Sold2021Vintage Large Brass Bell School Dinner Church FarmFor sale is a lovely vintage brass and wood large School Bell, Farm Bell. The bell is approximately 10 1/2" tall the brass part is 6" tall and 6" wide. I would consider it to be in very good used condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zakopane Carved Wood PlaqueZakopane Carved Wood Plaque Carved design of church with decorated border. Possibly Zakopane School of Wood Crafts Medium: Wood Carving Type: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017BLISS CHURCH & SUNDAY SCHOOL BLOCKSlitho paper on wood, Church base is 8 1/2 in by 8 1/2 in by 5 1/2 in, steeple is 21 in tall, 3 roof sections are repros, 3 Sunday School Blocks, playworn, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Wood Donation Banks3 Wood Donation Banks: "Burley Road Adult School"; "A Cent a Meal - Congregational and Christian Churches"; "Methodist Missionary Society"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio (16 - 17th Century)Madonna child School Very old 100+ Years old wood framed.This lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-17th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sweeping Landscape with Church and RiverLate 19th/early 20th century, Continental school, oil on board, unsigned..craquelure, surface scratches, gilt wood frame with wear..sight 15.5H x 19.5W, frame 22H x 26W x 3D Line Item # 83See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLDING SLATE BOARDSCHOOL SLATE BOARD WITH SLATE PANELS TRIMMED IN WOOD SIZE: 12 1/2" X 8 1/2" CLOSED TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Church AltarCarved Wood Church Altar Having a gothic style and constructed from oak Property from: an Estate, St. Charles, Illinois Height: 149 inches, Width: 72 inches, Depth: 26 inches (measurement when assemblSee Sold Price
Sold202318C. German Madonna & Child Wood Church SculptureMystery Artist (German, circa 18th Century). An antique carved wood statue. A religious figural group depicting a Madonna figure holding the Holy Infant and Bible in her arms. An impressively large ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023A printed wood 'School Go Slow' double-sided sign, ((4))A printed wood 'School Go Slow' double-sided sign, 20 inches wide, with an enamel No Smoking sign, 15 inches wide, a Motor Fuel enamel sign and a painted '5 mph' sign. (4) Lot to be sold without reserSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bliss paper lithograph on wood churchBliss paper lithograph on wood church, complete with 23 scripture blocks, 21 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century bronze & wood church bell, La Carreta19th Century bronze & wood church bell, La Carreta. 25 H x 24 7/8 W x 13 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Church BuildingAmerican School: 19th c. Chapel with picket fence, oil on canvas. 27" x 33", overall 34 1/2" x 41". Provenance: Hiden Galleries to current consignor.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Wood Church Architectural Art PieceFound in Antique Barn in Westchester New York. Carved Latin reads Laudare Benedicere Estpraedicare. translated is a hymn of the order of Preachers. top inscription reads Veritas. piece includes carvinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD CHURCH CHAIR, ELABORATELY CARVEDANTIQUE CARVED WOOD CHURCH CHAIR, ELABORATELY CARVED WOOD BASE, VINTAGE RED VELVET UPHOLSTERY, 25"W X 20"D X 29"H, SKU155See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood School Shoes Trade SignPennsylvania - 1900 - 12" W x 20" T Great Condition (Slightly Cut Down)See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 30 ON19TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 30 ON ARMREST, EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH MINIMAL WEAR COMMENSURATE WITH AGE AND USE, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL PEWS FOR SALE THIS AUCTION, 48"W, SKU455.09See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 73 ON19TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 73 ON ARMREST, EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH MINIMAL WEAR COMMENSURATE WITH AGE AND USE, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL PEWS FOR SALE THIS AUCTION, 48"W, SKU455.09See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 30 ON19TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 30 ON ARMREST, EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH MINIMAL WEAR COMMENSURATE WITH AGE AND USE, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL PEWS FOR SALE THIS AUCTION, 48"W, SKU455.09See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 73 ON19TH CENTURY WOOD CHURCH PEW, WITH NUMBERED ROW 73 ON ARMREST, EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH MINIMAL WEAR COMMENSURATE WITH AGE AND USE, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL PEWS FOR SALE THIS AUCTION, 48"W, SKU455.09See Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Carved Wood Church Altarpiece, ca. 1940New Mexico Carved Wood Church Altarpiece, ca. 1940hand-carved cedar of small church with saint figure, secret compartment, and watercolor painting of the Blessed Virgin16 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 8 in. (41.91 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, "Church in the Mountains," 19th c.,Continental School, "Church in the Mountains," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a carved giltwood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 36 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP St Johns Wood Maida Vale Lisson Grove Regents Park 1928US$900
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Principal" Wood School Sign 25" and porcelain office sign 10"US$5
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBarmaid and Patron, oil on wood panel, School of Thomas Van Apshoven (1622-1664)US$210(3 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers19th Century English School, Washingborough Church and Rectory, Lincolnshire, oil on canvas, 35 x£450
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANTUS$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANTUS$3,900
217 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass School Bell With Wood HandleUS$45