Sold2017Yale Editions of the papers of James BoswellHeading: Author: Boswell, James Title: Five volumes from the Yale edition of the Private Papers of James Boswell Place Published: London Publisher:Heinemann Date Published: 1957 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Drawing on PaperSet of two Henri Matisse Drawing on Paper. Private Collection. This piece does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence, or other documents. Sold as-is. Size: 6 x 8 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Disneyland Collectibles, Potacards, BookThis lot covers several eras of Disney. First is a 1938 The Seven Dwarves children's book, a grouping of postcards for a full set of Pirates of the Caribbean from 1966 and paper napkins from private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 62 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection .$See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 62 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneyThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 59 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection.ĻSee Sold Price
Sold2015A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 56 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection . See Sold Price
Sold20231943 Coca Cola NOS Airplane Hanger Set #31943 Coca Cola New Old Stock Airplane Hanger Set #3, Set Of 20 Airplanes, Complete With Envelopes, Tissue Paper Between Hangers, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on PaperErte Print on Paper. Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on Thick Paper.Erte Print on Thick Paper. Erté was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Province: NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Korean, Acupuncture diagrams, set of twoKorean Acupuncture diagrams, set of two 18th centuryink on paper laid to silk 24 h × 10 w in (61 × 25 cm) Provenance: Mary Lanier, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn, model no. 988 with J. & J. Kohn paper label 29 1/2 h x 24 w x 19 d in Property from a Private ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Gouache on Paper Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism BraqueThis artwork depicts a woman set against a green background. It is an exceptional and sizable gouache on paper piece, measuring 18 x 13.5 inches, currently part of a private collection in New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Christian Liaigre "Greco" sconces21st Century Each with a bronze-finished brass back plate issuing one right-angled arm with a white paper shade, electrified, 12 pieces Each: 15.75" H x 9.5" W x 11" D Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract oil painting on paper showcases a rich variety of colors set against a blue background. With dimensions of 30.5 x 40 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection and comes elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Christian Liaigre "Greco" sconces21st Century Each with a bronze-finished brass back plate issuing one right-angled arm with a white paper shade, electrified, 8 pieces Each: 15.75" H x 9.5" W x 11" D Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Drawing in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist ink on paper artwork features a female character set within a stark desert landscape. The piece measures 10 x 8 inches, is part of a private collection, and is carefully framed to enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Third set of Chinese BanknotesA set of third minted People's Bank of China paper money, There are 10 pieces in total. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Lot of 10)Third set of Chinese BanknotesA set of third minted People's Bank of China paper money, There are 10 pieces in total. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2 VINTAGE GEOMETRICAL INK ON PAPER DRAWINGSVINTAGE MINIMALIST SEPIA INK ON PAPER. SIZE: 6 X 4 INCHES. DRAWINGS ARE UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 2 VINTAGE MINIMALIST PAINTINGSTWO OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGS. SIZE: 11 X 8.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Omega 18 Carat Diamond Set Cocktail Watch Model: 7131GY Serial: 559694 Year: 1970's Case£900
JG AutographsTimothy Dwight V - Yale University President 1886 to 1899 - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotographUS$25
JG AutographsBenjamin Sillman Jr. - American Chemist & Yale Professor - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"HUS$200(1 bid)
JG AutographsJohn Hay - Private Secretary to Abraham Lincoln - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$35
3 days LeftJasper52Camille Meriot Set Of 4 French Signed Impressionist Pencil Drawings c. 1940'sUS$190
Oct 10DuMouchellesJulian Schnabel (American, B. 1951) Etchings with Aquatint on Kozo Shoin Paper, 1983, "Tod, CageUS$800
3 days LeftJasper52Set of 9 Figure Illustrations Egyptian Classical Characters Listed AmericanUS$1,000