Sold2023Group of 6 wooden long-handled ladlesGroup of 6 wooden long-handled spoons including: 2 pickle dippers, ladle with a lip, 2 more ladles, and a spoon, natural surface, largest pickle dipper is 18.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Soup SpoonsSet 6 Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Soup Spoons. Spoons have gold and black toned painted handles and red and gold toned ladles with floral motif. Some slight surface wear. Measures app 7.25 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold202310" Wooden Ladle Spoon, with hanging notch, blackened from hanging near cooking fire.10" Wooden Ladle Spoon, with hanging notch, blackened from hanging near cooking fire.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Dan Spoon Collected 1950s Ex Rev. AdkinsA very finely carved wooden ladle or spoon with incised linear designs and geometric form. The Dan peoples carve such spoons as yearly "trophies" known as Wunkirmian. This spoon and others like it werSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Iron Cooking ImplementsEarly iron cooking implements to include (3) strainers, (1) 26" (2) 17", ladle, (6) ladles/spoons, spatula, (4) 2-tine forks, large shears and mandolin.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Old Dan Ceremonial Spoon with Ancestor faceA long carved wooden ladle or spoon with stylized ancestor face on the handle, ringed neck suggesting prestige and wealth and a well handled surface patina. Dan peoples, Ivory Coast, west Africa. AccoSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling Serving Utensils8.5 Inch Spoon, 7 Inch Flat Serving Spoon, 5 Inch Shell Scoop Ladle, 6 Inch Spoon Pierced Bowl, 6.5 Inch Aspic Spoon 6.55 OztSee Sold Price
Sold20197 West African utilitarian objects. 20th c.A group of seven West African utilitarian objects. 20th century. ++ Four wooden ladles. Largest: 6 1/2" x 5" x 2" Smallest: 5 7/8" x 1 3/4" x 3/4". ++ Wood and iron tool. 14 1/2" x 2 3/4" x 1 1/4". ++See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 10 Wooden Spoons & 6 PaddlesGroup of 10 Wooden Spoons & 6 Paddles - longest 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE, WINDHAM PATTERN INC. CARVING SET, SUGAR TONGS, JELLY SPOON, CHEESE KNIFE,TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE, WINDHAM PATTERN INC. CARVING SET, SUGAR TONGS, JELLY SPOON, CHEESE KNIFE, SAUCE & GRAVY LADLE, 6 KNIVES, FORKS & SPOONS, 8 BUTTER SPREADERS, APPROX. 40.02 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Eleven (11) Christofle "Marly" Silver PlateLot of Eleven (11) Christofle "Marly" Silver Plate Serving Pieces. Includes: ice cream ladle, pie server, sugar tongs, cake server, sugar ladle, 6 iced tea spoons. Signed. Good condition in original pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Great Lot Of Vintage Sterling & Coin ( Tiffany )Beekman Tiffany & Co fish server measures 9.25" long. Steiff repousse ladle (6"), Steiff flat spoon (5.25"), 2 sugar tongs (5 3/8"), & 2 Whiting spoons (5.75"). Sterling gross weight is 282.7 grams. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER LARGE BERRY SERVER & SHEFFIELD BERRY SPOON1- Large Russian berry server in 84 silver, dating to the fourth quarter of the 19th Century. It bears the 84 punch mark. 4 1/4" wide and 11" long. 2- Sheffield Silver Plated Berry Spoon/Ladle 6". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) GeorgLot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) Georg Jensen Denmark floral handle spoon. 4) 10 Peru sterling silver demitasse spoons. 5) 800 silver figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 23 Pieces Sterling Silver Late Victorian,Collection of 23 Pieces Sterling Silver Late Victorian, Celtic Dragon Motif, 830 Norway to Include: 7 Forks, 4 Large Table Spoons, 3 Table Spoons, 6 Teaspoons, Ladle and 2 Serving Spoons, 25 1/2 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Copper Eagle Spoon or Ladle 6''x2.5''.Northwest Coast Copper Eagle Spoon or Ladle 6''x2.5''. Hand worked native u-form bird stem with abalone inserts. Similar to totemic horn spoons. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Early to mid 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co silver plate flatwareTiffany & Co silver plate flatware, ladle 7", forks 6", smallest spoons 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold20239 Pieces American and English Coin Spoons6 1/4 to 7 inches, 2 Ladles, marks for Benedict, Gordon, Shell ladle JC Gray, 6 shell spoons, include Grimsley, Walter, Burr, Mitchell-Thayer, Bryant, Leonard ( English) Line Item # 218,226See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 11 PCS STERLING SILVER AND COIN SILVERLOT 11 PCS STERLING SILVER AND COIN SILVER - 6 STERLING PIECES INCLUDING 4 SPOONS, TONGS, "CRUMB RAKE" AND 5 COIN SILVER PCS INCLUDING SUGAR SHELL, 3 SPOONS, SMALL LADLE - 6.07 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold202067 PC. FRANK W. SMITH "WOODLILY" STERLING FLATWARE7 1/2" FORK 12 -- 6 3/4" FORK 12 -- 8 3/4" KNIFE 12 -- 6 1/4" KNIFE 6 -- 6 1/4" SPOON 12 -- 6 1/2" SPOON 6 -- 7" LADLE 1 -- 8" RETIC SERVING SPOON 1 -- 8" REG SERVING SPOON 1 -- 6 3/8" SPOON 1 -- 7 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set12 Dinner Forks, 12 Knives, 13 Teaspoons - 6", 2 Lunch forks - 6 1/2", 4 teaspoons - 5 1/2", Ladle - 6 1/4", Serving spoon - 8 1/2" and serving knife - 7". 40.5 Troy ounces - excluding knives.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareTotal weight 10.74 t.oz.Sauce Ladle 6 ½ in LSugar Spoon 6 ¼ in LOlive/Pickle Fork 5 ½ in LServing Fork 8 ¼ in LService Spoon 9 in LSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle "French Provincial" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 41 in Sterling SilverUS$1,975
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Vivaldi Sixty Four Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,950
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Silver-plated Silverware by Towle, 44 Pieces Including Serving UtencilsUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sovereign Hispana Sterling Silver Flatware Set 30 Pieces with Wooden CaddyUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady Hilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 by Westmorland 28 Pieces with Wooden CaddyUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Pendant of Fruit Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTh. Olsens Silver Crown 830 Silver Flatware Set 64 Pieces Mid-Century ModernUS$10