Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 12 x 8 1/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Fearing (American, 1918-2011)Kelly Fearing (American, 1918-2011) Heron, 1959 mixed media on paper signed Kelly Fearing and dated (lower right) 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE SENDREY SILVIN, FRENCH (B 1959) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on paper. Appears to have colored pencil, gouache, etc. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 12", (Sight) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Good and clean. Some yellow marks on the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) AfrocentricAfrican American subject. Mixed media on paper 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank William Cuprien (1871 - 1948) AmericanFrank William Cuprien (1871 - 1948) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 8"in W and 10 1/4"in H x 12"in W with frame Known for: Seascape, landscape and coastal view painting Biography: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Glackens - Street Fair - mixed mediaWilliam James Glackens, Am., 1870-1938, Street Fair, pencil, ink, gouache on paper, verso Gallery Label Kraushaar Galleries 1055 Madison Avenue New York 28 Dimensions:sight 8 3/4 x 12 3/4, framed 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract paSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract painting, oil and gouache on paper, signed \"Zayon\", measures 9-1/4\" x 12-3/8\", framed size 14-1/4\" x 16-1/4\", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klimt (Mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 12 x 8 1/2"Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna Secession movement. Klimt is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY VANDENBERG LEE (20th c, American) Cat AbstractMixed media on paper 12 x 8 in, 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20241970s French School Modernist Mixed Media Man w/ Dove Signed BoileauMixed media on paper 12 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY VANDENBERG LEE (20th c, American) AbstractMixed media on paper 12 x 8 in, 21 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Georges Braque. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo ( Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Rufino Tamayo. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 12 x 8 inches. Provenance: Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived Between (AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Paschke (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofRendered in the style of Ed Paschke. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Paschke lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Addams (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Charles Addams. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. Addams lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Leonora Carrington. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media on PaperMark Rothko Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 12 x 8 inches. Stamp signed on verso.Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos.Mark Rothko, boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media on PaperMark Rothko Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 12 x 8 inches. Stamp signed on verso. NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos.Mark Rothko, born Markus YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Rothko Mixed Media on PaperMark Rothko Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 12 x 8 inches. Stamp signed on verso. NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos.Mark Rothko, born Markus YSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionTom Ryan (1922-2011) Riding Point (Four Sixes) and Riding Point SketchUS$25,000
4 days LeftBK Auctions122) Alexander Chen "Ellis Island, Fall" Limited Edition Mixed Media On PaperUS$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEllis Island, Fall Limited Edition Mixed Media by Alexander Chen, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$40