Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver MedalTitle : Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver Medal Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial de la bataille de Kinburn 1787 russo turk, en argent, 38mm Description (ENG) : RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Le PhoVietnamese/French, 1907-2001La Jeune Fille aux TulipesSigned Le Pho in Latin and Chinese characters (lr); inscribed Romanet 2223 and as titled on the reverse and inscribed M. Allen on the backing boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La cappella Colleoni a Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8 Il fixé qui pubblicato, raffigurante la cappella Colleoni a Bergamo, riporta sia a quello presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BOCH FRÈRES ART DECO CERAMIC VASES CircaPAIR OF BOCH FRÈRES ART DECO CERAMIC VASESCirca 1925Marks: MADE IN BELGIUM, BOCH FRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gauguin (Fr. 1848-1903), La Orana Maria (Hail Mary), 1984, Lithograph, framed under glassPaul Gauguin (Fr. 1848-1903) La Orana Maria (Hail Mary), 1984 Lithograph, framed under glass Albert Roullier Art Galleries label verso 15" x 11 1/16" actual, 16 1/2" x 13" framed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Courtens (FR 1854-1943) La PlageFranz Courtens (French 1854-1943) La Plage (The Beach ) oil on canvas signed lower right with impressive gilt frame. 16 x 32" 27 x 43" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916)Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916) "La Petit Tricoteuse de Pont-Aven" oil on linen signed upper right, stretcher with anchor in circle stamp. Framed. 25-1/2" x 18", framed 37" x 29" Provenance: DebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fJanus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fields, oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La PrincesseFranz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La Princesse Mathilde Watercolor on heavy paper, 1857, signed 'FX Winterhalter' and dated lower right. 16 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), 28 x 22 in. (frame). Sold RabourdSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (FR. 1807-1876).'Orientals Having a Celebration Drink'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: 9.75" h x 7.50" w. Frame: 17.50" h x 15.50" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr: Narcisse Diaz de la Pena** (Fr, 1807-1876)Figure in woods. 8.5" X 6" (20" X 17").See Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, SignedAfter Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, et Jeune Femme (B. 190; Ba. 349), 1933 Etching. Plate: 193. Etching: 7 1/2 by 10 5/8 in. Sheet size: 13 1/2 by 17½ in. Hand Signed in pencil, editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene DIAZ DE LA PENA (1837-1901) (attributed) paintingEugene DIAZ DE LA PENA (1837-1901) (attributed) painting. 22 1/4 H x 26 1/2 W including frame. 14 3/4 H x 18 1/2 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMALOUET. Motifs d'après lesquels M. Malouet a demandé l'élargissement des Avignonois€100
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,US$500
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarie LAURENCIN (1883-1956) “Jeune fille a la guitare?? Original etching, signed.€100
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La PremièreUS$1
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEhrenzeichen für Deutsche Volkspflege (1939), 2 Kl. / Red Cross, 2nd Class (1939)€30(2 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMuhammad Reza Shah (AH 1320-1358 / AD 1941-1979) 1 Pahlavi SH 1355 = 1976, Tehran Mint€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMuhammad Reza Shah (AH 1320-1358 / AD 1941-1979) 1 Pahlavi SH 1350 = 1971, Tehran Mint€500(5 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFranz Joseph (1848-1916) 100 Kronen / Crowns 1914, Vienna Mint€4,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENapoleon I Emperor (1804-1814), 40 Francs 1811 A, Paris Mint€500(3 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOttoman Empire, Sultan Abdülaziz (1861-1867) 100 Qirsh, AH 1277 Year 15 (1874/5). Cairo (Misr) Mint€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE2500 Piso 1980, FM. Centennial of the Birth of General MacArthur.€110(2 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOfficer's Shako "Plaque", 19th Infantry Regiment, 1837 Model, July Monarchy€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal for 9 Years of Service "Für treue Dienste bei der Fahne", 1913€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENapoleon I Emperor (1804-1814), 20 Francs 1813 A, Paris Mint€320(2 bids)