Sold2022PRE WW1 FRENCH OFFICER KEPI HAT CAPPRE WW1 FRENCH OFFICER KEPI HAT CAP. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. THIS KEPI IS CSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH WWI ARMY OFFICERS KEPI FELT HATMarked inside Eve.Chulet Marseilles 56. Dimensions: H 4" x W 10" x D 7" Condition: Felt intact, a few scrapes and cracks to the leather.See Sold Price
Sold2019WWI FRENCH MILITARY CAPFrench Captain's Parade Kepi in red wool with bullion roping, flaming bomb badge on front, made by E. Bidal of Paris, 6" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI German Visor HatGerman WWI visor hat or cap. With insignia and maker's mark inside. All items in this sale came out of a single estate collection. We have provided descriptions to the best of our knowledge and researSee Sold Price
Sold2023Captains & Cavalry WW1 French Line 19177 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Officer's Kepi Hat German or AustianWWI era kepi style hat with insignia and maker's label inside. Please see all photos. 7 1/4" from side to side and 9 1/4" from back to brim. All items in this sale came out of a single estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI USMC White Top Visor HatScarce WWI USMC Model 1912 White Top Visor Hat, comes with EGA Insignia, great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI Era USMC HatRare WWI Era USMC Hat with EGA, Visor Cap, dress blue with khaki cover on a wicker frame, chin strap & visor are black leather, has USMC Side Buttons, some damage inside, head band deterioratingSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI USN Navy Khaki Officer Visor Cap HatEarly WWI - 1920s era USN Officer khaki cap, custom basket weave lining, and appears to be twice named, though one is harder to make out. Visor has crazing, and the cap band had fraying on the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2024WWI - WWII U.S. ARMY, USMC, USCG Visor Cap Hat Lot of 5NICE LOT OF 5 MILITARY VISOR CAPS FROM WWI - WWII.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI USMC Marine Corps Named Bell Crown Visor Cap Radio Man EGA InsigniaWW1 USMC Marine Corps Blue Wool Bell Crown Visor Hat with EGA Insignia. There is a name written on the inside sweatband. Bertram W. Rothbart served in radio stations in Long Island and Puerto Rico durSee Sold Price
Sold2020French WWI Cavalry Officer Cuirassier Dragoon SteelBody made of sheet steel with rear visor shaped in the form of a lobster tail fitted with an elaborate brass comb surmounted with the face of Medusa and a black horse hair crest. The front plate is orSee Sold Price
Sold2019French WWI Cavalry Cuirassier Dragoon Steel HelmetBody made from sheet steel with rear visor shaped in the form of a lobster tail fitted with an elaborate brass comb surmounted with the face of Medusa and a black horse hair crest. On the crest is attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Farre (1871-1934) Militaria Etching on Paper"Portrait of French WW I Flying Ace George Guynemer," hand-colored, signed lower right in the plate with ink signatures of WWI captains Albert Deullin and two others in the margin. Image: 17.5" H X 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Military Steel Helmets, British, French, American, WW1 - WW2, 5 pcsMilitary Steel Helmets, British, French, American, WW1 - WW2, 5 pcs | Lot includes: (1.) French Adrian helmet. Painted green with leather liner. No visible makers markings. Written under the visor "19See Sold Price
Sold2020WW1 US Army Enlisted Visor Cap with BadgeCouple Moth Dings but Overall a Nice and Scarce HatSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI USMC Bell Crown Hat.Cap has a Marine Corps Globe and Anchor insignia with Black subdued Eagle and Anchor buttons. Brown visor with woven wicker inner construction. Moth holes throughout the wool. No visible maker stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2019[WORLD WAR I]. Archive of letters written between 1913[WORLD WAR I]. An archive of letters written between 1913 and 1921 from Captain Paul Perigord (1882-1959) of the French Army to Duchess de Richelieu (1886-1972). Approximately 60 autograph letters sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mignot Special Order French WWI Airplane HangarWith larger configuration of figures. 33 Pieces New In Box *Extra $100 shipping charge due to large lot size*See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French WWI Repousse Brass Artillery Shell VasesWestern Europe, World War I era, ca. 1914 to 1918. A lovely pair of matching World War I era brass trench art vases made from two French 75 mm artillery shell casings. The outer surfaces of both vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucotte WWI French Wagon Box Set20 Pieces Condition Very Good (1 Broken Horse, Traces Broken And 1 Horse Team Separated) Box Fair Bottom DetachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI FRENCH & POLISH M1886 LEBEL BAYONET LOT OF 3WWI FRENCH & POLISH M1886 LEBEL BAYONET LOT OF 3 Lot of 3 WWI French and Polish M1886 / WZ 86/93 Lebel Bayonets. (1) Polish WZ 86/93 Bayonet. Straight, cruciform blade. Steel guard. Serial number stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War I Poster “Pour La Liberté du Monde” byThis original war poster urges Frenchmen and women to make a loan to their beleaguered Government, to subscribe, in other words, their version of our War Bonds. A shadowy image of the Statue of LibertSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI French Poster Royer Battle of VerdunOriginal French World War I posted by Henri Royer referencing the Battle of Verdun. Linen backed, Approx. 23 3/8'' x 31 1/4''.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC WWI Era U.S. Army Officer Visor CapUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC10PC Herbert Stoops Native American IllustrationsUS$100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Herbert M Stoops Illustration WC PaintingsUS$100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC7PC Herbert M Stoops Native American IllustrationsUS$100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC12PC Herbert M Stoops Indigenous WC IllustrationsUS$100
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceFrench Verdun Copper Lighter WWI LighterUS$56(6 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI Yard Long Photo General Hay & Staff FranceUS$30(2 bids)