Sold2024William Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on CanvasWilliam Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on Canvas 1926, signed lower right, depicting a street scene, in a gold-tone wood frame, retaining a Philadelphia Sesqui-Centennial International ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, STATUE OFPETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, STATUE OF LIBERTY, SIGNED #186/300 WITH BLIND STAMP. SHEET 40 X 32"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-57 X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND ACRYLIC ONPETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SHEET 24 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-39 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HOWELL (AMERICAN 1937-1997) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,FRANK HOWELL (AMERICAN 1937-1997) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, "A BLUE SEA RISING", SIGNED 1974. SIGNED 1974. SIGHT 32 1/2 X 47"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 45 X 59"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANKLIN E. BOOTH (AMERICAN 1874-1948), OILFRANKLIN E. BOOTH (AMERICAN 1874-1948), OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN SUNSET LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 29 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, BALBOA PARK,PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, BALBOA PARK, SIGNED AND SEALED, #49/150, 1990. SHEET 26 3/4 X 33 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-42 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,PETER MAX (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, STATUE OF LIBERTY-VERSION 5, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED "FOR RICHARD, PETER MAX 1981". FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964),ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964), GOUACHE, VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017TERRY REDLIN (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,TERRY REDLIN (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "CLOSE TO PARADISE", SIGNED #300/9500, C.2000. SIGHT 18 X 31 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 1/2 X 45"See Sold Price
Sold2017TERRY REDLIN (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,TERRY REDLIN (AMERICAN 1937-), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "EVENING RENDEZVOUS", SIGNED #3866/9500, C.2000. SIGHT 20 X 33"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL ANDERSON (AMERICAN 1874-1986), OIL ON MASONITE,KARL ANDERSON (AMERICAN 1874-1986), OIL ON MASONITE, "CHINESE WALL VASE", SIGNED AND TITLED 1945. 20 1/4 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED AMERICAN/EUROPEAN GUIDE BOOKS, PAMPHLETS,LOT ASSORTED AMERICAN/EUROPEAN GUIDE BOOKS, PAMPHLETS, CRUISE SHIP AND RAILROAD BOOKLETS, ETC., C.1910See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES WARREN EATON (AMERICAN 1857-1937) OIL ONCHARLES WARREN EATON (AMERICAN 1857-1937) OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE AT TWILIGHT, SIGNED (LR) AND VERSO IN PENCIL. 20 X 24" WITH FINE PLEIN AIRE FRAME 25 1/2 X 29 1/2" (OLD REPAIR; MINOR PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2015MARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OILMARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF DR. HILARY KAPROWSKI, SIGNED AND LABELED 1984. 17 X 14"; FRAMED 23 X 20" PROVENANCE: ROBERT SCHOELKOPF GALLERY, 50 W. 57TH ST, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY HOUDINI (AMERICAN ILLUSIONIST 1874-1926),HARRY HOUDINI (AMERICAN ILLUSIONIST 1874-1926), AUTOGRAPH CUT. 2 X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017J. William Fosdick, Mural Study PaintingJames William Fosdick (American, b.1858-1937 Charlestown, Massachusetts). Medium: gouache on paperboard, signed lower right by the artist: J. William Fosdick. Dimension: 21.60" x 15.60", unframed. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2020James William Fosdick (American, 1858-1937)James William Fosdick (American, 1858-1937) "Adoration of the Magi," pyrography mural, fire etching and pigment on wood, signed. Unframed,American artist and writer J. William Fosdick born 1858 in ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE 1896 JAMES WILLIAM FOSDICK FIRE ETCHED PANELAntique 1896 Fine Fire Etched Wood Panel Coat of Arms by James William Fosdick (American, 1858–1937). Measures 22"x29.5"x3". Weight 16 lbs. American artist and writer J. William Fosdick born 1858 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS SLOBODKIN (AMERICAN 1903-1975), PLASTER, SAILORLOUIS SLOBODKIN (AMERICAN 1903-1975), PLASTER, SAILOR COILING ROPE, 1937 SIGNED ROBINSON GALLERIES, INC., NY. HEIGHT 9 1/2" REFERENCE: SECOND EXHIBITION BY THE SCULPTOR'S GUILD, BROOKLYN MUSEUM, 1938,See Sold Price
Sold2017MIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO) (EUROPEAN 1955-), POLYCHROMEMIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO) (EUROPEAN 1955-), POLYCHROME BRONZE, FIGURE OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, SIGNED MILO. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS SLOBODKIN (AMERICAN 1903-1975), PLASTER, SAILORLOUIS SLOBODKIN (AMERICAN 1903-1975), PLASTER, SAILOR COILING ROPE, SIGNED ROBINSON GALLERIES INC., NY, 1937. HEIGHT 9 1/2" REFERENCE: SECOND EXHIBITION BY THE SCULPTOR'S GUILD, BROOKLYN MUSEUM, 1938,See Sold Price
Sold2018FLORENCE NAUMBERG CANE (AMERICAN 1882-1952) LOT (2) OILFLORENCE NAUMBERG CANE (AMERICAN 1882-1952) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, (1) SIGNED, 1937. FRAMED 21 X 21" AND 25 X 25"See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of RohallionUS$2,400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam T. Wiley, American (b. 1937), Rhoom for Error #31, 1983, monoprint with soft ground etchingUS$350
JG AutographsWilliam J. Cullerton - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal CoverUS$10
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), shepherd figure with animals in landscape, oil on canvas, 3US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), landscape with path through trees, oil on canvas, 3 1/2"H x 5US$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), figures and animals in a landscape, oil on canvas, 3 1/2"H x 5US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), street vendor with headscarf, oil on canvas, 5 1/2"H x 3 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), figure with a weapon, oil on canvas, 3 1/2"H x 5 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), mountain landscape, oil on canvas, 3 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W (sight),US$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsFlora Lauter, Indiana (1874 - 1952), waterfall landscape with 3 figures, watercolor on paper, 20"H xUS$10