Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) old books on witchcraft, zeppelins, etc.Ten 19th and 20th century books and pamphlets on various subjects including a 17th century witchcraft trial and zeppelins, c/o Un grand proces de sorcellerie au XVIIe siecle by Jean Loredan (Paris, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Italie, XVIIe / Italy, 17th centuryCassone en noyer richement scluptée, repose sur pieds griffes, Italie, XVIIe H: 55cm - 21,5' L/W: 167Cm - 65,75'' P/D : 53cm - 21'' English Description Richly sculpted walnut chest (cassone), resSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe Sainte-Famille Huile sur panneau 52x45cm - 20,5x17,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C. Holy family Oil on board 52x45cm - 20,See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 19th c. Woman in Interior, oilOil on canvas, possibly signed "F.T. More" lr, inscribed "Fontainbleau, Paris, France 17th century, siecle" on stretcher on verso, 23 x 18 in., framed; Estate of Jerry Ulin, Coleman and May AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 17th Century Spanish AlbarelliA pair of 17th C. blue and white cylindrical Spanish albarelli with armorial decoration, one is cracked and restored, 8 1/4" high. Une paire de pots d'apothicaire espagnols, 17e siècle, bleus et blanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 17th Century Spanish AlbarelliA pair of 17th C. Spanish apothecary jars with polychrome decoration, chipping and loss, 7 1/2" high. Une paire de pots d'apothicaire, 17e siècle, décoration polychrome, écaillament et bris, 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 17th Century Spanish School Oil on Canvas depicting the face of Saint Sebastien. Label on verso reads "ECOLE ESPAGNOLE FIN XVII SIECLE". Finished in a wood frame. CIRCA: 17TH/18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2015Polish Costumes of 17th century. Poland. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes Polonais au 17 Siecle“.Drawn by Lerouge.Engraved by Demoaine. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Costumes of 17th century. Netherlands. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes Hollandais au 17 siecle“.Drawn by Demoraine.Engraved by Pardinel. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle (2)BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle A BRONZE 'EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS' INCENSE BURNER 16th/17th century Of bombé form, flanked by a pair of stylised fish-shaped handles, the body deSee Sold Price
Sold201717th/18th Century Spanish Majolica ChargerA 17th/18th C. Spanish majolica charger, painted in blue and orange with a crown and foliage, h. 3" x w. 14". Un plat majolica espagnol, 17/18e siècle, en bleu et orange, avec une couronne entouréeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woman Scouring Metalware-Jan Havicksz Steen 17 c"Woman Scouring Metalware", c. 1650s. Manner of Jan Havicksz Steen (1626-1679) 17th c. Oil on wood in carved gilt wood frame. Framed size 10" x 9." Sight size: 6" x 5". It appears that the original isSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Palatial German Case, Clock Late 17th C. 39'' tallA german red tortoiseshell, ebony, silver, ormolu and paste gem mounted prunkuhr case.Late 17th Century.Of tabernacle form, modelled with a female figure to the cresting,.flanked by figures of angelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 17th C. Chinese Cloisonne Double Gourd VaseA monumental cloisonne double-gourd form vase, 17th century, depicting gourds and flowers. Size: 24" H CONDITION REPORT: Previously mounted as a lamp, drilled with small blemish to base. From a retireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, 17th C. John Hayls Portraits of British NobilityJohn Hayls (British, 1600-1679). Pair of 17th century portraits "Michael Warton Esq. Son in Law of John first Lord Poulett" and "Susanna daughter of John first Lord Poulett and Wife of Michael WartonSee Sold Price
2021French antique flooring cobblestone 500 sqf 17th C1 lot of 500 square feet: Authentic and original French antique cobblestone 17th century (pure solid antique stone) from France. The real ones, the real little street and fountain surround flooring avSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg. 17th C. Nepalese Carved Wood VajravarahiNepal, ca. 17th century CE. This is a large wooden carving of the bodhisattva Vajravarahi, known sometimes as the "diamond sow". She wears a crown of blossoms and the head of a boar, which is her distSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 17th C. Chinese Cloisonne Double Gourd VasesPair of monumental cloisonne double-gourd form vases, 17th century, depicting gourds and flowers. Size: 24" H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Ore (Italy) Art Inlay Clock, after 17th c. DesignA Le Ore (Italy) handmade "Art Inlay Clock" based on a 17th century design by Giovanni Battista Foggini and Bathasar Permoser. Italian, late 20th century. Outfitted with a FranzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Italian Old Master Oil, 17th C.Italian School old master painting, circa 17th century, depicting Saint Paul The Hermit on his knees in prayer adoring a cross, being fed by a raven, next to a standing Antony the Great depicted in blSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant AbraUS$1,200(7 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.US$240
1 day LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.US$475(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.US$180(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.US$140(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMan Reading by Candlelight, Oil on Canvas, Dutch 17th c. Circle of Godfried SchalckUS$220(3 bids)