Sold2022William Meyerowitz (Ukraine-American, 1887 - 1981)"East Gloucester." 1920 (1919). Etching. Signed and dated (twice) in pencil. Signed in plate. Annotated in pencil: "Plate # 7." 10 1/4 x 12 7/8 in. Provenance: Theresa Bernstein (1890 - 20022); MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Meyerowitz (Ukraine-American, 1887 - 1981)"Summer on a Harbor Beach (Good Harbor Beach Gloucester)." Annotated in pencil: Circa 1940. Etching. Signed in pencil and annotated with artist notations. 9 1/4 x 12 1/8. Provenance: Theresa BernsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Meyerowitz , " Gloucester Bay"Artist: William Meyerowitz Title: Gloucester Bay Date: 1887-1981 Signature: signed Medium:oil on canvas Size:19.75 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021William Meyerowitz etchingWilliam Meyerowitz (American 1887-1981)- ''Modern New York''- etching, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 50, minor ink stains in margins otherwise very good condition. 10 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2020William Meyerowitz Gloucester HarborMeyerowitz, William (American, 1857-1901), Gloucester Harbor, engraving, signed in pencil lower right, also in plate, 7.75 x 9.75 inches, matted and framed 14.5 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Meyerowitz Etching [Figure]William Meyerowitz (New York 1887 - 1981) etching. Signed 'Wm Meyerowitz' in pencil lower right. Signed and dated 'Wm Meyerowitz 22' in plate lower left. Title 'Theresa's Mother' in pencil lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Meyerowitz (1887-1981) Etching Dated 1920William Meyerowitz (American 1887-1981) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil 'Wm. Meyerowitz '20' lower right. Signed and dated in plate lower left as well. Measures 8" x 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYEROWITZ, William. Etching. Coastal VillageScene. Signed in plate lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. William Meyerowitz (Ukranian, active in America, 1887-1981). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 8" high x 10.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Meyerowitz, 1887-1981, New York, Original Framed Etching Coastal Port SceneWilliam Meyerowitz, 1887-1981, New York, Original Framed Etching Coastal Port Scene. size: 6.75 x 8.25 matte, 13.5 x 16.25 outside frame. ASKart: William Meyerowitz (1887 - 1981) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Meyerowitz (NY 1887 - 1981) Original colorWilliam Meyerowitz (NY 1887 - 1981) Original color etching, Duck Pond, image 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) MEYEROWITZ ETCHINGS AND A BERNSTEIN SKETCH(6) MEYEROWITZ ETCHINGS AND A BERNSTEIN SKETCH William Meyerowitz (American / Russian, 1887-1981), 6 etchings include "Inner Harbor or Glouster Wharf" (well toned), "Drying the Nets", "Out to Sea", ��See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ New York #1.WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ New York #1. Etching, 1929. 300x250 mm; 11x9 inches, wide margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, richly-inked impression. According to artist Theresa Bernstein, MeyeroSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ (New York, 1887-1981), Lunch at the harbor., Color etching, 8” x 10”.WILLIAM MEYEROWITZNew York, 1887-1981Lunch at the harbor. Signed “Wm Meyerowitz” in pencil lower right.Color etching, 8” x 10”. Framed 14.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Meyerowitz (American 1887 - 1981 )"Mary, No. 2" Drypoint etching. Circa 1913. Signed in pencil lower right. Sign in plate left. 9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in (sight) (See, The Art Institute of Chicago, Reference No. 1941.27, for another example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND COLORED ETCHINGWilliam Meyerowitz(American 1887-1981) Mother and child. 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Signed 20th C American Prints(2) Signed 20th C American prints, Leonard Lehrer "Routs", etching, proof, 11-3/4" x 17-3/4" plate; Joseph Hirsch, lithograph, 20/20, 9-1/4" x 7-1/2" image; Sean Hurley "Paint Factory, Gloucester, MA"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Bicknell EtchingWilliam Bicknell original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'W.H.W. Bicknell' lower right. Titled in pencil "Waterfront-Plymouth, Mass." lower left. Measures 4.5" x 7.5" (plate size) and approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ (AMERICAN, 1887-1981).Oil on canvas. Cellist. Signed lower right. Partial exhibition label affixed verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM MEYEROWITZ (American, 1887-1981) A Village Landscape with Figures Pushing a Canoe into t...WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ (American, 1887-1981) A Village Landscape with Figures Pushing a Canoe into the Water signed 'WM Meyerowitz' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 24 in (50.8 x 70.0 cm)framed 28 x 31 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023William Meyerowitz (Ukraine,NY,1887-1981) oil paintingARTIST: William Meyerowitz (Ukrainian, New York, 1887 - 1981) TITLE: Violin Player YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2015William Meyerowitz (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1981)Abstract sailboats, signed lower right, oil on board. 16 X 19.5" (21.5" X 26"). With letter from artist's wife. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2015William Meyerowitz (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1981)Portrait of an unknown sitter with cigarette, signed lower right, oil on board. 34 H X 26" W (37.5" X 29.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Meyerowitz (American, 1887-1981) Riders, 1956William Meyerowitz (American, 1887-1981) Riders, 1956 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 30 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price