Sold2023William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) oil on board, signed lower left, measures 10 x 8 and 13 x 11 inches w/ frame. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania Impressionist Colony, he was known as one oSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on BoWilliam Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on Board Painting, Landscape Scene at the Long Island Sound, Signed Lower Right. Some presence of craquelure, yellowing to sky. Board measures 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938)Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938) "Bucks County Landscape," oil on board, bears signature. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (board); 16'' x 18'', 41 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Langson Lathrop, "Sunlit Hillside"William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938), oil on canvas depicting cattle grazing in a sunlit pasture, signed l.r., housed in a period, lemon gold Arts and Crafts frame, possible by Milch, 25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing William L. Lathrop Oil MasoniteBeautiful William Langson Lathrop oil masonite, frame: 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1938. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania Impressionist Colony, he was known asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William L. Lathrop Oil BoardAttributed to William L. Lathrop, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 19 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1938. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 3/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 12 1/4"in H x 15 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024WM LANGSON LATHROP WATERCOLORWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859-1938, NY/PA/OH/IL) framed and matted watercolor landscape of a country road with dark clouds. 7" x 10.5" ss / 12.75" x 16.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to William Lathrop oilAttrib. to William Lathrop (American 1859-1938) Spring Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed W. L. Lathrop lower right, framed, good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023William Langson Lathrop, Oyster BayWilliam Langson Lathrop Oyster Bay 1933oil on canvas 12.125 h x 16.25 w in (31 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'W.L. Lathrop'. Titled and dated to stretcher bar verso 'Oyster Bay 1933'.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Woodward (1859 - 1939) AmericanWilliam Woodward (1859 - 1939) American Oil on Board Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, portrait, genre painting, art education BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) AmericanWilliam Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) Oil on board , Signed , measures 9" x 13" , c/framed 12" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021HAL (HENRY WILLIAM LOWE) HURST. 1865-1938. OIL ON BOARDHAL (HENRY WILLIAM LOWE) HURST. 1865-1938. OIL ON BOARD A gondoliere talking to a lady picking flowers, 46.5cm high, 28.5cm wide - signed and in a glazed gilt framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918)Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918) Untitled oil on board signed (lower right) 7 x 11 inches. Provenance: Christie's East, American Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Sculpture, 4 May 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948), Venice, O/B, 1925Property from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: William Posey Silva (CA/TN, 1859-1948), Venice, Oil on Board, 1925, signed and dated Dec 18 '25 lower right, in a giltwood frame. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) California, TennesseeWilliam Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) California, Tennessee Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 11.5" x 15" Size: 9.5" x 13 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage,The upper left frame has minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Arthur William BestArthur William Best (American, 1859-1935), "Old Horse Trail," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, overall (with frame): 11.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948)William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948), "Winter", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, partial title en verso, "Karsner's Art Shop, Savannah, GA" label on reverse of frame, 6 in. x 8 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM F. REESE Native American Art, OilWILLIAM F. REESE (American 1938-2010) "Taos Patriarch" Oil on board. 15 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches; Framed: 21 7/8 x 14. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hedley Williams Waycott, Illinois (1865-1938), RollingHedley Williams WaycottIllinois (1865-1938)Rolling landscape, 1935oil on boardsigned and dated lower left, framed.18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Le Vasseur (British, b 1938), oil on board,Peter Le Vasseur (British, b 1938), oil on board, Knight, signed and dated 1965 upper left, 10-1/2" x 8" " board, 16-1/2" x 14-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020William James Glackens (1870 - 1938) Landscape PaintingWilliam James Glackens (1870 - 1938) Landscape Painting with River Medium: Oil on board Size: 10 1/4 " x 13 1/4 " Frame Size: 14 1/4 " x 17 1/4 " Condition: Great, no visible damage Age: 20th ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Posey Silva (1859-1948 California) ''Rain SanWilliam Posey Silva (1859-1948 California) ''Rain San Juan Bautista'' Oil on Board 10''x12'' Image. Signed l.r. with artist title label on verso. Framed 13''x15''. Excellent condition. (MC)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H xUS$750
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGeorge Albert Thompson (1868 - 1938) oil on board, The Pond Old Mystic, rowboat with fisherman. 12US$200
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inchesUS$3,300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on boardUS$3,600
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on boardUS$3,700
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeUS$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
4 days LeftJasper52Antique English River Landscape with Old Gate in Fields Listed Victorian ArtistUS$700
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Bill Berra Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape ArtUS$250