Sold2023Oil painting "Train Station" by William Kinzer Hurt - FloridaOil painting "Train Station" by William Kinzer Hurt. Signed on the lower right. The canvas measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 21" wide. Please refer to all pictures. In excellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Williams (1947-2016) Tennessee Valley PaintingRon Williams (American, 1947-2016). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a rich Tennessee mountain valley landscape. Artist signed lower right. Housed in a gold leaf style frame. From "Villa CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Williams O/C Landscape Mountain View in SpringRon Williams (Tennessee, d. 2016) oil on canvas painting of springtime view of the Smoky Mountains and stream. Signed lower right. Housed in elaborate gilt molded frame. Knoxville framer's label en veSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Merritt Post (1856 - 1935)William Merritt Post (1856 - 1935) oil on board painting of an autumnal river landscape. Signed lower right. Image size: 4.5 x 7 in. Overall Size: 10.75 x 12.75 in. William Merritt Post was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM VERDULT 'CONNECTED" OIL PAINTINGWilliam Joseph Verdult (Dutch/American, 1939-2016) oil painting on paper two abstract portratits, one wearing crown. Titled 'Connected'. Signed lower left. Measures 28" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Williams O/C Autumn Landscape PaintingLarge Ron Williams (Tennessee, 1947-2016) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a pond surrounded by an open meadow, trees with autumn foliage, and a mountain range, likely the Great Smoky MountaSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ron Williams O/C Landscape PaintingsTwo (2) Ron Williams (Tennessee, 1947-2016) oil on canvas landscape paintings. One (1) depicting a lone tree in a clearing with rolling hills and a body of water in the background. Sight: 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Wm EDWARD COOKE (UK fl1872-1898) VENETIAN OILAfter William Edward Cooke (UNITED KINGDOM, fl. 1872-1898) oil painting on canvas depicting a Venetian boat scene. Signed and titled to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Oil Painting, Ruth Russell WilliamsRural Farming Life Scene…24 x 18 inches, signed lower right….Williams NC Folk Artist, (1932-2010)…born into a share cropping family, her realist paintings depicting memories of thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Williams (- 2016) AmericanRon Williams (- 2016) Oil on canvas, Signed Lower Right, Measures 1(9.5 x 15.5 inches) w/frame (26 x 21.5 inches) A native of Knoxville, TN and Navy veteran, Ron Williams began painting in his early aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Koslow (1924-2016) "Tennessee Williams" OilHoward Koslow (American, 1924 - 2016) "Tennessee Williams" Signed lower right. Original oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM BROMLEY III (fl 1835-1888) "YOUNG LOVERS"William Bromley III (UNITED KINGDOM / IRELAND / NEW JERSEY, flourished 1835 - 1888) original oil painting on canvas depicting a young man courting a young beauty in a farm landscape scene titled "YounSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil PaintingAntique American coastal view by William Merritt Post (1856 - 1935). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Beardmore (UK,fl.1822-1826) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Beardmore (British, fl.1822 - 1826) NAME: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: oil on board. Board applied to newer board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Leon Stacks (NC/MA, 1928-1991), Two LandscapeWilliam Leon Stacks (NC/MA, 1928-1991), Two Landscape Paintingsoil on board; one titled Winter Sun and is located near Pisgah boundary, retaining a Salmagundi Club label to the verso; the other a landSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed. canvas size 24 x 18 inches overall framed size 32 x 26-1/2 inches. Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Lynch, "Painting 971" 1994, Oil on canvasFrederick Lynch Am. 1935-2016 "Painting 971" 1994 Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 48" x 34" actual Provenance: Private Collection Massachusetts Exhibitions: Literature: Other Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Pearson (NY,fl 1857-1880) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Pearson (New York, fl. 1857 - 1880) TITLE: Landscape with Cow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Debra Radke Abstract PaintingDebra Radke, (20th-21st c, American, FL Artist), Abstract Painting, oil and paper collage on canvas, signed Radke, 38" x 46", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William J Forsyth, (IN/CA 1854 - 1935) OilWilliam J Forsyth, Indiana/California (1854 - 1935) William J. Forsyth was active/lived in Indiana, California. William Forsyth is known for landscape, still life, portrait and mural painting, teachinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil PaintingUS$200(4 bids)
310 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910US$2,500
332 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Northern California Cows & Creek c1910US$2,500