SoldJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924. 23¾x15½ inches, 60¼x39¼ cm. [H. Chachoin, Paris]. Condition A-: slight mat staining in margins; backed directly oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy Salon des Artistes Dècorateurs 1959Raoul Dufy. Salon des Artistes Dècorateurs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANCER OF KAPURTHALA BY DEMETRE CHIPARUS.Romanian, 1886-1947. Signed. Chryselephantine bronze sculpture with gilt accents and onyx base. Base has foundry medallion "Salon des Artistes Art Foundry, Limited Edition, 250/10". Threaded post sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco sculpture by Demetre Chiparus (1886 - 1947):Discounted prices!Description: Demetre Chiparus.- Born in Romania and came to Paris when he was 20 years old where he studied under Mercié and Boucher and exhibited at the Salon des Artistes FranÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture of 2 dogs after JE MassonSculpture of 2 dogs in patinated metal on naturalistic base. Plaque on base "J.E. Masson Medaille D'or Salon des Artistes Francaises" After original design by Jules Edmond Masson. 21 1/2"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Bouy (1866 - 1943) FranceGaston Bouy (1866 - 1943) France Mixed Media on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 6"in W and 14"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Realism, exhibited at Salon des Artistes Francais Biography: Gaston BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE PAUL BOISSART (1718-1944) ENGRAVINGUnframed Color engraving by Pierre Paul Boissart (1878 - 1944). Canal view. Signed by the artist, Boissart studied under Léon Bonnat. He exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Français in Paris from 19See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HANAU, AMERICAN (1899-1966) O/COil on canvas, signed lower left. View of a French landscape with castle walls. Verso with attached exhibition label from Salon des Tuileries 1924. Dimensions: H 30" x W 25.25" Condition: RestretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HANAU, AMERICAN (1899-1966) O/COil on canvas view overlooking a French village. Signed, dated 1924 lower left. With attached exhibition label Salon des Tuileries 1924. Dimensions: H 30" x W 25" Condition: Restretched on American stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Alonzo (1910-1930)Dominique Alonzo (1910-1930). Measure 8 3/4"in H. Alonzo was a pupil of the sculptor Alexandre Falguiere. She exhibited her work from 1912 and 1926 at the Salon des Society des Artistes Francais.TheirSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Beaux Arts Figural Spelter and Marble MantleFrench Beaux Arts Figural Spelter and Marble Mantle Clock Garniture. The central figure after Jeanne Gauzin, Salon des Beaux Arts, 1924, with facsimile signature, inset with a cylindrical clock, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Fouques (1892-1956) FrenchGRANVILLE LE PORT, oil painting on canvas laid down onto board, signed lower left, retains original stretcher bar with “Societe des Artistes, France, Salon 1953” stamp on stretcher bar, 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite De May (20 th Century) FrenchFLEURS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, Societe Des Artistes Francais, Salon 1971 stamp on verso, 21 ¾ x 18 ¼”, frame 28 ½ x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Noel (1924 - 2010)Georges Noel (1924 - 2010) Size: 28.5 x 23.5 inches. Oil/Canvas.Painting with Paris 'Salon Des Independants 1970' Exhibition label verso. In 1955, his artistic career began to flourish after Noël movSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Charpentier (French, 1858-1924) Bronze SculptureFelix Charpentier (French, 1858-1924) Bronze Sculpture of Zephyr Sgn. F. Charpentier. Salon des Bx Arts. On a rotating marble base. Original patina. Ht. 27 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th centuryUS$280
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th centuryUS$400
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th centuryUS$550
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th centuryUS$260
1 day LeftJasper52Guariche cocktail tale stand French mid century modernist bar occasional tableUS$500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Kittens Cats Cat Playing by Yvonne LaurUS$5,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze SculptureUS$6,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Bal Olympic: Vrai bal sportif costume (Programme) [Picasso *one originalUS$1,200