Sold2016Chinese Wood Kuanyin with Gold Lacquer18th cen, in relax pose, with some losses in lacquer and wood, measures 9.5' in height; Provenace: from a upstate new york collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wood Kuanyin with Polychrome19th cen, with minor losses and split in wood consistent with age, measures 48 cm in height( 19" tall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Lacqured Wood Kuanyin18/19th cen, measures 43" in height, 14" in width, some losses on lacquer and edge of woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Standing Wood Kuanyin with Polychrome19/20th cen, measures 29.5"h 8.25"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese Zitan Like Wood KuanyinOne collectible Chinese tall Zitan-like wood Kuanyin standing-pose sculpture, in medication impression on the face, with a fine combed hair. Approx. 6.5-5.0-22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood Kuanyin with Gold Lacquer18th cen, measures 9.5" in height, with minute chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Standing Wood Kuanyin20th cen, with wood split, measures 38"h 9.5"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Temple Used Wood KuanyinChinese wood carved standing Kuanyin with left hand in karana mudra and right hand holding a bottle. Approx. 29.25-6-6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type Wood Kuanyin LampFinally-carved wood guanyin type lamp, standing figure wearing a long, flowing robe, with left hand resting on belly and eight hand clenching fist, the meditative face surmounted by tall chignon withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kuanyin Buddha and Asian Figure AssortmentChinese Kuanyin Buddha and Asian Figure Assortment (3) items including a Chinese wood Kuanyin (Buddha-to-be), a cast ceramic standing female, and a wood 'Shuo-lao' with staff and gourd Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Wood Carved KuanyinChinese wood Kuanyin carved lying on her side, with left hand holding a bottle, wearing a long flowering robe. Approx. 22-11-6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Balinese Gilt Carved Wood Guan Yin HeadDESCRIPTION: Balinese Gilt Carved Wood Guan Yin Head CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: H: 13" x Dia: 6.75" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwise stated, all information provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Chen Xiang Wood Kwan-yin Heads Statue中國清代 沉香木 精工雕刻 觀音頭像 擺件 Vintage Chinese Chen Xiang Wood Kwan-yin Heads Statue DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Ming Type Wood Sculpture of KuanyinCarved seated in a pose of ease with one leg bent and the other semi-extended and supported by a lotus base, the right hand in vitarka mudra and left hand in bhumisparsha mudra, wearing a long flowingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Zitan Like Wood Figure of KuanyinChinese Zitan wood like carved figure of Kuanyin. 11 inch H; 3 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Chinese Wood Carving of KuanyinCollectible wood carved tall Kuanyin, standing on lotus leaf, left hand holding a bottle and right hand in vitarka mudra. 22inch H, 8inch L, 3.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Coral Kuanyin on Wood Stand20th cen, measures 5.75" ht on stand; Provenace: from a single owner Greenwich, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Buddhism Temple Old Wood Carved Kwan-YinGold Gilt carved from wood of Guan-Yin Buddha head bust statue Very large and heavy. Measures 26 1/8"h x 23"w and 11" depth. See pictures. Condition is consistent with age. No refunds given. Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED JADE HEAD OF GODDESS KUAN YIN GUAN YINChinese Heavy Carved Solid Jade Head of Buddha Goddess Kuan Yin / Guan Yin with Inset Amber. Height 9" x Width 5". Along with Antique Carved Base.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese planter with Quan Yin heads mounted on wood2 Chinese planter with Quan Yin heads mounted on wood base, 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED WOOD GUAN YIN SCULPTURELARGE CARVED PAINT DECORATED WOOD GUAN YIN / QUAN YIN / KUAN YIN SCULPTURE - 12" x 8" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive chinese carved wood sculptureChinese wood sculpture, the exterior carved with kuanyin seated on a lotus leaf, ground with waves, lotus blooms and leaves, the rim in lotus leaf type. 11*7inch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved wood figure of The Goddess of Mercy- Kuan Yin.Carved wood figure of The Goddess of Mercy- Kuan Yin. China. 19th century. Seated figure with a surface of red and black lacquer with gilt. 20" high.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryLarger than life antique Chinese wood Buddha head. Starting Price LoweredUS$1,000
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPOLICHINELLE, papier mâché head, wood-arms, fabric/ wire body, 38 cm, original condition€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGRÖDNERTAL 3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, 9.5-12 cm, with nose, 1 doll with comb, jointed wood€120
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpull game, bird seller, height: 34 cm, bisque head, wood-wire-body, casting spoke wheels German€180
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$575(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$525(5 bids)