Sold2022Three Wood & Hughes 1863 Medallion Coin Silver ServersThree Wood & Hughes 1863 Medallion Coin Silver Servers each with twist handle and parcel gilt, including a shell confection spoon (7 3/4 in.); a berry scoop, drop having an attractive repoussé florSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes, New York Coin Silver Oyster SetWood & Hughes, New York Coin Silver Oyster Set Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. Comprising: A server with gilt bowl Twelve forks The server 10 1/4 in. long, 21.9 oz. approx. weight, (13 pcs).See Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique American Coin Silver Serving Pieces3 Antique American Coin Silver Serving Pieces, a Wood & Hughes 7 1/4" cold meat fork, a Bailey & Co. 11 1/4" pie server, and a Bailey & Co. 11 1/2" travel-form server, all engraved with twist handles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Covered Butter DishAmerican Neo-Grec Coin Silver Covered Butter Dish, c. 1860, Wood & Hughes, New York, NY, act. 1845-1899, domed cover with classical medallions framed with Greek key motif, bases with palmette border,See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. WOOD & HUGHES COIN SILVER WATER PITCHERWood & Hughes (American / New York 1845-1899) Rococo Revival coin silver pitcher, circa 1845, having a floral shaped spout and handle, ribbed rim, chased acanthus leaf decorated neck, opposing cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Medallion Water PitcA Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Medallion Water Pitcher, <See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood & Hughes coin silver Victorian dome top butterWood & Hughes coin silver Victorian dome top butter dish. Bearded steeple finial. Raised Aesthetic design. Base with figural leaf handles. Geometric border. Gilt liner. Cover rim very slightly out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exceptional Pair of Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Figural Master SaltsAn Exceptional Pair of Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Figural Master Saltscirca 1870, each marked thrice "W&H" to the base of each winged caryatid support in the Grecian style, each salt features a finelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Coin Silver Mug and a Wood & Hughes Coin Silver MugGorham Coin Silver Mug and a Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Mug Each with maker's mark, the Gorham marked 'Coin'; monogrammed. The larger 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 4 1/2 in., 11.9 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WOOD & HUGHES COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLEAmerican coin silver punch ladle, Jacob Wood and Joseph Hughes, New York, late 19th c., in the "Humboldt" pattern, angular handle, shaped bowl with remnants of gilt wash, housed in fitted case, ladle:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood & Hughes coin silver medallion berry spoon.Wood & Hughes coin silver medallion berry spoon. Marked for Wood & Hughes and L.A. Benton. 3.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Salt CellarsPair of Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Salt Cellars third quarter 19th century, New York, New York, circular trencher form, each with a pair of Egyptian masque medallion-mounted squared arch handles, withSee Sold Price
Sold202174050: A Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Covered Butter Dish,A Wood & Hughes Coin Silver Covered Butter Dish, New York, circa 1870 Marks: W & H, 900/1000 7-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches (19.1 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Flatware & Serving PcsIncludes (1) Towle three-prong fork; (1) monogrammed Gorham sterling serving piece with pierced bowl; (1) monogrammed Wood & Hughes coin silver knife; a monogrammed Whiting sterling spoon with floSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Sterling and Coin Items, inc. Wood & Hughes5 sterling silver and coin items, including Wood and Hughes presentation ewer. 1st item: Wood & Hughes coin silver presentation ewer, slender urn-shaped body with incurved neck and arched, outward-flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood & Hughes Victorian Coin Silver BasketWood & Hughes Victorian coin silver Medallion decorated handled footed basket. Large Apollo medallions on ends. Large relief male bust medallion in center. Leaf scroll handles. Geometric borders. MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Hughes, American Coin Silver Spoons, 12Wood & Hughes, New York, ca. 1850, a set of twelve (12) Tudor style American coin (900) silver parcel-gilt dessert spoons, each with gilded repousse bowl on a knop finial terminating handle engraved wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wood and Hughes Coin Silver two handled centerpieceWood and Hughes Coin Silver two handled centerpiece with figural woman's head and scroll. Handles with beaded decoration. Inscription. 14" wide x 6-1/2" high. 18.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Hughes Medallion Coin Silver 11 1/4” Soup Ladle SpectacularKiller piece The medallion is oval and measuring 2'' by 1 3/8'' so impressive. Very crisp gold washed Spectacular Ladle measures just under 11 1/2'' Reserve: $450.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes Medallion Coin Silver Fruit Knife &Wood & Hughes Medallion Coin Silver Fruit Knife & Forkcirca 1870, no monogram, presented in the original fitted cased with purple satin and velvet lining. 1.545 total troy oz. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wood & Hughes "Medallion" coin silver fish sliceNew York, NY, circa 1870, 10 1/4 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup LadleWood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup Ladlewith Chicago retailer mark of W. H. C. Miller & Co., c. 1860-1871, with script monogram. 11 1/2 in. 3.70 total troy oz. From the Collection of the late ZirkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Wood & Hughes 900 Coin Silver Child's Mug machine engravedUS$160
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWood and Hughes Sterling Silver Pie Server 10.375in with Julia MedallionUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsUndine Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Waffle Server 7.625in Ruffled ShouldersUS$10