Sold2023United States Food Administration Posters, Group of 2Lot 271 United States Food Administration Posters, Group of 2 each lithographic World War I era poster in reference to food rationing each: 29 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "THEY KEPT THE SEA LANES OPEN, Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan" by L.A. Shafer, The W.R. Powers Co. Litho, N.Y., sight size 29 1/2" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "For EVERY FIGHTER a WOMAN WORKER, CARE for HER through The YWCA" United War Work Campaign, Adolph Treidler, American Lithographic Co. N.Y.. 42" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Lend the way they Fight, Buy Bonds to your UTMOST", E.M. Ashe, The W.F. Powers Co. Litho; N.Y., 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY",US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY", HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY, 1917. FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 X 26" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "UNITED BEHIND THE SERVICE STAR", United War Work Campaign, Ernest Hamlin Baker, Carey Print Lith. N.Y., 40 1/2" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WW1 lithographic poster on paperWW1 lithographic poster on paper, "V - Invest", printed by The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati, 26.5 x 16.25 inches, in contemporary wood frame, 30.5 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Volk - WWI Lithographic Poster"They Shall Not Perish" Vintage propaganda poster. Crease and tears as shown. 37" X 24.5" (40.5" X 37")See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" "The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer", United War Work L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4" x 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "The Greatest Mother in the World" by A. E. (Alonzo Earl) Foringer, 1917, Form N.Y. 32 Second War Fund, sight size 46" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "Oh, Boy! that’s the Girl! THE SALVATION ARMY LASSIE" United War Work Campaign, George M. Richards, Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer, United War Work Campaign, L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "SURE! We'll Finish the Job" Victory Liberty Loan, Gerrit A. Beneker 1918, Edwards & Deutsch Litho. Co. Chicago, 38" high x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "MUST CHILDREN DIE AND MOTHERS PLEAD IN VAIN? Buy More LIBERTY BONDS", Walter H. Everett, The Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "YMCA HIS HOME OVER THERE", United War Work Campaign November 11-18, Albert Herter, sight size 41 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2NDFRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2ND LOAN FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE. 34 3/4 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "YMCA HIS HOME OVER THERE", United War Work Campaign November 11-18, Albert Herter, sight size 41 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hey Fellows" American Library Association, American Lithograph Co. N.Y., signed Sheridon lower right, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hun or Home" Edwards & Deutsch Litho Co. Chicago, signed Raleigh lower left, sight size 30" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "See Him Through", National Catholic War Council, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Five WWI lithographic posters on paperFive WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four WWI lithographic posters on paperFour WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two WWI lithographic posters on paperTwo WWI lithographic posters on paper, "Beat Back the Huns with Liberty Bonds" sight size 30" x 20" and "Four Years in the Fight - The Women of France YMCA" sight size 42" x 29"See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.US$500
20 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW1 Food Relief Flour Sack, Sent From Canada To EnglandUS$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625x31.75 US WWI Poster LBUS$440
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyUS$1,600
4 days LeftJasper52Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5x26 US WWI Poster LBUS$600
Dawsons AuctioneersR Laroche (20th century), 'Épouse-La', a French art deco lithographic poster, 117 cm x 78 cm, fÂŁ50(1 bid)
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939), "Theatre de la Renaissance" Lithographic Poster.US$40
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty LoanUS$300
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupAnd They Thought We Couldn't Fight - Victory Liberty Loan Original WWI Poster by Clyde ForsytheUS$350
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupAmericans All! Victory Liberty Loan Original Vintage WWI Poster by Christy 1919US$500
20 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLC1916 Poster for the American Field Service Film, "Our American Boys in the European War."US$130(6 bids)