Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976 Thermoformage en couleurs Numéroté 3/99 en bas à gauche et signé en bas à droite Contresigné, numéroté, situé Paris et daté au dos 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928)Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928). Miroir cinétique - circa 1980.Miroir illustré en sérigraphie, en couleurs, signé et numéroté 84/99.52,5 x 57 x 4,5 cm.Très bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre LithographieYaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre Lithographie couleur, numérotée 112/540, signée en bas à droite. 54 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (born 1928)Yaacov Agam (N.Y./Israel/France born 1928), seriograph, hand signed. 28" x 28". Pencil numbered 96/99.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov (Gipstein) Agam (b. 1928)Yaacov (Gipstein) Agam (N.Y./Israel/France b. 1928), pencil signed lithograph. Sight 22 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam, YucatanARTIST: Yaacov Agam (b.1928) MEDIUM: Agamograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13.625 x 14.625 in. (image); 22.625 x 23.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right in blue ink Agam CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, Untitled (Geometric Shapes)ARTIST: Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 25.25 x 19.25 in. (image); 31.875 x 25.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in blue pencil E.A.; lower left Agam CONDITION: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam, Tapestry IIIARTIST: Yaacov Agam (b.1928) MEDIUM: Silkscreen EDITION: #167 of 180 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.25 x 7.125 in. (image); 32.875 x 20.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 167/180, LR Agam CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam "Fleur De Midi" 44/99 AgamographYaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928), Agamograph "Fleur De Midi" labeled and titled with a Safria Gallery label en verso, pencil numbered and signed lower right 44/99. Measures 23" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam, Israeli (Born 1928)Yaacov Agam, Israeli (Born 1928) Lenticular Agamograph "Image of the World" Signed and Numbered 25/25 H.C. COA attached en verso. Measures 15-1/4" x 14-1/8". Frame measures 19-7/8" x 18-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAACOV AGAM (Israeli, Born 1928)“Prayer”. Signed on Plexiglas, in the plate and en verso. Numbered 10/25. Agamograph. Artist’s Proof. Measuring 12 1/2” by 12 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Kinetic Art Serigraph, Three Movement IIYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (Rishon LeZion/New York/Israel/France, born 1928) kinetic art artist's proof serigraph, titled en verso "Three Movement II." Signed twice lower right "Agam" in red and blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam (Born 1928)Agamograph or Lenticular abstract Op Art, "Birmingham", SLL, presentation piece, titled and dated 1976 en verso. There is some damage to the framing. Site 13.5"h x 15"w, frame 22.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam, Israeli (born 1928)Yaacov Agam, Israeli (born 1928) Five Panel Mixed Media on Glass "Spirit of America" Signed and Numbered 174/180. COA attached en verso. Measures 11-5/8" H x 46-1/4" W Condition: Very light scuffs othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Celebrate Rainbow' AgamographYaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Celebrate Rainbow' Agamograph Undated, ink signed and titled lower margin, #2/99 en verso, depicting multiple, colorful rectangular forms that appear to change with anglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam (Born 1928)Agamograph or Lenticular abstract Op Art, "Synthesis Anthesis", SLR, presentation piece, titled en verso. There is some damage to the acrylic including cracks to the lower corners, some scuffs and craSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953)Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953). Composition . Lithographie sur papier, signé en bas à droite et numéroté 111/144 en bas à gauche .65 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953)  Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953)   Composition   Lithographie sur papier, signé en bas à droite et numéroté 111/144 en bas à gauche   65 x 98 cm See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (1928-), Image Magic, 1970s,Yaacov Agam (1928-), Image Magic, 1970s, a silkscreen and acrylic light sculpture mounted on a white plastic plinth base, etched signature and numbered 93/99 to acrylic rod, further numbered to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (1928-)Yaacov Agam (1928-) Menorah; the suite of five serigraphs, one framed each signed 'Agam' (lower right) and numbered 148/200 132 x 48.5cm Generally in good condition, all unframed with some edge damageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (1928-* Israeli)A set of five abstract circle prints, each: signed lower right: Agam, numbered lower left: 31/180, color lithograph on paper under glass and Plexiglas, image size: each: 22.75'' H x 23.75'' W, est: $1See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam (1928-) LE Optic Art Agamograph SIGNEDYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (born 1928) Israel/America. Limited edition optic art Agamograph. Artwork depicts shape shifting geometric shapes that change color with head movement. Artist signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ Yaacov Agam (1928-), Shalom Window V,§ Yaacov Agam (1928-), Shalom Window V, colour silkscreens on movable Plexiglas, signed 23 x 33cmSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsYaacov Agam Signed Agamograph 3D Abstract Lucite Op Art Spring Time III Park West Provenance LabelUS$350(8 bids)
May 07Robinhood AuctionsYaacov Agam, "Homage to Mondrian (Orange Border)" Limited Edition Colored Mirror, Numbered and HandUS$1,300
May 07Hammersite Yaacov Agam, "Ben Gurion" A Portfolio of Ten Screenprints " Signed by Shimon Peres and George IsraelUS$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYAACOV AGAM, VERTICAL ORCHESTRATION, SERIGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBERED HC 4/18US$300
341 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsYaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"US$6,500
74 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, Vertical Orchestration, Serigraph Signed & Numbered Number 25/54See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYAACOV AGAM 'THE BLESSING' (dark)' SERIGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED, PUBLISHER COAUS$600