Sold2022Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal,Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal, Germany, 1925/1930. White porcelain. Signed in full, graphic symbol in green and n. 401. (h 22 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICALGERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICAL BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE INK WELL WRITING STAND, SIGNED WITH BLOTTER (RESTORED). HEIGHT 11 1/2"; WIDTH 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sommerhäuser in Mellau. 1886. Öl auf Leinwand, ganzflächig auf Malerkarton kaschiert.Österreich Sommerhäuser in Mellau. 1886. Öl auf Leinwand, ganzflächig auf Malerkarton kaschiert. 44 x 64 cm. Monogrammiert "F.W.", datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Mellau". Verso von frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Astro Berlin f. Leica M39 Pan Tachar 1.8/55mmVery Rare And Early Pan-Tachar In Original Leica M39 Mount, Unlike The Other Examples Astro Produced In This Mount, This Early Lens Is Rangefinder-Coupled, It Is In Good, Unrestored Condition, OpticsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Dobson (1886 - 1963): Study for the FountFrank Dobson: Study for the Fount bronze; unsigned (no edition or foundry mark) 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (6.4 x 14 x 6.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Bruce Belland of The Four PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022DreiviertelharnischNorddeutschland, wohl Braunschweig, um 1550 - 1560. Schwarz-weisser Körperschutz eines berittenen Offiziers. Sturmhaube mit zweiteilig geschlagener Glocke, hohem Kamm mit Federhülse, Augen- undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Dobson, Bronze, "Kneeling Woman"(British, 1886-1963) signed "Dobson" on base. Per Gillian Jason, "this bronze is one of four casts from the original plaster [made] in 2004 with the permission of the artist's estate, bringing the totSee Sold Price
Sold2016NARDI/MERCEDES-BENZ Wood steering wheel, stamped 1964,NARDI/MERCEDES-BENZ Wood steering wheel, stamped 1964, probably for 300SL roadster, good original condition German Description NARDI/MERCEDES-BENZ Holzlenkrad, gestempelt 1964, wohl f. 300SL Roadster,See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Sch...A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Schliepstein, 1920s Each signed G. Schliepstein, with green factory marks, and incised H.827 or H.826. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Louise Simard, sculptureMary Louise Simard, sculpture, Mary Louise Simard (French, 1886-1963), Dancing Satyr, patinated metal, marble base, signed "M.L. Simard" on base, 24"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Berlin, Abstract Composition, oilBENJAMIN F. BERLIN (American, 1887-1939), Surreal Abstraction Composition, 1937, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 30 inches); signed and dated lower right, "Mila Placity"See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963). Eisenstaedt, AlfredKENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963). Eisenstaedt, Alfred (1898-1995), photographer. Photograph signed ("John F. Kennedy") as President and inscribed in the margin to West Virginia Senator Robert C. Byrd (191See Sold Price
Sold2020John F. Kennedy Boldly Signed IMF PresidentialKennedy John John F. Kennedy Boldly Signed IMF Presidential Appointment A presidential appointment signed by sitting 35th U.S. President John F. Kennedy (1917-1963) as "John F. Kennedy" at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold[KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. Printed document secretarially signed. 8 January 1963.[KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. Printed document secretarially signed. 8 January 1963. Visible 22 5/8 x 18 5/8 in. (paper dimpled, with occasional spotting, toning); framed to 20 x 24 in. (not exSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
6 days LeftNeely AuctionProf Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963) bronze bison sculpture on marble plinth. Label on bottom E.F.US$200
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11 parts about car bodies from the 70s/80s€70
3 days LeftEldred'sALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), "The Famous Seawitch Built by McKay of BostonUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), "The Last Race Between Defender and Shamrock".,US$200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJohn F. Kennedy TLS + 14-Word ANS "looking forward to getting back to Washington" After Receiving LaUS$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJFK at Opening Day of 1963 Baseball Season, PSA Type I Photo by Cecil Stoughton.US$100
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2001 Topps American Pie John F. Kennedy Authentic Remnants From The Berlin Wall Relic CardUS$1
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJack Ruby's Personally Worn Two-Toned "Gangster" Spectator Shoes, With Outstanding Provenance fromUS$400
2 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsJFK Dallas, Texas Welcome Dinner Invitation: 22 November 1963US$100(1 bid)