Sold2021Probably 17 early 18 century European Iron CrossProbably 17 early 18 century European Iron Cross Sculpture of Christ on the Cross on wooden stand. Size: Overall height 10 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Wooden SculptureMid Century type wooden sculpture. 17" Ht.. Marked underside R. Cronin 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGERS, Sulton (American, 1922-2003). Two-Headed Male and F...ROGERS, Sulton (American, 1922-2003). Two-Headed Male and Female Couple. Two hand-carved wooden sculptures. 17 ½ h x 5 w x 4 ½” d. (largest). Signed underneath feet S. R. Minor splitsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome wooden sculpture depicting Christ in the actL’iconografia del Cristo che mostra le piaghe comincia ad essere molto presente dal periodo gotico in poi, anche se le prime rappresentazioni sono sempre rilievi in pietra o legno. Le sculture a tutSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MOUNTED WOODEN KOI SCULPTURE 17"-LARGE MOUNTED WOODEN KOI FISH GOLDFISH SCULPTURE -SIZE: 17" X 7"-GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION -JR SR BAC CAB 10/20 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppoinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Biomorphic Modernist Wooden SculptureContemporary Biomorphic Modernist Wooden Sculpture, approximately 17.5 x 5 x 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Latin American Carved Wood Christ ChildDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden sculpture depicting the Christ child with arms raised and wearing a cloth across His abdomen. Iron supports on side and back suggest figure was part of a larger piece. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2020Freeform Wooden Sculptures - ThreeDescription - A set of three freeform wooden sculptures. Dimensions - Largest - 17" x 8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Christ". Carved wooden sculpture with polychrome residue. Colonial workshop. 17th century."Christ". Carved wooden sculpture with polychrome residue. Colonial workshop. 17th century. 52 x 16 x 10 cm. The arms and part of the legs are missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL HORSE HEAD WOODEN HORSE SCULPTURE FROM INDONESIA 17" TALLBEAUTIFUL HORSE HEAD WOODEN HORSE SCULPTURE FROM INDONESIA 17" TALL 12 " WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LARGE WOODEN HERRING BIRD SCULPTURE STANDS 17" TALLThis vintage wooden sculpture depicts a beautiful bird and stands at a height of 17 inches. The intricate details and craftsmanship of this statue are truly remarkable, making it a great addition to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden sculpture of a monk, 17/18th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden sculpture of a monk, 17/18th C. Description: H 82 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Eddleman, "Scissor-Tail", 1981James Eddleman (Amer., 20th-21st C.), "Scissor-Tail", 1981, hand-carved and hand-painted wooden sculpture, num. 49 height 17 in. x width 13 in. x depth 9.5 in. Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Christ Shepherd Santo Figure9" x 5" x 3". Antique Spanish colonial wooden folk santo sculpture of Christ wearing a black spotted and gilt robe, holding a sheep. Likely late 19th/early 20th century. Discoloration and fading to paSee Sold Price
Sold201617" Vintage Gilt Carved Wooden Indian Sculpture Buddha17" Vintage Gilt Carved Wooden Indian Sculpture Buddha, H:17", L:5", W:3"See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt wooden sculpture of the winged Chronos, 17/18th C.Full title: A gilt wooden sculpture of the winged Chronos, 17/18th C. Description: H 16,5 x L 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Atlas - The Body Tha...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Atlas - The Body That Built Parodise Garden (sic)…#35,419. [1994]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 17 h x 10 w x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden sculpture of a Roman soldier, 17/18th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden sculpture of a Roman soldier, 17/18th C. Description: H 42,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Pelican. # 43,457. [...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Pelican. # 43,457. [1998]. Hand-painted flat wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 17 ½ x 23”. With the address label of Finster Folk ASee Sold Price
Sold2021White Metal Sculpture with PedestalA large spelter figural group depicting a man descending a ladder and holding a small boy while fleeing a fire. With a faux marble painted wooden pedestal. Dimensions: The sculpture is 17" x 11" and 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Santo Mexican Folk Art Sculpture34.5" x 9" x 7". Antique hand carved and painted unique wooden spirit santo bulto sculpture, depicting Christ wearing a crown perched atop a series of other biblical figures including winged angels, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christ on cross, 18 centuryChrist on cross 18 century peasant wooden sculpture cross and base black Christ corpus, above INRI, near the base the death scull painted in golddamaged height 12.20 inch, width 4.33 inch, base diametSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBEST- Superb 17/18thC. Hindu figural oil lamp, Sublime Face! Large, Heavy, Temple PieceUS$2,500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresEd Zegut "Jesus of Nazareth Christ" Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 17" x 5"US$450
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Christ Seated Disputing with Doctors, 1654, Facsimile 1920sUS$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soapUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Southeast Asian gilt-lacquered wooden sculpture of a praying ascetic, 18/19th C.€500