Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY KOREAN JOSEON DYNASTY CARVEDA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY KOREAN JOSEON DYNASTY CARVED WOOD BUDDHAS modelled upon wooden plinths. 23 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung periodCarved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung period (1735-1796). Seated figure of Shadakshari-Lokeshvara. Surface gold lacquered with traces of blue and red. 7-1/4". (cracks and minor loss). Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung periodCarved wooden Buddha. China. Ch'ien Lung period (1735-1795). Seated figure wearing royal jewels. Surface gold lacquered with traces of blue and red. 7". (cracks and minor loss. Provenance: from a descSee Sold Price
2021STANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 83 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wooden Buddha StatueAntique Carved Wooden Buddha Statue. Length: 14.25" Width: 9" Height: 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden BuddhaA Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden Buddha, Tang Dynasty, Size: 60*20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Extra Large Wooden Buddha 1Buddha is carved in sitting position on the lotus petal and has gold powdered all over the body. 33" tall and 15" wide. 18-19th. C.. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Wooden Buddha StatueA Pair Of Wooden Buddha Statue. Dimensions: 68cm x 45cm x 100cm; Weight: 40kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOODEN BUDDHAMing Dynasty Carved and Lacquered Wooden Seated Buddha, depicted in meditation with eyes closed and in double lotus pose, with remnants of gilding and red lacquer, 6 1/4" high, 4" x 3 1/2". Missing haSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOREAN BUDDHABuddha seated on Lotus Throne in Abhaya Mudra of protection, gilt and polychromed bronze, Josean Dynasty, 17th-18th c. Beautiful features, 12" tall. Very good condition, loss to finish on throne, niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved and Parcel Gilt Wooden Buddha, Edo PeriodJapanese wood Buddha with gilt lacquer, Edo period. The figure with mediated and serene expression, with tightly curled hair and pendulous ear lobes, wearing elaborately draped flowing robes, opened tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Japanese Carved Wooden BuddhaEarly Antique Japanese Carved Wooden Buddha. Label verso stating "Kamakura Period Buddha. 13th Century". Provenance: Private Nokomis Florida collection. Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.25 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt Wooden Buddha statueAntique Gilt Wooden Buddha statue, the body is decorated with polychrome glass. Height: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted wooden Buddha statues before Ming DynastyHeight: 130cm, width: 62cm, weight: 18125gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved wooden Buddha. China. 18th/19th century. SeatedCarved wooden Buddha. China. 18th/19th century. Seated figure of Amida. Lacquered surface. 5-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Life Sized Gilt Wooden Buddha SculptureA large and impressively made life-sized carved wood Buddha statue. A figural work, featuring a stylized representation of Gautama Buddha (circa 500 B.C.E.). Exemplary carving work with polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty wooden Buddha statueH:53cm,W:36cm,weight:4035.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted wooden Buddha statues before Ming DynastyHeight: 66cm, width: 70cm, weight: 7732gSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryWell cast 8-10thC Korean Buddha- nice face, remains of original gildingUS$3,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Lacquered Wooden Buddha Lamp, 24 inches, tested and workingUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA wooden Buddha statue from the late Ming Dynasty and early Qing DynastyCA$1,000