Sold2017Scarce Russel Farber HelicopterCanadian made pull toy, comes with a Wyandotte Monoplane. Both are pressed steel. Dimensions are: largest 11 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Plane with Small Plane Atop and WyandotteWyandotte Plane (9.5" wingspan) carrying a smaller airplane (4.5" wingspan) with light playwear, and two Wyandotte mono plane with light playwear. Largest wingspan is 10" on mono-planes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Planes- Assorted FiveWyandotte Planes- Assorted Five, including plane with smaller plane atop (4.5" wingspan), Wyandotte chrome mono plane and two smaller Wyandotte mono planes, with light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE PRESSED STEEL MONOPLANEAll original with great paint. 10" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyandotte Pressed Steel Monoplane1930s Wyandotte Pressed Steel Monoplane. Excellent original airplane.See Sold Price
Sold2024Purple and Tan Wyandotte Douglas Steel Twin Prop PlaneFun purple and tan Douglas style airplane with twin propellers manufactured as #201 by Wyandotte and often confused as a Marx Airplane. Toy is original with proper wheels and streamlined fairings. WinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED HUMPHREY MOBILE - WYANDOTTE201. BOXED HUMPHREY MOBILE - WYANDOTTE | One tab behind Humphrey missing and glued, box has very minor in-paint enhancement over wear spots. | 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Pressed Steel Airplanes.Lot includes: Wyandotte China Clipper, complete and all original, a few scratches and paint chips, in excellent condition. Wyandotte AutoGyro, restored. High Wind Monoplane, some scratches and paint cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wyandotte Pressed Steel AirplaneWyandotte Pressed Steel Airplane. Large monoplane with 18 inch wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyandotte Marx & Tootsietoy Steel & Tin CarsThree Tootsietoy Peugot 201 cars on ornage, one green, and one red. Wyandotte light blue Greyhound bus. Marx Chrysler airflow, Wyandotte sedan. Cadillac grey friction car with windshield wipers that wSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Wyandotte VehiclesPainted pressed steel. Includes a 10" monoplane, coupe, dump truck and desirable small plane that came with their airport sets and Superiors' versions. They show moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price
Sold20153 WYANDOTTE AIRPLANESlitho tin, Monoplane, 18” wingspan, China Clipper, 13” wingspan, Pan Am, 13 1/4” wingspan, all are restored, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Nice Wyandotte AirplanesIncludes a 10” monoplane and smaller DC3. They are clean & shiny, painted pressed steel with wood tires and show light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wyandotte Lockheed High Wing Pressed Steel AirplaneWyandotte Lockheed High Wing Pressed Steel Plane, two tone monoplane 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Planes- Assorted Four and Mystery PlaneModel Wyandotte Planes, including 3 swept wing fighters (4.5" wingspan), one mono plane and one fighter, with light to moderate playwear. The red fighter plane is not Wyandotte.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Clean Wyandotte AirplanesIncludes a 13” Auto-Gyro, missing top blades; 2 monoplanes. All are painted pressed steel with wood tires and otherwise show light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Dinette TableModern Dinette table, 1970s Travertine. Dimensions: 29" H 42" W 42" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zolotas Signed 18kt Gold and Silver EarclipsZolotas Signed AUTHENTIC 18kt Gold and Silver Earclips, Measures 22mm x24mm and weighs 40grams approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful 3 cwt. Ring blue sapphire & Topaz sterlingBeautiful 3 cwt. Ring blue sapphire & Topaz sterling ring. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Size 6 ½.See Sold Price
Sold20231936 International Silver Courtship Candleholders"These are a beautiful pair of weighted sterling candleholders from International Silver. The pattern is Courtship from 1936 well marked on bottom. Both approx 3.5"" tall overall approx weight 504g."See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Shirley Temple Hardback BooksLarge lot Hardback Shirley Temple Books ten books in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OD 3.03, 2.02 AND 2.01 CARAT D COLOR UNMOUNTED DIAMONDSOval-shaped diamonds of 3.03, 2.02 and 2.01 caratsGIA, 2022, report no. 7426937308: 3.03 carat, D colour, VVS2 clarityGIA, 2022, report no. 1428937406: 2.02 carat, D colour, VS1 clarityGIA, 2022, repoSee Sold Price
20202.01 Carat D VVS2 GIA Diamond Platinum Ring by ErnieSuperb quality diamond ring! Features an as white as it can get cushion cut diamond flanked with two rare "Cadillac" shaped diamonds all framed with a row of macropave set round brilliant cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Diamond Ring 2.01 H/VS1Art Deco period ring, hand fabricated in platinum, brightly polished, engraved and chased, featuring a prong set transitional cut round brilliant diamond, with GIA Report # 2225447151, 2.01 carats, HSee Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Prewar 201 0-6-0 Switcher & 2201B Bell ringing tender KITUS$50
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: CUSTOM 1950S BUDDY "L" PRESSED STEEL 20" WRECKING TRUCK & CUSTOM WYANDOTTE 20" VERNOR'SUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau ÉUS$3,000
18 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2.01 ctw VS/SI Diamond Engagement Ring Martini 14K White GoldUS$1(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: PRESSED STEEL WYANDOTTE AUTOMOBILES PULLING AIRSTREAM TRAILERSUS$225(2 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WYANDOTTE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100