Sold2020Wishmaster (1997) - Ahura Mazda Statue Signed ColorWishmaster (1997) - Ahura Mazda Statue Signed Concept Art Beautifully drawn original concept artwork showing an early design of the Ahura Mazda Statue which plays a big part in the movie. Drawn/signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese collection of five artifactsChinese collection of five artifacts jade 11 w x .25 d x 15 h inches Lot includes one ax head and three blades. Provenance: Dallas W. Boesendahl, New York | Important private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Original Poster Concept ArtworkOffered for the very first time is poster artwork from three films, Scarface (this lot), Die Hard and Predator, lots 8 and 9 respectively. The artwork is by Rod Dyer, a highly respected poster and albSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Wood and Gesso Buddha,depicted seated with eyes downcast, lobed ears, head slightly tilted, robes falling from shoulders, hands resting in lap and legs crossed, in tones of red and gilt, with I.M Chait Lot 457, h 63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Highly Carved Fire SurroundGeorge II Style Highly Carved Fire Surround 19th Century Provenance, Sotheby's lot 619 April 11th & 12th 1997 61"h x 82"w x 81/2"d Condition, some drill holes, chipped wood, old restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertil Vallien, Resting Head 3Bertil Vallien Resting Head 3 Kosta Boda1997sand-casted glass, metal 7.5 h x 13.5 w x 10 d in (19 x 34 x 25 cm) Etched signature and number to lower edge 'B. Vallien Kosta Boda Unique 8See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. oversized butcher block19th C. over-sized butcher block with carved boars heads " Establissements VERGNE & Cie Villeneuve S/Lot, Paris ca.1880 74.25"W." x 34"D. x 34"H. (56 overall )See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Brass Mounted Glass Hurricane ChandeliersWith three ram heads and three lights. We have another lot with pair matching Chandeliers. From a CT Estate. - Dimensions: 33"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Brass Mounted Glass Hurricane ChandeliersWith three ram heads and three lights. We have another lot with pair matching Chandeliers. From a CT Estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paige Bradley Large Bronze Sculpture Home Male Female Figurative Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paige Bradley Title: HomeMedium: BronzeSize: 30"h x 20" x 42"Signed: in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Tie Feng Large Leopard Family Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Leopard Family SuiteMedium: BronzeSize: 18" h x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Quinn Bronze Sculpture Gold Song Of Zorba The Greek Signed Actor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anthony QuinnTitle: Song of ZorbaMedium: BronzeSize: 24"h x 10" x 20" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Barbera Large Native American Bronze Sculpture Spotted Tail Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Spotted TailMedium: BronzeSize: 36"h x 20" x 26" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Stone, Clay and Bronze Figures and Heads.Mostly from South East Asia and Mexico. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: Polychromed figure - 12.5" h, large stone head - 7.25" h, figural cup - 6" h, shadow box display of 3 heads - 16" w x 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Kahn Large Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Dance Modern ArtworkThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Isaac Kahn Title: Graceful LeapMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 33"H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Original Glass Hand Blown Seaform Macchia Signed Vintage ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dale ChihulyMedium: Hand Blown GlassSize: 7"h x 11" x 7.5"Signed: Hand ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland Original Watercolor Painting Large Water Landscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert WylandTitle: Diamond Head Hawaii Medium: Watercolor PaintingSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo The Hawk Original Bronze Sculpture Large Signed Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aldo Luongo Title: The HawkMedium: BronzeSize: 22"h x 16"wSigned: In BronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Stone Carved Buddha HeadChinese Stone Carved Buddha Head. 48cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reporSee Sold Price
20237th-10th century Tang Dynasty stone painted Buddha headH. 68 cm. W. 25 cm. ; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb170NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold20161967 Pink Floyd BG92 Fillmore Concert PosterLot consists of an Original 1967 Bill Graham Fillmore Auditorium Concert Poster, BG 92 featuring Pink Floyd, Procul Harum, and H.P. Lovecraft. Artwork by Nicholas Kouninos. First printing, measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MALACHITE GUERIDONS(pair) Neoclassical style gilt bronze side tables, inset malachite top and medial shelf, eagle head terminals, on claw feet, approx 28.5"h, 29"diam Start Price: $2,000.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASSORTED POTTERY/MARBLE VESSELS & ROMAN FIGURE HEADUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc UNITED American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Dressers, Bed with head and foot boardsUS$475(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl SwaniganUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6" Mezcala Jade Stone Effigy - 300 BC Pre-ColumbianUS$55(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6" Mezcala Porphry Stone Effigy - 300 BC Pre-ColumbianUS$25(7 bids)
1963 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry2/3 ct Solitaire Diamond Engagement Ring in 14k Yellow and White GoldUS$1,850