Sold20182 AMERICAN COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Antique American 19th c. Coin Silver Serving / Rice Spoons in a traditional fiddle pattern. Made by R.&W. Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1830. Robert and William Wilson operated in PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair American Coin Silver Spoons S Richard NYC?This is an antique pair of American coin silver spoons dating to the early 19th century. Maker mark: SR, which may be attributable to S. Richard of NYC. Each is monogrammed front and back. 8 1/2" LengSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoon & ForkPair Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoon & Fork. Hallmarked. Art Nouveau floral motif. Each measures approximately 8.75 inches in length. Total weight approximately 7.5 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PAIR OF SILVER GLASS SALT CELLARS W SPOONSAn antique Continental pair of silver salt cellars with spoons. Circa 19th century. The set with highly ornate repousse decor and featuring original glass liners. Salt shakers with three curved legs aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Estate of Frederic Remington Pair Sterling Silver SpoonsThis is an antique pair of spoons from the Frank W. Smith Silver Company of Gardner, Massachusetts. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this spoon is decorated in the classic Baronial pattern first intrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE DUTCH SILVER WASH SERVING SPOONSIntricate Dutch silver wash (unmarked/unknown silver content) service pieces / spoons. Measures: Largest H 8 1/4" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & SpoonPair Antique Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & Spoon. Salt cellars are marked STERLING. Spoon is a 19th Century English piece and hallmarked as such. Each salt cellar is 3.75 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique William IV Sterling Silver Egg Cups & SpoonsItem: Antique William IV Sterling Silver Egg Cruet 1831 Egg Cups & Spoons Approx. Total Weight - 1264g / 40.6oz Cruet Stand & Egg Cups Date - 1831 Made in London Maker - Barnard Bros. Approx. Height oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF WILLIAM IV SILVER BASTING SPOONS, by MaryA PAIR OF WILLIAM IV SILVER BASTING SPOONS, by Mary Chawner London 1835, kings pattern, with engraved armorial to handle terminals, length 31 cm, weight 13 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique German Silver Eden SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Two matching silver spoons, each featuring a handle crafted as a scene depicting the temptation of man in Eden. Each piece bears different import hallmarks on underside of spoon's bowl: oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons + AdditionsPair of antique coin silver coffee spoons, boxed w family history. 26 sterling silver souvenir spoons with 3 plated demis + 2 unmarked but probably silver. Sterling silver weighable 7.7 ozt DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Gorham Sterling Large Serving SpoonsPair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoons. In the Buttercup pattern. Both hallmarked and measure 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Antique William Hutton Sons Silver Knife RestsPair Antique William Hutton & Sons Silver Plate Knife Rests. Hallmarked with British diamond stamp for maker.Each measures 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WILLIAM III SILVER DOG NOSE SPOONSA PAIR OF WILLIAM III SILVER DOG NOSE SPOONS, by John Broake, London 1699, with rat-tail reverse bowls, crested. (2) 19.5cm long, 4 troy ounce grossSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding a casserole spoon in the "San Lorenzo" pattern with period "ELL" monogram (9.25 in.); and a set of (12) "King William - Antique Engraved" spoons with period "D" monogram (5 1/8 in.). 9.2 totSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Pair of Sterling Silver Spoons, WilliamGeorge III Pair of Sterling Silver Spoons, William Woodward, Exeter, England, 1819. Monogrammed (worn). Fully hallmarked. Length: 22cm. 122gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116 GRAMS. 22 CM LONG. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Antique Viennese Enamel And Silver DemitasseOffered here for your consideration is a very fine pair of antique Viennese enameled silver demitasse spoons. This pair dates to the late 19th or early 20th century. Each spoon shows a complimentary pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair American Coin Silver SM Taber Rhode Island SpoonsThis is a fine pair of antique American coin silver serving spoons made by Samuel Macomber Taber of Providence, Rhode Island (Active c. 1824-1852). Each is monogrammed "E. Holmes". 8 3/4" Length. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Silver Spoons, Ashville NCThis pair of silver spoons are hand made by a Native American maker. The spoons are 5 1/2" and are decorated with an Indian with a spear with bow and arrows in the bowl. 39 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Scottish William IV Silver Serving SpoonsA Pair of Scottish William IV Silver Serving Spoons Robert Gray & Son, Glasgow, 1837 hallmarked for Sterling on underside of handle 10 ozt 18 dwt Length 11 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair RM EH Antique Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsEnglish sterling silver serving spoons, 4.9 ozt , hallmarked RM/EH within impressed Diamond ( Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall) , crown, lion , Capital T and Queenās profile Passats. Intricately etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of William Traies London Sterling Silver Berry Spoons 1810, George IIIPair of William Traies London Sterling Silver Berry Spoons 1810, George III. Repousse Fruit Design. weight 3 ozt Measures Approx., 7" Length Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Fine Antique Pair of Austria Viennese Silver & Enamel Spoons Painted on Both SidesUS$400
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique English Silver,incl. pair of George II sterling silver master salt cellars,US$100
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Victorian silver fiddle and thread pattern basting spoons, by Chawner & Co (George WilliamĀ£180
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyInteresting Group of Antique and Vintage American Coin and Sterling Silver, incl. William Gale coinUS$100
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Neoclassical French First Standard Silver Salt Frames, Paris, c. 1800US$100
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Sterling Silver Salt Cellars w/ SpoonsUS$140(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Gale Sterling Silver Leaf Pastry Fork 4 Tine 6.25 Inches AntiqueUS$10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER SAUCE SPOONS, ARMORIAL, ATTRIBUTED TO NICOLAS-MARTIN LANGLOIS,US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co King William Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7.125in AntiqueUS$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam MilanUS$2,000