Sold2017William IV figured mahogany occasional tableWilliam IV figured mahogany occasional table, 19th c., octagonal top, spiral reeded stem, 26.5"h x 20"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019William IV bronze mounted occasional tableWilliam IV bronze mounted occasional table, 19th c., shield-form top with gallery, columnar support on tripartite base, 22.25"h x 15.5"w x 12"d (table top)See Sold Price
Sold2016William IV specimen marble top mahogany tableWilliam IV specimen marble top mahogany table, 19th c., probably Irish, with shell and acanthus carved tripod base, hairy paw feet, on casters, 29"h x 43.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016William IV Polychrome Occasional TableWilliam IV Polychrome Occasional Table, second quarter 19th century, the tilting rectangular top featuring an oriental figural port scene, raised on a columnar standard to a concave base on bun feet,See Sold Price
Sold2021William IV Parquetry Inlaid Tilt Top TableA William IV parquetry inlaid tilt top occasional table, second quarter 19th century. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, "The Elegant Home" sale, June 6, 2017, lot 146. [27 3/4" H x 19 1/4" W x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE PAIR 19TH CENTURY WILLIAM IV WALNUT TABLESA rare pair of nineteenth century William IV walnut occasional tables. Having hexagonal tops over baluster form column terminating in lobe form plinths and downswept feet. Ht: 29" Wd: 24" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015William IV Specimen Marble-Top Center TableWilliam IV Carved, Ebonized and Giltwood Specimen Marble-Top Center Table, mid-19th century, the circular marble top banded and centered by a malachite chess board within a field of various pebble-forSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Neoclassical Specimen Marble Occasional Table HeightA Neoclassical Specimen Marble Occasional Table late 19th/early 20th century the circular top inlaid with various stones in a geometric pattern, raised on a foliate carved tripod base ending in scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024English William IV Library Table, late 19th c., H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 36 in., D.- 19 in.English William IV Library Table, late 19th c., the cantilevered top having two adjustable ratcheting book rests, over a beaded apron, atop a ring turned baluster support, on a raised tripartite base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair William IV rosewood card tablesPair William IV rosewood card tables, 19th c., England, the rectangular top with rounded corners, hinged at the back and opening to felt-lined game table, on columnar support and concave four sided plSee Sold Price
Sold2017William IV mahogany writing tableWilliam IV mahogany writing table, 19th c., England, inset green tooled leather top over two frieze drawers on turned and tapering reeded legs and brass casters, 31"h x 65"l x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William IV pedestal breakfast tableWilliam IV pedestal breakfast table, 19th c., round tabletop with metal release mechanism, tapering pedestal support, with circular base on animal paw feet and casters, 28"h x 54"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William IV Mahogany Serving TableA William IV Mahogany Serving Table 19th Century Height 36 x width 84 1/8 x depth 29 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William IV Mahogany Dining Table Height 29 x length 102 x width 52 inches.A William IV Mahogany Dining Table 19th Century Height 29 x length 117 x width 52 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Late William IV Walnut Game TableA Late William IV Walnut Game Table 19th Century Height 28 x width 16 (closed) x depth 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A William IV Burlwood Sofa TableA William IV Burlwood Sofa Table 19th Century Height 28 x width 66 x depth 28 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A William IV Mahogany Console Table Height 29 3/4 xA William IV Mahogany Console Table 19th century Height 29 3/4 x width 40 x depth 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Area of lost varnish to top surface, repaired nicks to edges and legs.See Sold Price
Sold2021William IV Rosewood Rent Table, early 19th c., theWilliam IV Rosewood Rent Table, early 19th c., the banded circular top with inset tooled leather, over a skirt with four drawers and four faux drawers, on a hexagonal support, to a tripodal base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024English William IV Walnut Sunderland Table, mid 19th c., H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- Closed- 12 in., Open-English William IV Walnut Sunderland Table, mid 19th c., the table with shaped molded drop leaf top, atop a trestle form base on reeded ring turned legs two conforming swing out legs on casters, H.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice William IV carved mahogany dining tableNice William IV carved mahogany dining table, 19th c., rectangular extension top on robust reeded and turned legs on brass cups and casters, old "C.R. Fenton & Co." sticker label,29.75"h x 64.5"l x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022William IV Mahogany Writing TableWilliam IV Mahogany Writing Table, mid-19th c., two frieze drawers, turned and tapered legs, casters, h. 29 in., w. 42 in., d. 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017William IV bronze mounted coffee tableWilliam IV bronze mounted coffee table, 19th c., England, rectangular top with rounded edges on trestle support, 19.5"h x 54"l x 22"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017William IV inlaid tripod games tableWilliam IV inlaid tripod games table, 19th c., checkerboard top, 25"h x 20.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair unusual William IV mahogany side tablesPair unusual William IV mahogany side tables, Late 19th c., with teardrop shaped tray tops, on acanthus carved pedestal, on tripartite base and scrolled feet, unmarked, 22.75"h x 24"w x 17"d ProvenancSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Chinese Figural & Crane Stone Inlay Wooden Table Screen DynastyUS$1,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box TableUS$9,000