1913-1951, German). 35 x 48 cm (13.75 x 19 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WILLI BAUER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923 -): Two landscape paintings. (1) Nocturnal landscape with stream and figures, Oil/Canvas, 23.5'' x 19.5'', signed lower left and framed, 31.5'' x 27.5''. (2) Pastoral valleSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARVIN BAKER, Squamish, Plaque, c. 1979MARVIN BAKER (1951-2018) SQUAMISH Plaque, c. 1979 red cedar finely carved in relief with human and animal figures red cedar, 60 x 27.25 x 1.25 in (152.4 x 69.2 x 3.2 cm) signed, "MARVIN / DANA BAKER".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dana Hotchkiss, torch-cut nesting tablesDana Hotchkiss, torch-cut nesting tables, Dana Hotchkiss (American, 1951-2018), black enameled openwork cast iron/steel tops, on arrow-tipped x-bases in three heights, one table paint signed "Dana HotSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE WILLI BAUER WINTER VILLAGE LANDSCAPE PAINTINBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923 -): Winter Village Landscape with a Stream, Oil/Canvas, 28'' x 31.5'', signed lower left, frame by Thanhardt Burger, 37.25'' x 41''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze WOLS German Oil CanvaOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed WOLS on the lower right corner. Attributed to Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze(1913-1951, German). 49 x 29 cm (19.25 x 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Bauer oil painting Mountain LandscapeBauer, Willi (German, born 1923), Mountainous Landscape, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 inches, Signed lower right W. Bauer, Provenance: The current owner; Allegheny College, Meadville, PA; Dr. and Mrs. HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE WILLI BAUER LAKESIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923-): Lakeside Landscape with Pines, Oil/Canvas, 38'' x 31'', signed lower right, framed, 45.5'' x 38.25''.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Zwei Figuren - Gouache, colored pencil, and pencil drawing on paperUS$20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paperUS$12,000
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on CanvasUS$10
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryRudi Reichardt Oil on masonite Large scale painting from VINCENT PRICE collectionUS$300
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600(1 bid)