Sold2018WWI - WWII German Military Rings (10)German,1914 -1945 WWI - WWII German military rings including Luftwaffe, Kreigsmarine, Imperial Army and Afrika Corps. *Note* with fakes being harder to detect, and although we think some of these ringSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WW2 SS Silver Ring w. TOTENKOPF SKULLThe design of the ring reflects Himmlers interest in Germanic mysticism. Karl Maria Wiligut has been credited with the design. The ring shows skull and crossed bones the SS symbol on its top. The skulSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS 835 SILVER RING SZ 9WW2 GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS 835 SILVER RING SZ 9. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WW2 Silver TOTENKOPF SKULL ringThe design of the ring reflects Himmlers interest in Germanic mysticism. Karl Maria Wiligut has been credited with the design. The ring shows skull and crossed bones on its top. The skull or TotenkopfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Silver German WWII Rings, Not TestedPair Of Silver German WWII Rings, Not Tested. Size in pics. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German WWII Sterling Silver & Garnet Poison Ring - Size 8.5Weighs 19.2 grams and is a size 8.5. With Inscription "I breathe deeply and without fear" (in German).See Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 WWII German Luftwaffe Heavy Fighter Wing Theater Made Silver GobletsSilver Plated. Zerstorergeschwader 26 Horst WesselSee Sold Price
Sold2019German WW2 Trench Art Men’s Silver Tone RingWe were told it was possibly Trench Art but We aren’t Certain. Sold AS-IS - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2019German WW2 Trench Art Men’s Silver Tone RingWe were told it was possibly Trench Art but We aren’t Certain. Sold AS-IS - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2024German WWII / SS Skull Canteen Ring Silver 835 MarkedGerman WWII / SS Skull Canteen Ring Silver 835 MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF THREE GERMAN WWII MILITARY AWARDSBaltic Cross 1st Class with a pinback and 2nd Class on a ring (silver hallmark on the reverse) along with an Oberland Lion Arm Insignia for those who fought in upper Silesia. Dimensions: 1 3/4 in., (See Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 GERMAN TOTENKOPF SS WEST WALL SKULL RING 800 SILVERWW2 GERMAN TOTENKOPF SS WEST WALL SKULL RING 800 SILVER. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. WAS FOUND AT AN ESTATE CLEAN-OUT. PROBABLY BELONGED TO THE FAMILY OF THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early WWII German Luftwaffe Army Officer's Sword, Nickel Silver WEYERSBERGNICE WWII GERMAN LUFTWAFFE OFFICER'S SWORD, NICE OVERALL CONDITION, HEAVY NICKEL SILVER HILT AND SCABBARD FITTINGS. BLUE LEATHER TO BOTH THE GRIP AND SCABBARD ARE NICE, SOME MINOR FLAKING, WIRE WRAP ISee Sold Price
SoldWWII German Luftwaffe 1st Lieutenant TunicWWII German Luftwaffe 1st Lieutenant Tunic1939 iron cross, silver cord on collar, collar tabs, boards, eagle patch, ribbon bar, shoulder cord, stain on front of coat, some tears on lining. nothing gloSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII German Luftwaffe Officers DaggerGermany,1939 - 1945 A nice dagger, unmarked blade, silver aluminum wire wrapped handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Museum Repro WWII German LuftwaffeTunicMuseum quality reproduction WWII German Luftwaffe blue-grey herringbone twilll 4-pocket tunic. Comes with Flak NCO shoulder boards, ribbon bar, breast eagle, and silver maker-marked DRL Sports Badge .See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German NSDAP Unit District Flag, PFUNGSTADT, 48"x52" w/ Silver Bullion FringeATTRACTIVE WWII DISTRICT FLAG FOR PFUNGSTADT. IT MEASURES APPROX. 48"x52" NOT INCLUDINIG THE SILVERWIRE FRINGE. SOME MINOR STAINS ABOUT AND SOME MOTHING. THE ALUMINUM SUSPENSION RINGS ARE ALL GONE TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seldom Encountered German World War II Luftwaffe Observers GWL Badge.Seldom Encountered German World War II Luftwaffe Observers GWL badge. The Badge Is Made Of Early Nickel Silver With A High Quality Silver Electroplated Wreath And Eagle. The Wreath Received A High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Luftwaffe Robert Klaas 1st Model DaggerWorld War 2 German Luftwaffe first model Officer's Dress Dagger by Robert Klaas with leather and nickel/silver scabbard. The ricasso is marked "ROBTKLAAS Solingen". The dagger scabbard is accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 WWII German Luftwaffe M41 Afrika Corps Officers Field CapPlease Note that embroidered National Cocaked Insignia has separated from visor.See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII German Luftwaffe M35 NCO VisorYellow Piped. Interior Seperation of hat. No label but signs of one previouslySee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKadlec WWII Luftwaffe AK39 Wrist Compass.US$60(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Commemorative Medals Celebrating 30 and 20 Years of Victory in WWIIUS$5
11 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Medals: 1918-1988 Armed Forces Anniversary and WWII VictoryUS$5
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 8 WW2 German Militant Enameled Service PinsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Intaglio Ring with Sol and Luna, Circa 1st, 2nd Century AD£600