Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blocco AstrattoBlocco Astratto Alfredo Barbini für Pauly & Co., Ende 50er Jahre Farbloser Glasblock mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Bernsteingelb, Türkisblau und Violett in mehreren Schichten. In Diamantriß bez.: A. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Signoretto (Italian, 1944-2017), Astratto Lente Glass SculpturePino Signoretto (Italian, 1944-2017) "Astratto Lente" Glass Sculpture, 2010, large sliced and fused glass disc with green/white cased layers, mounted to a glass block stand with black glass rods on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cicero (Marcus Tullius) Tulli De officis amicitia & senectute. Paradoxa eiusdem, [Venice], [JoannesCicero (Marcus Tullius) Tulli De officis amicitia & senectute. Paradoxa eiusdem, collation: [1-4], A-N8 O4 P-Z8 AA-GG8 HH II6, Roman type, title with woodcut of John the Baptist signed 'B.M.', 5 ff. mSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE BA DANG BICH-LA-DONG 1921- 2015 ASTRATTOOlio su tela, cm 72,5x54, Firma in basso a destra Lebadang, al retro "lebadang 3-69 Paris". | Oil on canvas, 72,5x54 cm, Signature lower right Lebadang, to the back "Lebadang 3-69 Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Tappeto astratto in lana.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Tappeto astratto in lana. Lana. Cm 194,00 x 273,00. Anni'70. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO URBINATI (b.1949); TULLI ZUCCARI"Ciarly" vanity, Italy, 1970s Plastic, chromed metal, vinyl, mirrored glass Unmarked When closed: 31 1/2" x 20" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Matucci (American, 20th Century) 'Figura Astratto'Tom Matucci (American, 20th Century) 'Figura Astratto' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, using paint and organic materials tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Matucci (American, 20th Century) 'Figura Astratto'Tom Matucci (American, 20th Century) 'Figura Astratto' Mixed Media on Canvas 1996, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, using paint and organic materials to cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tulli Zuccari Art Deco Style Wall MirrorTulli Zuccari Italy art deco style wall mirror, lighted molded plastic. 27W x 45.5H x 3.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tulli Bardine Scottish Horse Vanity Fair print. DatedTulli Bardine Scottish Horse Vanity Fair print. Dated 23. 03. 1905. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £3.99, EU from £5.99See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotella (Mimmo) Collage on Board. SignedF Forte Che C'E', signed Rotella (Mimmo), Mimmo Domenick Rotello a collage on board. the reverse of the artist board has a stamp, Galleria Novecento Art Moderna Contemporary Via Tulli Launa (last twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagnoCARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagno "Lavandone" per TULLI ZUCCARI, 1978. Struttura di poliuretano rigido, vaschetta di metacrilato, luce e radio incorporate. Cm 175 (h) x 95 x 57. A "Lavandone" bath fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice in legno intagliato ed ebanizzato. Fiandre (?) XVII-XVIII secoloContenente un acquerello su carta a soggetto astratto, W. 40 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), Grande tappetto in lanaVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1970 ca. Grande tappetto in lana, disegno astratto nei toni del rosso e nero. cm 230 x 157. A RUG ATTRIBUTABLE VERNER PANTON.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), Grande tappetto in lanaVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danese anni ’70 Grande tappetto in lana, disegno astratto nei toni del giallo e verde. cm 230 x 155.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Mobile barPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Mobile bar in metallo verniciato nero, legno e formica a decoro astratto, composto da due elementi, un mobile con vano chiuso da due ante a battente con ripiano in vetro tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Roman PaintingLate Roman Painting A study of pictorial records 30 BC - AD 500 Dorigo, Wladimiro (1971). London, J.M. Dent & Sons Limited. ISBN: 0-460-07718-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Murrine Astratte''Vase ''Murrine Astratte'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 - 1960 Farbloses Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen hellgrün-weiß-roten Murrine. Oberfläche säuremattiert. Im Boden aufgeschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Forma astratta.Forma astratta. 1977. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. The artwork registered in the Santomaso Archive - Galleria Blu, Milan, with the number # sct / 1315. FrameSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paperUS$16,000