Sold2023Turntable Junction Roundhouse Wooden SignDouble sided, Hand painted wooden sign is apprx 7/8" x 18" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Eastern Airlines Wooden SignIn original company colors of blue, red & white in th form of company logo circle withred eagle in flight on blue ground flanked by wings with text on wings: Eastern Airlines, 57" wide x 8 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE F.E.C. RY. CO. RAILROAD WOODEN PLAQUE SIGNAntique Florida East Coast Railway railroad yard Company Property "PRIVATE DRIVEWAY" wooden plaque sign. Measures approx. 5 5/8" height x 37" length x 7/8" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ride the Black Cat Wooden Amusement SignRide the Black Cat Wooden Amusement Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 49 x 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Wooden Trade SignsPainter decorator, 57 wide x 8 tall x 1 deep Boot cut our sign w lace grommets 28 tall x 18 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WOODEN TRADE SIGNHAND PAINTED WITH SMALTZ PAINT "JARRETT"S SCHOOL OF MUSIC " SIGN . 54" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden painted sign "Antique Bottles" - one sided - approx 8' long x 9 1/2"Wooden painted sign "Antique Bottles" - one sided - approx 8' long x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Delaware and Hudson Railway Coal SignExtra Large Delaware And Hudson Railway, Hudson Coal Tin Sign. Mounted on Wooden Frame. Measures 8' x 4'See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roses Whiskey Jockey Open/ Close Wooden Back Bar SignFour Roses Whiskey Jockey Open/ Close Wooden Back Bar Sign. Needs hook repaired, missing lantern. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 21 x 15 x 8See Sold Price
Sold20217- Hand-painted wooden signsMostly fruits and vegetable signs that are similar in size 8 in x 72-in. One is 12 in x 72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden Pekin Wagon Co. SignHand painted in gold and red on green ground on beveled wood panel, 18 ¼ x 8” high. Condition paint circa 94% Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Chesapeake and Ohio Railroad Reserved for TicketWooden Chesapeake and Ohio Railroad Reserved for Ticket Agent Sign Sign measures 30 5/8" x 14 3/4" and reads, " Reserved for C&O Ticket Agent" Paint is worn, but sign is still legible. See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN W.S. LEWIS REAL-ESTATE SIGNWOODEN W.S. LEWIS REAL-ESTATE SIGN - BLACK PAINT WITH WHITE LETTERING - SURFACE WEAR - STRUCTURALLY SOUND - 30 5/8" X 14 1/2" X 1 1/2" - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Route 30 (Lincoln Highway) Wooden Road Sign.Single-sided plywood sign has good color and shine with light wear and scratches. On the reverse you can see where it was attached to green steel post. (8). 36" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Goodyear Tires and Batteries sign10'x8" wooden Goodyear Tires and Batteries sign -Very good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Cuthbert Hare Signed Landscape WatercolorSigned in lower right corner John Hare Subject depicts a landscape painting of a beach Framed in wooden frame with off white mat board Approximately 13 x 15 inches window measures 6.75 x 8 inches NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021BM HALE Signed Oil on Canvas, Beach SceneBM HALE Signed Oil on Canvas, Beach Scene, signature to lower right reads ‘BM Hale’, subject sailboats on a beach, measures 24 1/8 x 25 1/8 inches, canvas measures 20 x 21 inches, gilt wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2020American folk art wooden itemsAmerican folk art wooden items- including 2 signs- ''Clothin'' and ''Sonyea'', fair condition with wear throughout, 7 3/8 x 39 x 7/8'' and 5 3/4 x 29 3/4 x 7/8''; a wooden checker board, 12 x 12''; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Whitmore Sheep Wooden Signrated 8.5, 36" x 48", Single Sided Painted Wood Sign w/ graphics. Nice Condition. See Sold Price
Sold2021Hills Bros. Coffee Thermometer Porcelain SignVintage 1920s/1930s Hills Bros. Coffee enameled porcelain temperature sign. Manufactured by The Beach Company in Coshocton, Ohio. Thermometer in working order. Dimensions: 21" L x 8-5/8" W. Total WeigSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, Inc1963 Tin Lithograph Say "Pepsi, Please" Thermometer Metal Sign P2-194-1 USA Made AAWUS$1
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsSINGLE-SIDED TIN SERVING TRAY FOR THE PHILADELPHIA BUTCHER'S BENEFICIAL SOCIETY ANNIVERSARYUS$150
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBERKSHIRE TYPEWRITER PAPER REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ FLORAL GRAPHICSUS$400
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Copper Tea Kettle With Wooden HandleUS$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & WomanUS$1