Sold2017Yves Saint Laurent tweed wrap skirtYves Saint Laurent tweed wrap skirt, C. 1970's, from Rive Gauche line, shades of brown wool, fully lined, 26"w, 31"h, 26"l Provenance: From a New York single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Saint Laurent tweed wrap skirtYves Saint Laurent tweed wrap skirt, C. 1970's, from Rive Gauche line, shades of brown wool, fully lined, 26"w, 31"h, 26"l Provenance: From a New York single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Wool Coat with Natural Beaver Fur CollarDark gray dyed wool full length men's winter dress coat, double breasted button front, pockets, and brown beaver wide collar, lined, no size tag, apprx size 54/ 48 large, arms measure 26"L, coat lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Billy Baldwin style custom slipper chairsPair Billy Baldwin style custom slipper chairs, Late 20th c., American, brown cotton velvet, geometric sculpted velvet skirt trim, over square dark stained wood legs, 34"h x 26"w x 30"d, 18"h (to seatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies Akira Isogawa brown boucle suitLadies Akira Isogawa brown boucle suit, late 20th c., open front jacket with brown satin piping, silk lined, approx. 38"b, 23"sl, 26"l, slim skirt with piping trim, back slit, approx. 30"w, 26"l ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Hippo Footstool by Omersa for AbercrombieDimitri Omersa for Abercrombie, dark brown leather hippo footstool. Measures 26"L x 8"W x 13.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor leather wear and distress from use throughout, especially earsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock - Knoll - Arm ChairsDescription - Charles Pollock Knoll arm chairs, dark brown. Dimensions - 30" x 26" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Marino custom Parsons dining tablePeter Marino custom Parsons dining table, Late 20th, American, dark brown stained hardwood patchwork veneer (possibly Macassar Ebony or Wenge), unsigned, 29"h x 60"l x 30"w Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Late-Classic First Phase Navajo wearing blanketCirca 1870 Woven of churro wool in red, cream and dark brown horizontal stripes 51.5" L x 61" W Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZ, acquired in 1976 Notes: First Phase blankets of this erSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afghan Mauri Hand Knotted Bukhara RugExquisite craftsmanship. Geometric design in red, dark blue, brown, and white coloration. Woolen weft with cotton warp. Comes with certificate of origin. #Afghanrug Dimensions: 50.5"L x 30.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine regional rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Cloth label: Robt. C. Wallace In a runner shape, woven in red, cream, grey, and dark brown wool in three sections of conjoined serrated diamonds 91" L x 33" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF CORINTHIUM COLUMNS 30"HARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF CORINTHIUM COLUMNS 30"H - 30"H X 26"L- BEAUTIFULLY MATTED- LOVELY DARK WOOD & GOLD FRAME- LATIN TEXTSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF CORINTHIUM COLUMNS 30"HARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF CORINTHIUM COLUMNS 30"H - 30"H X 26" L- BEAUTIFULLY MATTED- LOVELY DARK WOOD & GOLD FRAME- LATIN TEXTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knit Wool and Leather Skirt Suit, 2Button down suit jacket with black leather and leather buttons. Ticket pockets, sleeves and trim and woven wool in black and cream. Fully lined. 20 in. L x 38 in. Waist.. skirt is all wool, only partiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo regional rugSecond-Quarter 20th Century or Later; Dine Woven in orange, cream, dark brown, and grey wool with a central stepped diamond and floating cross elements 57.5" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Mid-Century Leather Arm Chair and OttomanDanish Mid-Century lounge set, having dark brown leather upholstered bent wood arm chair, with matching ottoman 17"h x 22"w x 19"d/ ottoman, 40"h x 26"w x 30.5"d/ chair We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurdish Nomadic Tribal Bag Face Oriental 30"x26", c1920An antique Kurdish Nomadic Tribal bagface oriental mat offers wool construction with diamond ground having border with repeating stylized medallions, circa 1920. Measures: 30" L x 26" W. *** OPTIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 scarves. COLLECTIONEIGHTEEN Infinity ScarfLot contains 2 scarves Collectioneighteen infinity scarf is black and silver. Measures approx. 30 L x 35W in. Second scarf is square with dark and light brown polka dot design. Measures approx. 25.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BROWN WOOL IRENE SKIRT SUITS, AMERICA, 1948-19521 worsted wool twill suit in cream & brown w/ notched collar, turn back cuff, pocket detail & H band in plain brown wool, self covered CF buttons, label "Irene!", 1948-1952, B 38", W 29", L 26", skirtSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Short Jackets1) Fine brown wool knit with 2 faux pockets, closes with 5 frogs in the front. 21" L x 40" B x 40" W 2) Gold velvet with black braided soutache, fully lined in black satin 20" L x 40" B provenance: MaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Vintage Folk Mexican Earth Toned Wool Embroidered5 Vintage Folk Mexican Earth Toned Wool Embroidered Huipils. Colors include Orange, Maroon, Brown, and Beige. Huipils range from 35 in L. x 28 in w. - 34 in L. x 30 in W. Measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies Valentino & Yves Saint Laurent skirtsLadies Valentino & Yves Saint Laurent skirts, c. 1970's, (1) Valentino Miss V cream selt belted pleat front skirt, fully lined wool crepe, approx. 30"w, 22"l, (1) Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche, MissoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mink Lined Cloth CoatBurgundy cloth coat with Mahogany Mink lining, dark brown Sable trim, Maximillian Label, size Medium-Large, Dimensions: 18" w x 43" l x 22" sleeveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x9'9" Lava Gray Wool and Silk Hand Knotted Abstract Design Runner Rug R84604US$560
15 hrs LeftSEUYCO2'6"x16'3" XL Runner Wool and Silk Mughal Inspired Medallions Design Rug R66723US$820
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x22' Gray Wool/Silk Tebraz Mahi Hand Knotted XL Runner Oriental Rug R65112US$730
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x26' Gray Tebraz Mahi 175 KPSI Wool/Silk Hand Knotted XL Runner Rug R64089US$930
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Mahina Leather Surya L Shoulder BagUS$1
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.D &D Build Stark Fabric Crewel Custom BedskirtUS$15(2 bids)